Dec 08, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Richard Ross Alexander Allen A 3 - - 1 - - 267.40 58.26 267.40 4.90 Silver Scores
5 Vijay Bhise Kim Feddersen B 5 1 - 3 1 - 261.69 57.01 261.69 3.95 Silver Scores
7 Vijay Ahuja Barbara Clark A 8 - - 4 - - 259.69 56.58 259.69 1.16 Silver Scores
6 Leonard Myers Stephen Cooper B - 3 - 6 2 - 246.75 53.76 246.75 2.22 Silver Scores
10 Sam Singhvi Tehmtan Tehsildar C - - 3 - 5 2 234.50 51.09 234.50 1.28 Silver Scores
2 Paul Fried Eli Duttman B - - - - - - 228.44 49.77 228.44 Scores
4 Renee Waas Trina Frankel C - - - - - 3 221.25 48.20 221.25 0.54 Silver Scores
9 Cynthia Schneider Renee Dondero A - - - - - - 204.25 44.50 204.25 Scores
1 Sid Klotz Dennis Wilcox C - - - - - - 190.19 41.44 190.19 Scores
8 Nick Manocha Sunil Mohin C - - - - - - 177.69 38.71 177.69 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Peter Stein Stephen Arshan A 2 - - 2 - - 270.25 58.88 270.25 6.53 Silver Scores
6 Neil Jaffe Gregory Gorshkov B 7 2 - 4 1 - 260.65 56.79 260.65 2.96 Silver Scores
3 Arnold Fisher Bob Gwirtzman A - - - 5 - - 253.25 55.17 253.25 0.66 Silver Scores
1 Lance Greenberg Toufic Hamaoui C - - 2 7 3 1 237.31 51.70 237.31 1.70 Silver Scores
8 Edward Fisher Charles Dvorkin C - - 4 8 4 2 233.25 50.82 233.25 0.96 Silver Scores
7 Zenon Komar Colin Couchman B - - - - - - 221.81 48.32 221.81 Scores
5 Brett Kunin Sam Borenstein A - - - - - - 217.31 47.34 217.31 Scores
4 Patricia Amato Patricia Mignon C - - - - - 4 216.06 47.07 216.06 0.42 Silver Scores
2 Roland Bechade Kathleen Nodzak C - - - - - - 201.81 43.97 201.81 Scores
10 Arnold Levitt Marlene Levitt C - - - - - - 189.00 41.18 189.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jiang Gu Glenn Robbins A 4 - - 2 - - 263.25 57.35 263.25 3.67 Silver Scores
9 Ashok Agarwala William Esberg A - - - 5 - - 250.19 54.51 250.19 0.66 Silver Scores
4 Cheryl Britton Jane Bassett C - 5 1 7 3 1 239.19 52.11 239.19 2.27 Silver Scores
2 Donald Fraser Akshay Shah B - 6 - 8 4 - 238.06 51.86 238.06 0.94 Silver Scores
7 Terri Asiel Erez Hendelman A - - - - - - 227.19 49.50 227.19 Scores
5 Erwin Petri Arnold Kohn A - - - - - - 224.19 48.84 224.19 Scores
8 Lewis Lefkowitz Michael Fried C - - - - - - 212.69 46.34 212.69 Scores
1 Barbara Rizzo Linda Treilman C - - - - - - 209.31 45.60 209.31 Scores
6 John Dell'osso Dominick D'Ascoli B - - - - - - 207.25 45.15 207.25 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Stasha Cohen Mark Cohen A 1 - - 1 - - 278.25 60.62 278.25 8.71 Silver Scores
7 David Katzen Stephen Garreffa A 6 - - 3 - - 261.31 56.93 261.31 2.07 Silver Scores
6 Ke Zhao Robert Brolin B - 4 - 6 2 - 240.92 52.49 240.92 1.67 Silver Scores
1 Joseph Lebretore Sharon Gross C - - 5 - 5 3 228.81 49.85 228.81 0.72 Silver Scores
2 Henry Stadelmann Jon Wilkinson B - - - - - - 227.19 49.50 227.19 Scores
9 Dennis Thompson Steve Albin A - - - - - - 217.31 47.34 217.31 Scores
8 Richard Helfman William Levy C - - - - - - 212.81 46.36 212.81 Scores
4 Tina Boyer Jeremy Glaser C - - - - - - 208.94 45.52 208.94 Scores
5 Don Adamczyk Stephen Steel C - - - - - - 185.81 40.48 185.81 Scores