Dec 03, 2017 - Sunday 10:30 am

Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams (Play Through) Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.47 Silver 1 1 1 95.00 Jim BowmanCarmichael, CA Maurie StudinSacramento, CA James ChenuSacramento, CA Joel LesserSacramento, CA
3.35 Silver 2 80.00 Jack UppalLincoln, CA Douglas AllanLincoln, CA Denise MorganLincoln, CA David RussellLincoln, CA
2.20 Silver 3/4 75.00 Dennis UtheRoseville, CA Terence DeganEl Dorado Hills, CA William MartinSacramento, CA Bill AllgoodFolsom, CA
2.20 Silver 3/4 75.00 Greg SchwemerCameron Park, CA James CokeShingle Springs, CA Alvin FarrarPilot Hill, CA Susan BoganFair Oaks, CA
2.50 Silver 5 2 65.00 Bruce LarockDavis, CA J LeonardDavis, CA Kenneth CarlsonSacramento, CA George BlondinSacramento, CA
1.87 Silver 3 2 61.00 Dian Hall HaskensLincoln, CA Arthur EmmettLincoln, CA Sharon NeffLincoln, CA Dwight CurryLincoln, CA
1.40 Silver 4 3 59.00 Cindy DaughertySacramento, CA Jane KennedySacramento, CA Eileen HayesSacramento, CA Marilyn PoindexterSacramento, CA
1.05 Silver 4 51.00 Duncan MacVeanPlacerville, CA Daryl ProutyPlacerville, CA Robert BergEl Dorado Hills, CA Bob ShaferEl Dorado Hills, CA

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
12 Jim Bowman Maurie Studin James Chenu Joel Lesser D 1 1 1 - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 4.47 Silver
4 Jack Uppal Douglas Allan Denise Morgan David Russell B 2 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 3.35 Silver
1 Dennis Uthe Terence Degan William Martin Bill Allgood B 3/4 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.20 Silver
13 Greg Schwemer James Coke Alvin Farrar Susan Bogan B 3/4 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.20 Silver
3 Bruce Larock J Leonard Kenneth Carlson George Blondin C 5 2 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 2.50 Silver
9 Dian Hall Haskens Arthur Emmett Sharon Neff Dwight Curry D - 3 2 - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.87 Silver
7 Cindy Daugherty Jane Kennedy Eileen Hayes Marilyn Poindexter D - 4 3 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.40 Silver
2 Bob Shuken Don Ewbank Judy Johnson Keith McMahan C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.60 Silver
10 Karen Holleron Madelynn Burton Janice Levin Nancy Fisher C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.30 Silver
15 Duncan MacVean Daryl Prouty Robert Berg Bob Shafer D - - 4 - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.05 Silver
14 Desiree Soto Kimber Shenoy Luke Shenoy Elizabeth Sachs C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.40 Silver
11 Michael Nadler Miriam Steinberg Edward Estberg Craig Stalker D - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.40 Silver
6 Mike Edelstein Stephen Morrison Taylor Lyen Dan Catherwood D - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.40 Silver
8 Charles Holmes Richard Holmes Debra Leggett Josh Haskett D - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.20 Silver
5 Lou Wiles Carol Buchanan Jan Garfinkle Asha Desai D - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00 0.20 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results