Dec 07, 2017 - Thursday 2:15 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Debra Gay Falcon Michael Falcon B 6/7 3 - 3 2 - 263.50 57.41 263.50 1.99 Silver Scores
9 Idell Adams Larry Federico A 8 - - 4 - - 261.00 56.86 261.00 1.19 Silver Scores
3 Howard Parker III Margaret Hart A - - - 5/6 - - 252.50 55.01 252.50 0.59 Silver Scores
4 Sally Gerhold Rosie Howe B - - - - - - 230.00 50.11 230.00 Scores
1 Sherrie Goodman Beth Todd B - - - - - - 216.00 47.06 216.00 Scores
5 Mary Morton Charlie Robert A - - - - - - 190.00 41.39 190.00 Scores
8 Kathryn Johnson Myrna Matherne C - - - - - - 185.00 40.31 185.00 Scores
6 Gail Davis Nancy Fontenot C - - - - - - 184.50 40.20 184.50 Scores
2 Barbara Rourke Judy Daly C - - - - - - 176.50 38.45 176.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Chuck Pitard Allan Siebert A 1 - - 1 - - 287.00 62.53 287.00 8.94 Silver Scores
3 Eleanor Onstott Jean Talbot A 2 - - 2 - - 280.00 61.00 280.00 6.71 Silver Scores
4 Frances Kellner Karen Jennings C 3 1 1 3 1 1 279.50 60.89 279.50 5.03 Silver Scores
7 Aleta Pickholtz Jane Rakigjija C - 4 2 6 2 2 256.50 55.88 256.50 1.63 Silver Scores
1 Carol Perrin Todd Lusk B - 6 - 7 3 - 244.00 53.16 244.00 0.88 Silver Scores
6 Doris Galloway Judith Raggio C - - 5 - 4 3 229.50 50.00 229.50 0.69 Silver Scores
5 Edward Ashworth B J McKee A - - - - - - 228.00 49.67 228.00 Scores
8 Barry Buuck Linda Buuck C - - - - - - 196.50 42.81 196.50 Scores
2 Jean Clark Sandra Ducote C - - - - - - 171.00 37.25 171.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Julia Ann Seale Jane Ardoin B 4 2 - 1 1 - 274.00 59.69 274.00 3.77 Silver Scores
5 Carson Arnett Janice Henderson A 5 - - 2 - - 273.00 59.48 273.00 2.83 Silver Scores
9 Stephen Heffner Robert Dale A - - - 5/6 - - 252.50 55.01 252.50 0.59 Silver Scores
8 Kathy McArthur Dee Gerald C - 5 3 7 3 1 248.00 54.03 248.00 1.22 Silver Scores
3 David McDonald John Onstott A - - - - - - 245.00 53.38 245.00 Scores
1 Ronald Cresap Linda Angelle B - - - - 4 - 237.50 51.74 237.50 0.62 Silver Scores
6 Eric Rider Michael Cresap C - - 4 - 5 2 230.50 50.22 230.50 0.92 Silver Scores
7 Mark Toney Gary Ter Haar B - - - - - - 229.00 49.89 229.00 Scores
2 R Scott Thurston Marguerite Town B - - - - - - 182.50 39.76 182.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Dana Hastings Frances Schenk A 6/7 - - 4 - - 263.50 57.41 263.50 1.86 Silver Scores
9 Carole Cordes Craig Cordes A - - - 5 - - 257.50 56.10 257.50 0.64 Silver Scores
3 Jacob Karno Drew Casen A - - - - - - 240.00 52.29 240.00 Scores
4 Sally Jones Suzy Thompson B - - - - 5 - 224.50 48.91 224.50 0.35 Silver Scores
1 James Bradford Jr Cecil Raggio C - - - - - 4 213.00 46.41 213.00 0.42 Silver Scores
7 John Baker Jack Bartle C - - - - - - 205.00 44.66 205.00 Scores
2 John Hewitt Thomas Thomas C - - - - - - 188.50 41.07 188.50 Scores
8 Neel Garland Walter Williamson C - - - - - - 184.50 40.20 184.50 Scores
6 Elizabeth Mandeville Rita Bates C - - - - - - 182.50 39.76 182.50 Scores