Jan 02, 2018 - Tuesday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Shirley Shane C Guy Merskin 7 7/9 - - 2 - - 96.50 57.44 93.50 190.00 2.22 Gold Scores
2 Denise Lantner Marie Skop 5 17 14 - 3 2 - 94.50 56.25 84.50 179.00 1.17 Gold|Red Scores
4 Laura Testroet Goentje Wright 5 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 98.50 174.50 1.38 Gold Scores
1 Judy Flickinger Roger Flickinger 5 - - - 1 1 - 98.50 58.63 68.50 167.00 1.38 Gold Scores
8 Girolomo Iermiero Helen Iermiero 5 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 80.50 164.50 Scores
3 Georgiann Ackley Ellen Danich 2 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 91.50 160.00 0.87 Red Scores
7 Myra Judy Sherryl Hennessey 2 - - - - 3 1 85.50 50.89 69.00 154.50 0.81 Red Scores
6 Harle Phelps Joyce Knapp 2 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 86.00 154.50 0.62 Red Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 John Heaton Ann Heaton 2 7/9 6/7 2 2 2 1 90.50 53.87 99.50 190.00 3.16 Gold|Red Scores
7 Michael Andesilich Anne Runyan 5 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 90.50 173.00 0.97 Red Scores
3 Sharon McDonald Phyllis Minielly 2 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 83.00 170.00 Scores
5 Margaret Gibbs Stephanie Athens 5 - - - 3 3 - 87.50 52.08 82.00 169.50 0.69 Red Scores
2 Betsy Slone Jeanne Henderson 5 - - - 1 1 - 95.50 56.85 71.50 167.00 1.38 Gold Scores
1 Bill Lau Sheila Naylor 5 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 92.50 162.00 0.97 Red Scores
4 Betty Fortune Patricia Black 5 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 71.00 157.50 Scores
8 Christine Skibell Barbara Smith 5 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 72.00 145.00 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
1 Cynthia Schield Wayland Barber 5 6 5 - 2 2 - 91.50 54.46 102.00 193.50 2.92 Gold|Red Scores
7 Galina Doubinina Gail Jeffrey 5 10 8 - 1 1 - 97.00 57.74 89.50 186.50 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
2 Carl Ingebretsen Jane Ingebretsen 5 - 15 - - - - 89.00 52.98 88.00 177.00 1.09 Red Scores
5 Kay Merrick Michael Howard 5 - - - 3 3 - 90.50 53.87 76.50 167.00 0.69 Red Scores
3 Barbara Ryburn Glenn Ryburn 5 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 81.00 165.50 Scores
8 Lois Sayward Keith Holtsclaw 5 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 79.50 161.00 Scores
4 Mary Stirling Michael Davis 2 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 88.50 155.00 0.74 Red Scores
6 Carolyn Greenberg Kathy Elliott 2 - - - - - 1 71.50 42.56 77.00 148.50 0.74 Red Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Betty Smeenge Kathleen Gillman 5 7/9 6/7 - - - - 73.50 43.75 116.50 190.00 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
5 Lawrence Rogers Marilyn McIntosh 7 - - - 1 - - 99.50 59.23 75.00 174.50 1.38 Gold Scores
1 Kelley Dryden Nicholas Pund 5 - - - 3 2 - 90.50 53.87 84.00 174.50 1.56 Red Scores
4 Mike O'Connor Joel Greenberg 5 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 99.00 172.00 0.97 Red Scores
3 Rosa Bachrach George Morey 2 - - - - 3 1 90.00 53.57 77.50 167.50 0.81 Red Scores
2 Jan Amara Carol Cookson 5 - - - 2 1 - 91.00 54.17 72.00 163.00 1.24 Red Scores
7 James Grant Ann Grant 2 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 82.00 162.50 0.81 Red Scores
