Dec 29, 2017 - Friday 2:45 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Janice Brenner Joanne Brumberg 3 5 3 - 2 1 - 171.96 65.14 128.09 300.05 2.66 Gold|Red Scores
2 Anand Mhaskar Abdul Gaffoor 3 6 4 - 4 3 - 149.29 56.55 142.54 291.83 2.17 Gold Scores
11 Rubi Lenner Miriam Wagner 3 9 6 - 5/6 - - 137.50 52.08 148.41 285.91 1.52 Gold Scores
1 Richard Freedman Barbara Larsen 7 10 - - 1 - - 178.36 67.56 106.50 284.86 1.68 Gold Scores
6 Timothy Murphy Abigail Weinshank 3 11 7 - 3 2 - 151.31 57.31 125.88 277.19 1.26 Gold Scores
3 Francine Levine Nadya Hoexter 7 - - - - - - 132.22 50.08 143.00 275.22 0.84 Red Scores
8 Eva Steiner Nancy Calomiris 3 - - - - - - 103.93 39.37 159.09 263.02 1.68 Gold Scores
9 Eduardo Sese Thaddeus Gora 7 - - - - - - 116.76 44.23 134.00 250.76 0.34 Red Scores
5 Jacquelyn Fuchs Carla Sharp 7 - - - - - - 118.42 44.86 117.39 235.81 Scores
7 Mary Stern Gary Stern 3 - - - - - - 102.36 38.77 123.47 225.83 Scores
4 Edmond Fursa Barbara Alper 3 - - - - - - 83.29 31.55 133.55 216.84 Scores
12 Martha Newport Stan Shimkus 3 - - - 5/6 - - 137.50 52.08 137.50 0.31 Red Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Peter Bingham Warren White 7 1 - - 1 - - 185.43 70.24 151.78 337.21 7.58 Gold Scores
4 Mary Newman Susan Radner 7 - - - 3 - - 152.99 57.95 120.55 273.54 0.84 Red Scores
3 Marilyn Brainin Joan Levine 7 - - - - - - 134.36 50.89 130.27 264.63 Scores
2 Douglas Cestone Fred Shubert 3 - - - 5 2 - 137.04 51.91 125.32 262.36 0.78 Red Scores
7 Nancy Galvin Walter Galvin 3 - - - - - - 99.57 37.72 160.60 260.17 1.23 Red Scores
11 Angela Penney Jan Savage 3 - - - - - - 121.22 45.92 133.32 254.54 Scores
8 Sandie Sickle Patricia Fasciano 3 - - - - 3 - 133.10 50.42 107.41 240.51 0.56 Red Scores
6 Carolyn Carter Lynne Dorfman 3 - - - - - - 102.71 38.91 126.50 229.21 Scores
10 Leny Struminger Joanna Greenspan 3 - - - - - - 107.75 40.81 104.92 212.67 Scores
5 Kathleen Srednicki Marilyn Levin 7 - - - - - - 106.07 40.18 100.20 206.27 Scores
9 Shaul Rifkind Hagai Rifkind 7 - - - 2 - - 157.93 59.82 157.93 1.18 Red Scores
12 Marcy Fabiani John Fabiani 3 - - - 4 1 - 146.93 55.66 146.93 1.12 Red Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
11 Saul Franklin Alan Skvirsky 7 3 - - 4 - - 139.07 52.68 168.95 308.02 4.26 Gold Scores
6 Paul Mohler Victor Poon 3 7 5 - 3 1 - 147.71 55.95 144.09 291.80 1.90 Gold Scores
1 Jeremy Glaser Stephanie Austin 7 12 - - 1 - - 152.43 57.74 124.28 276.71 1.61 Gold Scores
10 Gary Zipper David Kay 3 - - - - - - 131.21 49.70 144.54 275.75 0.88 Red Scores
7 Herbert Glantz Gerald Garmisa 7 - - - 2 - - 148.50 56.25 111.36 259.86 1.13 Red Scores
4 Ann Block Martin Block 3 - - - - 2 - 138.29 52.38 117.36 255.65 0.69 Red Scores
2 Debra Shelkowitz Sherry Kovacs 3 - - - - - - 115.50 43.75 127.41 242.91 0.35 Red Scores
9 Joan Finsilver Michael Cotter 7 - - - - - - 116.29 44.05 121.74 238.03 Scores
3 Thomas Schott Jill Lehv 7 - - - - - - 121.00 45.83 115.14 236.14 Scores
5 David Levin Marguerite Levin 7 - - - - - - 116.29 44.05 114.22 230.51 Scores
8 Thomas Harrington Alice Platt 3 - - - - - - 125.71 47.62 125.71 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 John Gimblette Dinkar Pujara 3 2 1 - 1 1 - 161.07 61.01 160.35 321.42 5.69 Gold Scores
10 Mark Mariaschin Karen Robbins 3 4 2 - 2 2 - 156.36 59.23 151.41 307.77 3.55 Gold|Red Scores
5 Frances Stillman Virginia Cottrell 7 8 - - 4 - - 143.79 54.47 147.32 291.11 1.68 Gold Scores
4 Sally Bergmeyer Joann Goodspeed 3 - - - 3 3 - 149.29 56.55 125.50 274.79 0.81 Red Scores
3 Sue Murphy Candace Kurtz 7 - - - - - - 110.79 41.97 163.91 274.70 1.68 Gold Scores
1 Paul Adler Dan Eschenasy 7 - - - - - - 123.36 46.73 149.42 272.78 0.59 Red Scores
11 Trudy Bassin Erna Kauffman 3 - - - - - - 124.14 47.02 138.73 262.87 0.59 Red Scores
9 Rhoda Elkies Barbara Feingold 7 - - - - - - 132.79 50.30 117.54 250.33 Scores
2 Emelia Barbanel Barbara D'Elia 3 - - - - - - 120.21 45.53 119.22 239.43 Scores
6 Susan Warren Jane Rice 3 - - - - - - 112.36 42.56 114.50 226.86 Scores
8 Penelope Raphaely Peter Flom 3 - - - - - - 117.86 44.64 102.18 220.04 Scores