Jan 02, 2018 - Tuesday 2:30 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.60 Red 1 1 62.00 Susan ElliottCrystal River, FL Scott RolandGrand Rapids, MI Joseph GlazarHernando, FL Mary PetitEast Windsor, CT
4.20 Red 2 2 57.00 Harold LeitenbergVenice, FL Ted FlachLa Grange, KY Rachel KaufmanWellington, FL Bruce LangWest Palm Beach, FL
3.15 Red 3 54.00 Maria MooreLakeland, FL Sue Lan MaKirtland Hills, OH Marti CowieLakeland, FL Peter PetruzzellisScarborough, ON
2.48 Red 4 3 52.00 Janet MatthewsThe Villages, FL Barry DexterThe Villages, FL Russ PearlyThe Villages, FL Paul HassettThe Villages, FL
1.86 Red 5 4 51.00 Barbara LibmanLake Worth, FL Helen TopkisBoynton Beach, FL Estelle KlugerBoca Raton, FL Ethel FriedmanLake Worth, FL
1.33 Red 6 47.00 Ed JudyBluffton, SC Tom SchlossbergBluffton, SC Joan SimonDataw Island, SC Lech EkertBluffton, SC
1.40 Red 5 45.00 Richard WhittingtonVenice, FL Michael WarcholVenice, FL Janet Van OppenVenice, FL Dirk Van OppenVenice, FL
1.82 Red 1/2 40.00 Karin ThomasWinter Park, FL Stephen SakerLongwood, FL George SymeAltamonte Spg, FL David TerryOrlando, FL
1.82 Red 1/2 40.00 Denise ErwinLeesburg, FL Rosemary TatorE Hampstead, NH Carol StrikerHuntington, NY Peg LindsayLeesburg, FL
1.03 Red 3/4 32.00 Beatrice BohmSun City Center, FL Barbara ReinSun City Center, FL Barbara SiroisSun City Center, FL Salina PoonEllenton, FL
1.03 Red 3/4 32.00 Robert Vicars JrThe Villages, FL Douglas SmithThe Villages, FL Marilyn HubbardThe Villages, FL Donna BrownThe Villages, FL

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Susan Elliott Scott Roland Joseph Glazar Mary Petit B 1 1 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 5.60 Red
19 Harold Leitenberg Ted Flach Rachel Kaufman Bruce Lang B 2 2 - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 4.20 Red
9 Maria Moore Sue Lan Ma Marti Cowie Peter Petruzzellis A 3 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.15 Red
8 Janet Matthews Barry Dexter Russ Pearly Paul Hassett B 4 3 - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 2.48 Red
3 Barbara Libman Helen Topkis Estelle Kluger Ethel Friedman B 5 4 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.86 Red
13 Ed Judy Tom Schlossberg Joan Simon Lech Ekert A 6 - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.33 Red
18 Richard Whittington Michael Warchol Janet Van Oppen Dirk Van Oppen B - 5 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.40 Red
2 Bobbie Fost Judith Miller Lee Weiner Victoria Lanier B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.50 Red
17 Karin Thomas Stephen Saker George Syme David Terry C - - 1/2 - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.82 Red
20 Denise Erwin Rosemary Tator Carol Striker Peg Lindsay C - - 1/2 - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.82 Red
11 Lee Wilcox Howard Berkowitz Faisl Kayali Larry Pack B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
15 Thomas Grabowski Joan Renzoni Marie Grabowski Amal Dasgupta A - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
4 Steven Caplan Lynn Chapman Gayle Marr James Milam B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.63 Red
14 Christina Jordan Bobbie Sward Joan Soifert John-David Marskell B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.25 Red
5 James Easterling Joan Dann Janice Woodbury Karolyn Smith B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
7 Robert Vicars Jr Douglas Smith Marilyn Hubbard Donna Brown C - - 3/4 - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 1.03 Red
1 Beatrice Bohm Barbara Rein Barbara Sirois Salina Poon C - - 3/4 - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 1.03 Red
12 Kathleen Feikle Elaine Johnston Mary Jane Garner Barbara Fallone C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
16 A Dale Truscott Donald Cameron Steve Conover Dan Newcomb C - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.25 Red
10 Mary Becker Betty Vermillion Ann Anderson Betsy Gefaell C - - - - - - 14.00 0.00 14.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results