6 Cecilia Kloecker Irene Sell 2 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 66.00 140.00 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 William Laslo Reddy Raju 5 4/5 3/4 - 2 2 - 101.00 60.12 94.00 195.00 4.31 Gold|Red Scores
7 Bruce Walker Jane Walker 5 13 10 - 4 - - 90.50 53.87 92.50 183.00 1.59 Gold|Red Scores
3 Gail Singer Nancy Turner 2 15/16 12/13 4 1 1 1 105.50 62.80 76.50 182.00 1.78 Gold|Red Scores
9 Peter Snell Elsa Nail 2 - - 5 - - - 75.50 44.94 101.00 176.50 1.40 Red Scores
2 Charles Steeg Donna Brigman 5 - - - 3 3 - 97.50 58.04 74.00 171.50 0.73 Red Scores
1 Julianna Gabor Alice Kratsch 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 92.50 170.50 0.59 Red Scores
8 Don Steiner Marie Steiner 5 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 76.50 162.00 Scores
5 George Lake Naomi Lake 5 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 79.50 147.50 Scores
6 Barbara Nelson Diane Drake 2 - - - - - - 54.50 32.44 76.50 131.00 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Phyllis Sokol-Wood Joann Roorbach 2 2/3 2 1 4 3 1 88.00 52.38 115.50 203.50 6.56 Gold|Red Scores
2 Joyce Jackson Donald Schreifels 5 - - - 2/3 1/2 - 89.00 52.98 87.50 176.50 1.88 Red Scores
1 Brian Richardson Kay Richardson 7 - - - 1 - - 90.50 53.87 81.50 172.00 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Sharron Brunk Charles Brunk 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 86.00 169.00 0.51 Red Scores
6 Stanley Allen Larry Yatsko 2 - - - - - 2 84.00 50.00 81.50 165.50 1.22 Red Scores
8 James Ford Don Fuller 5 - - - 2/3 1/2 - 89.00 52.98 75.50 164.50 1.06 Red Scores
4 Carol Ketterer Jane Rowe 5 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 79.50 158.00 Scores
5 Jean Porter Judy Farris 2 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 70.50 147.00 Scores
3 Janet Tutera Gary Cole 2 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 66.50 144.00 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Martin Fleischman Michael Singer 5 1 1 - 1 1 - 109.00 64.88 101.50 210.50 9.88 Gold Scores
2 Susan McDonald Mary Ellen Kammert 5 4/5 3/4 - 2 2 - 102.00 60.71 93.00 195.00 4.31 Gold|Red Scores
4 Elisabeth Gallagher Judith Cronin 7 12 - - 3/4 - - 92.50 55.06 91.50 184.00 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
7 David Kelly Susan Kelly 5 - - - 3/4 3 - 92.50 55.06 80.00 172.50 0.62 Red Scores
1 Rita Schuler W Douglas Schuler 2 - - - - - 1 83.50 49.70 84.50 168.00 1.52 Red Scores
3 Carl Rush John Rush 2 - - - - - 2 80.00 47.62 83.50 163.50 0.61 Red Scores
5 John Rush III Pam Rush 2 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 76.50 139.50 Scores
6 Lucille Pierpont Annette Grimpe 2 - - - - - - 49.50 29.46 56.50 106.00 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
1 Kathy McKay Richard Dahlgren 7 2/3 - - 1 - - 97.50 58.04 106.00 203.50 6.49 Gold Scores
7 David Lau Bruce Burns 5 11 9 - 2 1 - 94.50 56.25 91.50 186.00 2.48 Gold|Red Scores
3 Robert Young Calvin Decicco 2 14 11 3 - - - 84.50 50.30 98.00 182.50 2.37 Gold|Red Scores
5 Joyce Jonik Elaine Iwinski 5 15/16 12/13 - 3 2 - 94.00 55.95 88.00 182.00 1.74 Gold|Red Scores
6 Barbara Neri Bruce Neri 2 - - 6 - 3 1 85.50 50.89 87.50 173.00 1.48 Red Scores
2 Stephen Eddy Ralph Roberge 5 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 83.50 162.50 Scores
4 Lee Ned Brenda Davis 5 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 62.50 138.00 Scores
8 Patricia DeArmond Dorothy La Brie 5 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 65.00 126.50 Scores