Dec 26, 2017 - Tuesday 2:45 pm

Jim Becker Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Jeff Hand Gregory Woods A 9 - - 5 - - 384.50 54.77 392.12 776.62 6.46 Gold Scores
7 Bob Gwirtzman Frances Schneider A 11 - - - - - 350.00 49.86 423.69 773.69 5.38 Gold Scores
9 Ruth Grant Mel Colchamiro A - - - - - - 366.00 52.14 335.12 701.12 Scores
2 Joan Dziekanski Barbara Hendra X - - - - - - 332.00 47.29 357.38 689.38 0.59 Red Scores
5 John Ross Elliott Grubman A - - - - - - 312.50 44.52 340.13 652.63 Scores
8 Scott McDermott Christian Hemphill Y - - - - - - 325.00 46.30 327.62 652.62 0.61 Red Scores
6 Janet Serure Violet Cohen Y - - - 10/11 5 3 366.50 52.21 255.00 621.50 0.88 Red Scores
4 Dorel Livescu Radu Ariton Y - - - - - - 328.50 46.79 250.12 578.62 Scores
1 James Knopf Tim Archdeacon Y - - - - - - 222.50 31.70 333.63 556.13 0.88 Red Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 Dennis Thompson Sam Borenstein A 2 - - 1 - - 412.00 58.69 403.12 815.12 24.23 Gold Scores
3 Brian Glubok Glenn Robbins A 5 - - 3 - - 400.00 56.98 401.87 801.87 10.77 Gold Scores
1 Deborah Goldsmith Bruce Altschuler Y 14 7 4 7 3 3 376.50 53.63 385.88 762.38 4.31 Gold Scores
9 Yoko Glubok Sobel David Gurvich A - - - 4 - - 398.00 56.70 363.88 761.88 2.79 Red Scores
2 Greg Reich Lynne Koeppel X - 8 - - - - 327.50 46.65 426.87 754.37 3.88 Gold Scores
6 Mark Blanchard Amy Rhodes X - - - - - - 349.50 49.79 394.88 744.38 1.48 Gold Scores
7 Simon Erlich Maynard Engel A - - - 8/9 - - 374.50 53.35 294.88 669.38 0.97 Red Scores
4 Suzanne Rockman Lilian Garelick Y - - - - - - 339.00 48.29 323.88 662.88 Scores
8 Silvana Zangri Richard Morici Y - - - - 6 - 353.50 50.36 306.13 659.63 0.49 Red Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
2 Julian Laderman Bob Rebelein X 4 1 - 6 3 - 383.00 54.56 420.12 803.12 14.71 Gold Scores
1 Andrew Hoffman Stanley Hoffman Y 10 4 2 8 4 2 377.50 53.77 398.12 775.62 6.21 Gold Scores
5 David Moss B Gidwani X 12 5 - 4 2 - 392.00 55.84 376.12 768.12 4.97 Gold Scores
9 Joe Grue Melanie Tucker A - - - 7 - - 381.00 54.27 372.12 753.12 1.13 Red Scores
6 Jack Alhale Herb Freedman X - 9 - - - - 319.00 45.44 430.12 749.12 5.54 Gold Scores
7 David Libchaber Richard Laufer A - - - 9 - - 373.00 53.13 340.63 713.63 0.92 Red Scores
3 Hjordis Eythorsdottir Lynne Tarnopol A - - - 10/11 - - 366.50 52.21 336.38 702.88 0.82 Red Scores
8 Nathan Finkle Isaac Finkle Y - - - - - 4/5 339.00 48.29 339.38 678.38 0.48 Red Scores
4 Jill Howard Sohail Hasan Y - - - - - - 319.50 45.51 248.37 567.87 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Ira Herman Jeffrey Rothstein A 1 - - 2 - - 410.00 58.40 419.87 829.87 32.30 Gold Scores
9 Ljudmila Kamenova Kelley Hwang A 3 - - - - - 356.50 50.78 451.37 807.87 18.17 Gold Scores
5 Jerry Goldberg Ettore Bianchi A 6 - - 8/9 - - 374.50 53.35 406.87 781.37 9.23 Gold Scores
7 Riva Ko Elliot Sternlicht A - - - 10 - - 371.50 52.92 361.10 732.60 1.64 Red Scores
6 Richard Whitehead Harvey Schwartz X - - - 11 4 - 367.00 52.28 335.00 702.00 1.03 Red Scores
2 Randi Adelman Jess Jurkovic X - - - - - - 331.00 47.15 362.13 693.13 Scores
4 Irene Payne Sandra Prosnitz Y - - - - - - 305.00 43.45 352.38 657.38 0.88 Red Scores
1 Jane Weston Nancy Brown Y - - - - - - 303.00 43.16 313.38 616.38 Scores
8 Leny Struminger Ann Neumann Y - - - - - - 249.00 35.47 302.52 551.52 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
6 Zachary Scherr Jonathan Fleischmann X 8 3 - - 6 - 357.00 50.85 420.12 777.12 8.27 Gold Scores
3 Iulian Rotaru Rica Tarnoff A - - - 1 - - 431.50 61.47 314.62 746.12 5.54 Gold Scores
2 David Joseph Alan Gardner X - - - - 7/8 - 345.50 49.22 387.62 733.12 1.32 Red Scores
5 Stephen Gladyszak Barbara Murphy A - - - 2 - - 425.00 60.54 291.88 716.88 3.88 Gold Scores
7 Malle Andrade Magnus Olafsson A - - - - - - 357.50 50.93 335.62 693.12 Scores
8 Akshay Shah Felice Schrager Y - - 6 - - 4/5 339.00 48.29 345.88 684.88 1.98 Gold Scores
1 Bing Shen Leon Yu Y - - - 3 1 1 405.50 57.76 277.63 683.13 2.95 Gold Scores
10 Yasmine Guenancia Bonnie Gellas X - - - - 7/8 - 345.50 49.22 306.98 652.48 0.40 Red Scores
9 Richard Zucker Garrett Kirk A - - - - - - 310.50 44.23 332.12 642.62 Scores
4 James Baker Edward Ritvo Y - - - - - - 273.00 38.89 311.12 584.12 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
8 Pat Guadagno Hans Neuteboom Y 7 2 1 5 1 1 397.00 56.55 382.12 779.12 11.03 Gold Scores
5 Florin Neamtu Stephannie Culbertson Y 13 6 3 - 5 4 366.00 52.14 398.88 764.88 4.61 Gold Scores
3 Stephen Nellissen Adam Wildavsky A - - - - - - 335.50 47.79 406.63 742.13 1.47 Red Scores
7 Alvin Galland Stanley Roth A - - - - - - 349.50 49.79 367.38 716.88 0.92 Red Scores
1 Christopher Moh Ranjan Bhaduri Y - - 5 6 2 2 377.50 53.77 328.88 706.38 2.31 Gold Scores
6 Alan Kudisch Thomas Daly X - - - - - - 345.50 49.22 335.37 680.87 Scores
10 Tania Reyes Hiller Paul Lewis A - - - - - - 319.00 45.44 325.88 644.88 Scores
9 Joseph Meyers Sheldon Rothchild X - - - - 7 - 351.50 50.07 286.88 638.38 0.42 Red Scores
2 John Abrenica Sidney Kanter X - - - - - - 279.50 39.81 333.38 612.88 Scores
4 Louise Herman William Herman Y - - - - - - 309.00 44.02 290.12 599.12 Scores