Dec 07, 2017 - Thursday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Idell Adams Larry Federico A 1 - - 1 - - 305.00 66.45 305.00 10.54 Silver Scores
5 Carol Hawley Rosie Howe A 2 - - 2 - - 295.00 64.27 295.00 7.91 Silver Scores
3 Margaret Hart Howard Parker III A 10 - - 6 - - 252.00 54.90 252.00 1.05 Silver Scores
1 Mark Toney Gary Ter Haar B - 4 - 7 3 - 251.00 54.68 251.00 1.62 Silver Scores
6 Judith Raggio Doris Galloway C - - 5 - 6 3 215.00 46.84 215.00 0.65 Silver Scores
7 Sally Gerhold Fred Blosser B - - - - - - 203.50 44.34 203.50 Scores
4 Ronald Cresap Linda Angelle B - - - - - - 194.50 42.37 194.50 Scores
9 Carol Yielding Linda Lemoine B - - - - - - 193.00 42.05 193.00 Scores
8 John Hewitt Thomas Thomas C - - - - - - 186.50 40.63 186.50 Scores
2 Aleta Pickholtz Nancy Fontenot C - - - - - - 179.50 39.11 179.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Jacob Karno Drew Casen A 7 - - 4 - - 268.00 58.39 268.00 1.88 Silver Scores
9 Stephen Heffner Robert Dale A - - - 5 - - 249.50 54.36 249.50 0.69 Silver Scores
3 Chuck Pitard Allan Siebert A - - - 6 - - 247.00 53.81 247.00 0.57 Silver Scores
4 Michael Carpenter Carol Perrin B - 6/7 - 8/9 3/4 - 243.00 52.94 243.00 0.80 Silver Scores
7 C Reis Todd Lusk B - 6/7 - 8/9 3/4 - 243.00 52.94 243.00 0.80 Silver Scores
1 Michael Falcon Debra Gay Falcon B - - - - 5 - 240.50 52.40 240.50 0.37 Silver Scores
5 Charlie Robert Mary Morton A - - - - - - 229.00 49.89 229.00 Scores
2 Barbara Rourke Elizabeth Mandeville C - - 2 - - 1 228.00 49.67 228.00 1.54 Silver Scores
8 Evelyn Johnson Margie Montgomery C - - - - - 3 196.50 42.81 196.50 0.51 Silver Scores
6 Jean Clark Sandra Ducote C - - - - - - 170.50 37.15 170.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David McDonald John Onstott A 4 - - 3 - - 292.50 63.73 292.50 4.45 Silver Scores
7 Brent McDaniel Jack Evans B 8 2 - 4 1 - 259.50 56.54 259.50 2.89 Silver Scores
8 R Scott Thurston Michael Cresap C 9 3 1 5 2 1 252.50 55.01 252.50 2.17 Silver Scores
9 Martha Jo Jones Irby Jones A - - - 8 - - 236.00 51.42 236.00 0.43 Silver Scores
2 Anna Rolling Lee Gail Davis C - - 3 - 4 2 224.50 48.91 224.50 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Sally Jones Suzy Thompson B - - - - 5 - 216.50 47.17 216.50 0.39 Silver Scores
6 James Bradford Jr Cecil Raggio C - - - - - - 214.00 46.62 214.00 Scores
4 Sherrie Goodman Beth Todd B - - - - - - 210.50 45.86 210.50 Scores
5 Edward Ashworth B J McKee A - - - - - - 210.00 45.75 210.00 Scores
10 Kathryn Johnson Myrna Matherne C - - - - - - 199.00 43.36 199.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Janice Henderson Carson Arnett A 3 - - 1 - - 294.00 64.05 294.00 5.93 Silver Scores
3 Carole Cordes Craig Cordes A 5 - - 2 - - 285.00 62.09 285.00 3.33 Silver Scores
7 George Atherton Susan Atherton B 6 1 - 3 1 - 271.50 59.15 271.50 3.85 Silver Scores
1 Julia Ann Seale Jane Ardoin B - 5 - 7 2 - 243.50 53.05 243.50 1.29 Silver Scores
5 Dana Hastings Frances Schenk A - - - - - - 238.00 51.85 238.00 Scores
8 Neel Garland Robert Dennis C - - 4 - - 2 218.00 47.49 218.00 0.86 Silver Scores
4 Jane Rakigjija Myrtis Pauling B - - - - - - 205.00 44.66 205.00 Scores
2 Dee Gerald Kathy McArthur C - - - - - - 186.50 40.63 186.50 Scores
6 Frances Kellner Karen Jennings C - - - - - - 178.00 38.78 178.00 Scores
10 June Klimash Cindy Barksdale C - - - - - - 155.50 33.88 155.50 Scores