Jan 01, 2018 - Monday 7:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Sheila Naylor Bill Lau 5 5 5 - 1 1 - 100.10 59.58 94.50 194.60 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
3 David Kelly Susan Kelly 5 - - - 2 2 - 93.80 55.83 89.50 183.30 0.91 Red Scores
5 Shirley Shane C Guy Merskin 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 104.00 181.00 1.38 Gold Scores
6 Heather O'Connor Dennis O'Connor 2 - - 2 - - - 85.40 50.83 94.00 179.40 2.01 Red Scores
1 Charles Brunk Sharron Brunk 7 - - - - - - 86.10 51.25 84.50 170.60 Scores
2 Kay Merrick Michael Howard 5 - - - 3 - - 86.80 51.67 83.50 170.30 0.65 Red Scores
7 Girolomo Iermiero Helen Iermiero 5 - - - - - - 58.80 35.00 66.00 124.80 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Martin Fleischman Michael Singer 5 1 1 - 1 1 - 102.90 61.25 106.00 208.90 5.51 Gold Scores
7 Carol Ketterer Jane Rowe 5 - - - 3 - - 88.90 52.92 95.00 183.90 1.62 Red Scores
5 Joyce Jonik Elaine Iwinski 5 - - - 2 2 - 100.80 60.00 82.50 183.30 0.91 Red Scores
3 David Lau Bruce Burns 5 - - - - - - 85.40 50.83 70.50 155.90 Scores
4 Glenn Ryburn Barbara Ryburn 2 - - - - - 1 86.10 51.25 69.50 155.60 0.77 Red Scores
1 Judith Passerini Clare Desjarlais 7 - - - - - - 71.40 42.50 72.50 143.90 Scores
2 Leslie Schoenfeld Barbara Drabek Doyle 2 - - - - - - 52.50 31.25 80.50 133.00 0.67 Red Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
1 William Laslo Reddy Raju 5 3 3 - 3 3 - 88.90 52.92 108.00 196.90 3.10 Gold Scores
2 Jan Amara Carol Cookson 5 4 4 - 1 1 - 102.90 61.25 92.50 195.40 2.32 Gold Scores
3 Don Steiner Marie Steiner 5 6 6 - 2 2 - 98.00 58.33 91.50 189.50 1.88 Gold|Red Scores
5 Kathy Wheeler Nancy McNamara 2 - - 3 - - 1 87.50 52.08 78.00 165.50 1.51 Red Scores
7 Wayland Barber Tuan Chen 2 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 77.00 161.00 Scores
6 Janet Tutera Gary Cole 2 - - - - - - 72.80 43.33 83.50 156.30 0.77 Red Scores
4 Bruce Walker Jane Walker 5 - - - - - - 53.90 32.08 87.00 140.90 0.69 Red Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Maury Fjestad Jan Masterson 2 2 2 1 3 3 - 91.70 54.58 106.00 197.70 4.13 Gold Scores
6 Karen Doddridge Ronald Boyers 5 7 7 - 1 1 - 102.20 60.83 85.00 187.20 1.38 Gold Scores
2 Ann Williams Sally Bonkoski 5 - - - - - - 86.80 51.67 92.00 178.80 Scores
4 Keith Holtsclaw Margaret Getman 5 - - - 2 2 - 95.20 56.67 80.00 175.20 0.91 Red Scores
7 Jean Irwin David Doncaster 5 - - - - - - 74.90 44.58 92.00 166.90 0.69 Red Scores
5 Jack Sieling Adeline Rosica 5 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 71.50 134.50 Scores
1 Naomi Lake George Lake 5 - - - - - - 74.20 44.17 52.50 126.70 Scores