Dec 29, 2017 - Friday 1:00 pm

UNIT 559 Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Gerald Bare Dan Hugh-Jones A 7 - - 3 - - 266.00 57.95 266.00 2.04 Red L - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Rita Levin Liliane Kirchhoff A 8 - - 4 - - 264.50 57.63 264.50 1.43 Red L - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Dominique Moore Peter Szecsi A 16 - - - - - 253.00 55.12 253.00 K - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Joan Brooke A 17 - - - - - 244.50 53.27 244.50 K - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Howard Epley Kevin Epley A - - - - - - 219.00 47.71 219.00 L - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Dennis Moore Pat Moore A - - - - - - 211.00 45.97 211.00 K - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Gilbert Stinebaugh Cliff Goodrich A - - - - - - 182.50 39.76 182.50 K - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Ann Croupe Sue Rottner B - - - - - - 174.00 37.91 174.00 L - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Gerri Soffa Carlson Frances Israel A - - - - - - 172.00 37.47 172.00 L - 1 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Eugene White Jr Paul Gelb A 2 - - 1 - - 279.00 60.78 279.00 4.08 Gold K - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Ellis Feigenbaum Candace Scott A 5 - - 3 - - 270.50 58.93 270.50 2.04 Red K - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Mitch Dunitz Michael Mikyska A 6 - - 4 - - 266.50 58.06 266.50 1.43 Red L - 3 - E/W Scores
9 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A 13 - - 6 - - 256.00 55.77 256.00 0.68 Red K - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Norman Pine John Rowell C 18 2 - - 1 1 242.50 52.83 242.50 1.52 Gold K - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Cheryl Haines Nancy Boyd A - - - - - - 222.00 48.37 222.00 L - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Kevin Lane Stanford Holzberg B - 5 - - - - 216.00 47.06 216.00 L - 2 - E/W Scores
2 Jiaqi Zhu Yueqiang Xue A - - - - - - 199.00 43.36 199.00 K - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Linda Gruber Bob Gruber A - - - - - - 193.00 42.05 193.00 L - 8 - E/W Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Robert McClendon Michael Schreiber A 1 - - 1 - - 306.00 66.67 306.00 4.08 Gold L - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Yatindra Sahae Suman Agarwal A 3/4 - - 2 - - 273.00 59.48 273.00 2.86 Gold K - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Saul Teukolsky Roselyn Teukolsky A 9 - - 5 - - 261.50 56.97 261.50 0.82 Red K - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Marcus Evans Frances Every A 10 - - 6 - - 260.50 56.75 260.50 0.68 Red K - 8 - E/W Scores
3 James Perkins Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten B 12 1 - 7 1 - 257.50 56.10 257.50 1.42 Gold K - 3 - E/W Scores
9 William Schreiber William Hall A 15 - - - - - 254.00 55.34 254.00 K - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Nit Buckhout Temo Arjani B - 6 - - 2 - 187.50 40.85 187.50 0.99 Gold K - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Karl Drew Fay Drew B - - - - - - 177.50 38.67 177.50 L - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Ira Thierer Susan Frank C - - - - - - 167.00 36.38 167.00 K - 2 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Alex Chen Dan Botoaca A 3/4 - - 2 - - 273.00 59.48 273.00 2.86 Gold L - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Rae Murbach Herman Helber A 11 - - 5 - - 258.50 56.32 258.50 0.82 Red K - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Rebecca Clough Roger Clough A 14 - - 7 - - 255.50 55.66 255.50 0.58 Red L - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Walter Schafer Jr Rick Roeder A - - - - - - 238.50 51.96 238.50 L - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Brian Rink Cindy Casson B - 3 - - 2 - 238.00 51.85 238.00 1.06 Gold L - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Pieter Vanbennekom Christine Matus B - 4 - - - - 228.50 49.78 228.50 K - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Sharon Wolf Adam Barron C - - - - - - 178.50 38.89 178.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Marilyn Gaims Ruth Fleisher C - - - - - - 172.00 37.47 172.00 L - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Gregory Tapia Leslie Swift Rawitt A - - - - - - 144.00 31.37 144.00 L - 8 - N/S Scores