Jan 04, 2018 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Judy Greengrass Marty Greengrass 5 7/8 6 - 1 1 - 103.50 61.61 88.00 191.50 2.75 Gold|Red Scores
7 Gwen Swanger Sheryl Morrow 5 - - - 2 2 - 93.00 55.36 87.00 180.00 1.61 Red Scores
2 Irene Sell Diane Marus 5 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 84.50 168.00 Scores
10 Marion Winsor Rosalie Murphy 5 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 80.00 159.50 Scores
3 Gail Singer Nancy Turner 2 - - - 3 3 1 91.00 54.17 68.50 159.50 0.77 Red Scores
6 Susan Kelly David Kelly 5 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 80.00 157.00 Scores
9 William Davis David Melvin 5 - - - 4 4 - 85.00 50.60 71.50 156.50 0.54 Red Scores
4 Royald Zell Jack Sieling 5 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 75.50 155.00 Scores
5 Michael Johnson Patricia Johnson 2 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 70.50 154.50 0.61 Red Scores
1 Kay Merrick Michael Howard 5 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 81.50 145.50 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Esther Gillie Michael Gillie 2 3 2 1 4 - - 95.50 56.85 97.50 193.00 7.22 Gold|Red Scores
2 Edith Hill Lynn Chapman 5 5 4 - 1/2 1/2 - 103.00 61.31 89.50 192.50 4.06 Gold|Red Scores
1 Mary Ellen Kammert Laina Marsh 5 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 100.00 179.50 1.31 Red Scores
8 Jean Porter Judy Farris 2 - - - 1/2 1/2 1 103.00 61.31 71.00 174.00 1.91 Gold|Red Scores
6 Kay Richardson Brian Richardson 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 88.50 168.00 Scores
5 Maureen Ottenlips Sam Ottenlips 2 - - - 3 3 2 96.50 57.44 68.00 164.50 0.77 Red Scores
4 Jerry Brelage Jennifer Enkro 5 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 81.00 159.00 Scores
7 Lynn Bayman Adele Cunningham 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 82.50 158.50 Scores
9 Gary Harris Ronald Boyers 5 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 84.00 147.00 Scores
10 Etha Bailey Tuan Chen 2 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 64.50 130.50 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
10 Mark Birenbaum Howard Rothman 5 9 7 - 3 3 - 89.00 52.98 102.00 191.00 2.41 Gold|Red Scores
7 Diane Wellstein Sue Koob 5 12 10 - - - - 84.00 50.00 105.50 189.50 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
6 Elisabeth Gallagher Judith Cronin 7 13 - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 101.50 189.00 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
1 Sheila Naylor Bill Lau 5 - - - - 4 - 86.00 51.19 93.50 179.50 1.26 Red Scores
9 James Muller Nancy Muller 5 - - - 1 1 - 104.50 62.20 73.50 178.00 1.53 Gold Scores
3 Vicki Wagner Judy Hanson 5 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 90.00 173.50 0.66 Red Scores
4 Barbara Smith Deirdre Caputo 2 - - - - - 1 75.00 44.64 90.00 165.00 1.62 Red Scores
2 Gil Todd Joyce Leiserson 5 - - - 2 2 - 90.50 53.87 71.00 161.50 1.07 Red Scores
5 Mary Anthony Sonja Thomas 2 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 68.50 135.00 Scores
8 Rita Schuler W Douglas Schuler 2 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 58.00 131.50 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Kathy McKay Jane Elliott 7 7/8 - - - - - 82.50 49.11 109.00 191.50 2.66 Gold Scores
7 D Lovegrove Suzanne Kennedy 5 10 8 - 2 2 - 99.00 58.93 91.50 190.50 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
1 Charles Steeg Donna Brigman 5 15 12 - 3 3 - 92.00 54.76 95.50 187.50 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
10 Arthur Villwock Rosemary Villwock 5 17 14 - 1 1 - 104.00 61.90 81.50 185.50 1.53 Gold Scores
8 James Grant Ann Grant 2 19 16 2 - - - 74.00 44.05 109.50 183.50 3.30 Gold|Red Scores
4 Mary Sartwell David Sartwell 2 - - 4 - - 2 75.00 44.64 106.50 181.50 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
9 Cynthia Schield Wayland Barber 5 - - - 4 4 - 87.00 51.79 83.50 170.50 1.24 Red Scores
3 Portia Craven Diane Turkin 5 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 82.50 162.00 0.49 Red Scores
