Jan 03, 2018 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.67 Red 1 54.00 Adrienne MuslinTampa, FL Sandra PetersonClearwater, FL Gretchen FunkSafety Harbor, FL Marianne TimmonsSafety Harbor, FL
3.07 Red 2/3 53.00 Susan BullardLexington, KY Terrell HoltLexington, KY Sondra HoltLexington, KY H GordonLexington, KY
3.07 Red 2/3 53.00 Cliff CampbellThunder Bay, ON Hans JacobsBrighton, ON Debbie BennettBrighton, ON Keith HeckleyHamilton, ON
3.43 Red 4 1 50.00 Judith MillerJacksonville, FL Lee WeinerFernandina Bch, FL Victoria LanierAmelia Island, FL Bobbie FostFernandina, FL
2.57 Red 5 2 46.00 Dennis FeuerN Palm Beach, FL Abbie FeuerN Palm Beach, FL Jan VandersluisPalm Bch Gdns, FL Helen VandersluisPalm Bch Gdns, FL
1.93 Red 3 40.00 Linda JamesMelbourne, FL Martha RussoIndialantic, FL Linda KittsMelbourne, FL Alan OwiesnyMelbourne, FL
1.45 Red 4 39.00 Maxwell HughesVero Beach, FL Christina JordanVero Beach, FL Bobbie SwardVero Beach, FL Jane ClarkAuburn, AL
1.59 Red 1 37.00 Barry PopePort Orange, FL Sue PopePort Orange, FL Patricia BrownPort Orange, FL Judith PowellNew Smyrna, FL

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Adrienne Muslin Sandra Peterson Gretchen Funk Marianne Timmons A 1 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 4.67 Red
2 Susan Bullard Terrell Holt Sondra Holt H Gordon A 2/3 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 3.07 Red
9 Cliff Campbell Hans Jacobs Debbie Bennett Keith Heckley A 2/3 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 3.07 Red
7 Judith Miller Lee Weiner Victoria Lanier Bobbie Fost B 4 1 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 3.43 Red
13 Dennis Feuer Abbie Feuer Jan Vandersluis Helen Vandersluis B 5 2 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 2.57 Red
10 Jonathan Williams Jeff Koltenuk Nancy Williams Susan Fraser A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.50 Red
15 Linda James Martha Russo Linda Kitts Alan Owiesny B - 3 - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.93 Red
4 Maxwell Hughes Christina Jordan Bobbie Sward Jane Clark B - 4 - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.45 Red
14 Teresa Noa Joan Renzoni Linda McEwan Loretta Westler B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
12 Margaret Cooke Leslie Phelps Paul Bubendey Jeanie Engebretson B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
1 Barry Pope Sue Pope Patricia Brown Judith Powell C - - 1 - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 1.59 Red
3 Ronald Boyers Gary Harris Sonja Thomas Mary Anthony C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
8 Richard Whittington Michael Warchol Janet Van Oppen Dirk Van Oppen B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
5 Lois Herald Diana Strietelmeier Norma McNulty Lynda Edson B - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.13 Red
6 Maureen Ottenlips Sam Ottenlips Linda Hardgrove Dale Hardgrove C - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00 0.13 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results