Dec 05, 2017 - Tuesday 2:15 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Mike Timbers Dee Timbers C 1 1 1 1 1 1 247.00 67.12 247.00 7.15 Silver Scores
3 Barbara Weiss Jack Weingold A - - - 9 - - 200.75 54.55 200.75 0.60 Silver Scores
2 Steve Saunders Debby Saunders B - - - 10 4 - 199.50 54.21 199.50 0.55 Silver Scores
6 Marilynn Greenberg Susan Braun A - - - 11/12 - - 194.50 52.85 194.50 0.50 Silver Scores
10 Eddie Klein Jeanine Schneider A - - - - - - 194.00 52.72 194.00 Scores
4 Steven Novak Marsha Addis C - - 4 - 6 4 189.00 51.36 189.00 0.70 Silver Scores
7 Cathy Skowronski Alice Griffith C - - - - - - 175.00 47.55 175.00 Scores
5 Frank Jones Carole Worth B - - - - - - 168.75 45.86 168.75 Scores
8 Elizabeth Long Clay Long B - - - - - - 145.00 39.40 145.00 Scores
9 Eleanor Sweeney Florence Goodman B - - - - - - 143.50 38.99 143.50 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lew Levy Pat Levy A 7/8 - - 4/5 - - 218.00 59.24 218.00 1.11 Silver Scores
8 Ann Showalter Henry Showalter B - 4 - 8 3 - 210.00 57.07 210.00 1.14 Silver Scores
5 Jeffrey Bleustein Brenda Bleustein B - 6 - 9 4 - 208.75 56.73 208.75 0.64 Silver Scores
6 Donna Massman Stephen Massman A - - - 10 - - 208.00 56.52 208.00 0.55 Silver Scores
4 Katya Kashubskaya Andrey Kashubsky C - - 6 - 7 2 182.00 49.46 182.00 0.58 Silver Scores
2 Ariel Elia Tamara Elia B - - - - - - 180.00 48.91 180.00 Scores
10 Margaret Yeh Judith Tomic A - - - - - - 180.00 48.91 180.00 Scores
7 Charles Caravati Jr Betty Caravati C - - - - - 4 168.50 45.79 168.50 0.29 Silver Scores
9 Christopher Chapin Cheryl Trigg A - - - - - - 137.25 37.30 137.25 Scores
1 Irene Holmes Isabelle Montupet C - - - - - - 130.50 35.46 130.50 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dixie Wicker Betty Gray A 4 - - 2 - - 224.50 61.01 224.50 3.02 Silver Scores
6 Lila March Bebe Berkowitz A 6 - - 3 - - 219.00 59.51 219.00 1.79 Silver Scores
8 Carolyn Labouliere Richard Labouliere A - - - 4 - - 216.75 58.90 216.75 1.25 Silver Scores
1 Charles Johnson Ann Johnson C - 5 2 5 2 2 209.50 56.93 209.50 1.24 Silver Scores
9 Bobbi Kauffman Betty Freedman A - - - 7 - - 205.75 55.91 205.75 0.73 Silver Scores
10 Madeleine Homes Nina Lalin A - - - - - - 188.50 51.22 188.50 Scores
5 Terry Lerman Marvin Lerman B - - - - 7 - 187.50 50.95 187.50 0.19 Silver Scores
2 Peg Mulry Georgie Lewis C - - - - - - 152.00 41.30 152.00 Scores
4 Craig Ellis David Ellis C - - - - - - 151.50 41.17 151.50 Scores
7 Gretchen Urban Jane Acheson C - - - - - - 142.00 38.59 142.00 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Gilda Reynolds Robin Spriggle A 2 - - 1 - - 241.25 65.56 241.25 5.36 Silver Scores
8 Will Burford Nannell Burford A 3 - - 2 - - 233.75 63.52 233.75 4.02 Silver Scores
2 Harvey Smith Susan Smith B - - - 12 5 - 197.00 53.53 197.00 0.48 Silver Scores
1 Arthur Hawkins Idolia Hawkins C - - - - - 3 181.00 49.18 181.00 0.42 Silver Scores
5 Velia Sweet Sherri Samuels B - - - - - - 173.50 47.15 173.50 Scores
9 John Lawler Marilyn Sharratt A - - - - - - 173.00 47.01 173.00 Scores
3 Helene Shuter Melvin Shuter A - - - - - - 165.50 44.97 165.50 Scores
7 Gisele Chevrefils David Tarr C - - - - - - 153.50 41.71 153.50 Scores
4 Dorothy Harris Lynn Stansberry C - - - - - - 145.50 39.54 145.50 Scores
10 Jim Oberweis Julie Oberweis C - - - - - - 119.00 32.34 119.00 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Laura Brill Rick Goldstein A - - - 6 - - 206.00 55.98 206.00 0.82 Silver Scores
1 Terry Jonas Sheila Cesarano C - - 3 8 3 3 205.50 55.84 205.50 0.93 Silver Scores
5 Larry Miller Stephanie Miller B - - - 11/12 5 - 194.50 52.85 194.50 0.50 Silver Scores
8 Jacques Sopkin Sally Sopkin B - - - - - - 186.00 50.54 186.00 Scores
7 Nell Sanders Dean Sanders B - - - - - - 185.00 50.27 185.00 Scores
6 Waneta Dailey Charlene Sexton A - - - - - - 175.50 47.69 175.50 Scores
9 Barbara Kichline Marie Crompton A - - - - - - 162.50 44.16 162.50 Scores
4 Sally Vennel Charles Vennel C - - - - - - 141.50 38.45 141.50 Scores
2 Ethel Wexler Vera Ginger Berkowitz B - - - - - - 125.50 34.10 125.50 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Margaret Coe Marianne Goff A 5 - - 3 - - 223.00 60.60 223.00 2.26 Silver Scores
2 Mary Rabb Diane Foster B 7/8 2 - 4/5 1 - 218.00 59.24 218.00 2.03 Silver Scores
3 Diane Gunther John Gunther A - - - 6 - - 214.50 58.29 214.50 0.82 Silver Scores
8 Sharon Boal Bonnie Fredenburgh B - 3 - 7 2 - 212.50 57.74 212.50 1.52 Silver Scores
6 Linda Hagood Anne Ballard A - - - 11 - - 197.50 53.67 197.50 0.51 Silver Scores
7 Edeline Kalbach Leslie Nelson C - - 5 - 6 1 183.50 49.86 183.50 0.83 Silver Scores
5 Lorrilyn Saex Lynne Fuente B - - - - - - 177.00 48.10 177.00 Scores
4 Janet Levine Merle Gordon C - - - - - - 164.00 44.57 164.00 Scores
1 Anne Edwards Larry Edwards C - - - - - - 140.00 38.04 140.00 Scores