Dec 30, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.67 Red 1 64.00 Mary DoughertySanta Fe, NM Dolores BrennerSanta Fe, NM Chris ComptonDallas, TX Cameron DonerSurrey, BC
3.50 Red 2 56.00 Fredy MinterGlendora, CA Lulu MinterGlendora, CA Amr ElghamrySan Dimas, CA Dan BotoacaGlendale, CA
2.73 Red 3 1 54.00 Pat LarinRancho Mirage, CA David WhiteLancaster, CA Tracy BoysSherman Oaks, CA Ruth BakerValencia, CA
1.97 Red 4 49.00 Robert ShoreLos Angeles, CA Kent HartmanSan Diego, CA V Jay TiptonIrvine, CA Linda TiptonIrvine, CA
2.05 Red 5 2 46.00 Om ChokriwalaSherman Oaks, CA Nancie BarrierLos Angeles, CA Roy LaddValencia, CA Albert StockValencia, CA
1.54 Red 3 42.00 William Brodek JrSylmar, CA Paula OlivaresValencia, CA Nit BuckhoutPalm Harbor, FL Temo ArjaniGlendale, CA
1.39 Red 1/2 33.00 Stuart HempleLos Angeles, CA David DukeLos Angeles, CA Fay ChuGlendale, CA Margaret MatagaGlendale, CA
1.39 Red 1/2 33.00 Anthony TotoClovis, CA Gary AnsokCamarillo, CA Nancy AlvaradoYucaipa, CA Ho Ming YimRedlands, CA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Mary Dougherty Dolores Brenner Chris Compton Cameron Doner A 1 - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 4.67 Red
6 Fredy Minter Lulu Minter Amr Elghamry Dan Botoaca A 2 - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 3.50 Red
9 Pat Larin David White Tracy Boys Ruth Baker B 3 1 - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.73 Red
8 Robert Shore Kent Hartman V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A 4 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 -1.00 49.00 1.97 Red
10 Om Chokriwala Nancie Barrier Roy Ladd Albert Stock B 5 2 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 2.05 Red
13 William Brodek Jr Paula Olivares Nit Buckhout Temo Arjani B - 3 - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.54 Red
1 Richard Stevenson Kris Sommer David Raphel Anne Bazil A - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.63 Red
5 Howard Einberg John Feo Seth Cohen Michael Mikyska A - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.75 Red
7 Mike Savage Andrew Vinock Roger Clough Rebecca Clough A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.25 Red
14 Clinton Lew Kiran Kumar Genise Hasan Michael Marcucci B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 -3.00 36.00 0.50 Red
4 Anthony Toto Gary Ansok Nancy Alvarado Ho Ming Yim C - - 1/2 - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 1.39 Red
3 Stuart Hemple David Duke Fay Chu Margaret Mataga C - - 1/2 - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 1.39 Red
2 Steve Shanker Sharon Wolf Jeanne Dea Sandra Rucker B - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
12 Edward Schwartz Nancy Heck Rita Levin Liliane Kirchhoff A - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.13 Red
15 Peggy Diller Linda Hedden Bonnie Cox Angela Peters C - - - - - - 13.00 0.00 13.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results