5 Nancy Unser Paul Geary 2 - - - - - 1 84.50 50.30 71.50 156.00 0.87 Red Scores
2 Barbara Neri Bruce Neri 2 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 62.00 124.50 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Douglas Smith Robert Vicars Jr 5 2 1 - 1 1 - 113.50 67.56 87.52 201.02 9.63 Gold|Red Scores
7 John Zappala Marilyn Ogden 5 11 9 - 2 2 - 102.00 60.71 88.36 190.36 1.93 Gold|Red Scores
8 Lee Davies George Morey 2 - - - 3 3 1 89.50 53.27 83.84 173.34 0.87 Red Scores
3 Phyllis Minielly Sharon McDonald 2 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 101.73 170.23 1.53 Gold Scores
5 David Newell Cynthia Marks 2 - - - 4 4 2 85.50 50.89 76.14 161.64 0.61 Red Scores
2 Joyce Knapp Harle Phelps 2 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 86.66 158.16 Scores
9 Edmund Keeley Jennifer Hiatt 5 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 79.35 151.85 Scores
6 John Kuyper Harvey Shifrin 5 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 63.93 147.93 Scores
1 Laura Testroet Goentje Wright 5 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 72.93 141.93 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 William Laslo Lucinda Stebbins 7 1 - - 3 - - 97.50 58.04 106.00 203.50 11.25 Gold Scores
1 Jane Walker Bruce Walker 5 6 5 - 1 1 - 106.50 63.39 85.50 192.00 3.21 Gold Scores
8 Godfried Schwering Barbara Martin 2 20 17 3 2 2 1 98.00 58.33 84.00 182.00 2.48 Gold|Red Scores
6 Ronald Nielsen Carolyn Nielsen 5 - - - 4 3 - 83.50 49.70 85.00 168.50 0.62 Red Scores
9 Margeret Schiller Elaine Laurence 5 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 87.50 167.50 0.87 Red Scores
3 C Guy Merskin Shirley Shane 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 86.00 166.50 Scores
2 Janet Tutera Gary Cole 2 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 87.00 166.00 0.81 Red Scores
4 Mary Stelzer Mary Ann Colvin 5 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 89.00 159.50 1.24 Red Scores
7 Rosemary Cournoyer Barbara Harty 5 - - - - - - 60.50 36.01 91.50 152.00 1.17 Red Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Jerry Gornowicz Carolyn Gornowicz 5 14 11 - 1 1 - 97.50 58.04 91.00 188.50 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
7 Robert Bartlett Mary Ellen Bartlett 7 - - - 4/5 - - 85.50 50.89 91.00 176.50 1.88 Gold|Red Scores
9 Jerry Sherman Susan Sherman 2 - - - 2 2 1 92.50 55.06 81.00 173.50 1.07 Red Scores
8 Henry Mattox Lynda Culley 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 91.50 173.00 0.88 Red Scores
2 Stanley Allen Larry Yatsko 2 - - - 4/5 - - 85.50 50.89 86.00 171.50 1.17 Red Scores
1 Joanne Leverone Elaine Rice 5 - - - 3 3 - 91.00 54.17 69.50 160.50 0.77 Red Scores
4 Josephine Dicorpo Ted Dicorpo 5 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 76.50 156.00 Scores
3 Clare Desjarlais Judith Passerini 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 63.00 146.00 Scores
5 Carol Blazer Barry Blazer 2 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 61.00 127.00 Scores
10 Joseph Paquette Martha Moore 5 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Ann Williams Mary Ruth Smith 5 4 3 - 1 1 - 103.00 61.31 89.62 192.62 5.42 Gold|Red Scores
1 Margaret Sarno Janet Gawenda 5 16 13 - 4 3 - 95.50 56.85 90.30 185.80 2.23 Gold|Red Scores
10 Barbara Drabek Doyle Leslie Schoenfeld 5 18 15 - 3 2 - 98.50 58.63 86.86 185.36 1.51 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jeanette Halliday Trudy O'Brien 7 - - - 2 - - 100.00 59.52 80.15 180.15 1.07 Red Scores
8 Robert Young Calvin Decicco 2 - - 5 - - 1 79.50 47.32 99.46 178.96 1.88 Red Scores
7 Betty Smeenge Kathleen Gillman 5 - - - - 4 - 84.50 50.30 89.86 174.36 1.56 Red Scores
5 Bruce Yberg Tippy Davis 2 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 82.48 153.48 Scores
2 John Heaton Ann Heaton 2 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 85.29 151.79 0.81 Red Scores
9 Glenn Ryburn Barbara Ryburn 5 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 83.62 149.12 Scores
4 Marie Skop Denise Lantner 5 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 68.16 144.16 Scores