Jan 04, 2018 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.85 Red 1 76.00 Lynda NitabachN Plainfield, NJ Gavin WolpertPalm Beach Gdns, FL Adam GrossackNewton, MA Hjordis EythorsdottirNew York, NY
4.08 Red 2 1 54.00 Linda KittsMelbourne, FL Linda JamesMelbourne, FL Alan OwiesnyMelbourne, FL Martha RussoIndialantic, FL
3.06 Red 3 2 52.00 Perry PooleMaitland, FL Stanley GoodmanWinter Springs, FL Dove TerrellJacksonville Bc, FL Lisa ProcterDover, MA
2.30 Red 4 3 51.00 James StahlSarasota, FL Linda StahlSarasota, FL Ted FlachLa Grange, KY Harold LeitenbergVenice, FL
1.72 Red 5 4 47.00 Joseph GlazarHernando, FL Mary PetitEast Windsor, CT Susan ElliottCrystal River, FL Scott RolandGrand Rapids, MI
2.08 Red 5 1 46.00 Ronald WallaceApollo Beach, FL John EzaYulee, FL Karl ManderscheidApollo Beach, FL C Allan ChappleChatham, ON
1.56 Red 2 39.00 Toni KuxhausenSarasota, FL Marcia RabbSarasota, FL Adrienne KanterSan Antonio, FL Charlotte ConnellyTampa, FL
1.17 Red 3 35.00 Roger ZessisWestwood, MA Sylvia LevinsonFort Myers, FL John SteffanMarco Island, FL Marilyn SteffanMarco Island, FL

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Lynda Nitabach Gavin Wolpert Adam Grossack Hjordis Eythorsdottir A 1 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 4.85 Red
4 Linda Kitts Linda James Alan Owiesny Martha Russo B 2 1 - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 4.08 Red
14 Perry Poole Stanley Goodman Dove Terrell Lisa Procter B 3 2 - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 3.06 Red
16 James Stahl Linda Stahl Ted Flach Harold Leitenberg B 4 3 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.30 Red
3 Joseph Glazar Mary Petit Susan Elliott Scott Roland B 5 4 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.72 Red
10 Ronald Wallace John Eza Karl Manderscheid C Allan Chapple C - 5 1 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 2.08 Red
1 Lois Herald Diana Strietelmeier Lynda Edson Norma McNulty B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.75 Red
5 Toni Kuxhausen Marcia Rabb Adrienne Kanter Charlotte Connelly C - - 2 - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.56 Red
15 Michael Warchol Richard Whittington Janet Van Oppen Dirk Van Oppen B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.25 Red
12 Roger Zessis Sylvia Levinson John Steffan Marilyn Steffan C - - 3 - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 1.17 Red
8 Beatrix Oram Terry McBride Steven Rellis Harriet Rellis C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
7 Kenneth Peffley Nancy Peffley Gene Holmes Nancy Holmes C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.50 Red
6 Maxwell Hughes Jane Clark Christina Jordan Bobbie Sward B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.50 Red
9 Joseph Sackett Katherine Schiffman Peggy Keene Jeri Hogan C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
11 Lynn Long Dianne Schupak Beth Frazee Thomas Frazee C - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.25 Red
2 Donald Freedman Henri Kent Janice Dashler Loretta Westler B - - - - - - 15.00 0.00 15.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results