Dec 02, 2017 - Saturday 3:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Ann Swaim Susan Pankopf C 5 1 1 2 2 1 260.50 56.75 258.50 519.00 5.78 Silver Scores
3 William Sanford Tom Zinkle A 6 - - 4 - - 251.50 54.79 263.00 514.50 4.42 Silver Scores
6 Douglas Allan Julius Kerenyi B 7 2 - 1 1 - 262.00 57.08 243.00 505.00 4.34 Silver Scores
4 Robert Houghton Doris Niemann C - 5 3 - - - 245.50 53.49 248.50 494.00 1.93 Silver Scores
8 Bob Shafer Robert Berg C - - - 3 3 2 257.00 55.99 208.00 465.00 1.09 Silver Scores
9 Judee Browning Dana Daugherty C - - - - - - 220.50 48.04 215.50 436.00 0.67 Silver Scores
2 Elizabeth Sachs Desiree Soto C - - - - - - 226.50 49.35 200.00 426.50 Scores
5 Eileen Ojakangas Leona Hanson A - - - - - - 225.00 49.02 198.00 423.00 Scores
1 David Russell Denise Morgan B - - - - - - 198.50 43.25 209.50 408.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Katherine Ewing Edwin Ewing A 1 - - 1 - - 315.00 68.63 299.00 614.00 15.47 Silver Scores
3 Albert Chow Ted Muller A 3 - - 2 - - 284.50 61.98 275.50 560.00 8.70 Silver Scores
7 Bruce Chapman Steve Kolodney A - - - 3 - - 229.50 50.00 253.50 483.00 1.85 Silver Scores
1 Barbara Wheeler Zelna Morrow B - - - - 2 - 200.50 43.68 247.00 447.50 2.10 Silver Scores
6 Jeannine McGowan E B McGowan B - - - - - - 175.00 38.13 233.50 408.50 0.95 Silver Scores
4 Edward Estberg Craig Stalker C - - - - - - 197.00 42.92 204.00 401.00 0.82 Silver Scores
8 Joyce Sweeney Judie Baskin C - - - - - - 171.50 37.36 200.50 372.00 Scores
2 Sharon Neff Dwight Curry C - - - - - 1 197.50 43.03 171.00 368.50 0.82 Silver Scores
9 Roger Smith Michael Saeler B - - - 4 1 - 213.50 46.51 213.50 1.28 Silver Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Boggs Phillip Schiffert A 4 - - 1 - - 291.50 63.51 264.50 556.00 6.53 Silver Scores
4 Melena Ose Enlow Ose C - - 5 2 1 1 260.00 56.64 215.00 475.00 2.29 Silver Scores
2 Vivian Schwab Dorothy McMurdie B - - - 3 2 - 255.00 55.56 215.50 470.50 1.93 Silver Scores
5 Lorena Choplin Karen Nelson A - - - - - - 209.00 45.53 252.00 461.00 1.53 Silver Scores
7 Susan Bogan James Coke B - - - 4 3 - 222.00 48.37 239.00 461.00 2.12 Silver Scores
6 Sam Sandusky Mary Lou Faggella B - - - - - - 208.50 45.42 215.00 423.50 Scores
9 Richard Hottell Donald Buchanan B - - - - - - 195.50 42.59 213.50 409.00 0.68 Silver Scores
1 Peggy Vellanoweth Albert Evans B - - - - - - 190.00 41.39 187.50 377.50 Scores
8 Iris Appleby Judy Orchard C - - - - - - 152.50 33.22 185.00 337.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Carl Oeser Garth Gregory A 2 - - 1 - - 299.50 65.25 262.50 562.00 11.60 Silver Scores
9 Terence Degan Jerry Nakamura B 8 3 - - - - 213.50 46.51 288.50 502.00 3.44 Silver Scores
8 Bruce Larock J Leonard C 9 4 2 4 3 1 244.00 53.16 255.00 499.00 3.09 Silver Scores
1 David Baskin Sherry Hilger B - 6/7 - 3 2 - 248.00 54.03 239.00 487.00 2.18 Silver Scores
5 Cynthia Fredrickson Kathryn Le Gro C - 6/7 4 - - - 236.00 51.42 251.00 487.00 1.55 Silver Scores
6 Robert Shiner William Taggart B - - - 2 1 - 254.00 55.34 226.00 480.00 2.29 Silver Scores
4 Joe Blackford Richard Fabbre C - - - - - 2 238.50 51.96 212.50 451.00 0.67 Silver Scores
7 Vera Balluff Joan Bailey C - - - - - - 210.50 45.86 187.50 398.00 Scores
2 Jane Kennedy Ernest Johnson C - - - - - - 203.00 44.23 165.00 368.00 Scores