Dec 17, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

B/C Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

24.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
21.50 Gold 1 1 90.00 Ritambhar BurmanCoral Gables, FL Andrea SharpMiami, FL Elizabeth PaigeDuxbury, MA Rick HolcombMalden, MA
16.13 Gold 2 2 78.00 David WarburtonBoca Raton, FL Barbara WarburtonBoca Raton, FL Steven AppelPompano Beach, FL Herbert DotzauerLauderhill, FL
12.09 Gold 3 76.00 Steven LockwoodPleasantville, NY Jack PriceFreeport, NY Julie JaworBoynton Beach, FL Christine ConverseHighland Beach, FL
9.07 Gold 4 75.00 Grace GindiBrooklyn, NY Sydel ChernoffWoodmere, NY Sydelle ShamahMiami, FL Alyce LevyBrooklyn, NY
7.26 Gold 5 3 73.00 Risa GrossmanRoslyn, NY Lewis GrossmanRoslyn, NY Janine BussPort Washington, NY Stanley AdelmanNorth Hills, NY
6.14 Gold 6 4 72.00 Neil FoxBoca Raton, FL Ina Rae FoxBoca Raton, FL Linda SoicherBoca Raton, FL Carole KrosserBoca Raton, FL
4.30 Gold 5 70.00 Pennell McCoolGulf Stream, FL Karla MahlerVillage of Golf, FL Barbara WhittakerGulf Stream, FL Joan OrthweinGulf Stream, FL
3.69 Gold 6 67.00 Dennis LevinsohnBoca Raton, FL Ellen LevinsohnBoca Raton, FL Theodore CatinoBoca Raton, FL Marlene CatinoBoca Raton, FL

Recaps

Section 51

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C B C
22 Ritambhar Burman Andrea Sharp Elizabeth Paige Rick Holcomb C 1 1 - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 21.50 Gold
1 David Warburton Barbara Warburton Steven Appel Herbert Dotzauer C 2 2 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 16.13 Gold
15 Steven Lockwood Jack Price Julie Jawor Christine Converse B 3 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 12.09 Gold
9 Grace Gindi Sydel Chernoff Sydelle Shamah Alyce Levy B 4 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 9.07 Gold
17 Risa Grossman Lewis Grossman Janine Buss Stanley Adelman C 5 3 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 7.26 Gold
13 Neil Fox Ina Rae Fox Linda Soicher Carole Krosser C 6 4 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 6.14 Gold
14 Pennell McCool Karla Mahler Barbara Whittaker Joan Orthwein C - 5 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 4.30 Gold
23 Dennis Levinsohn Ellen Levinsohn Theodore Catino Marlene Catino C - 6 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 3.69 Gold
16 Bernardo Flasterstein Roderic Kerr Peter Jargowsky Carol Vogt B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.93 Red
19 Molly Fainer Helene Weiss Phyllis Pascal Carol Pearl C - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.93 Red
24 Eugenia Weaver Jane Lopez Janet Lieberman Ru Hong Terajewicz C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.93 Red
8 Harvey Hafetz Zena Hafetz Geri Elias Art Hartstein C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.09 Red
5 Sarah Penn Bobbi Rossi Richard Lanzarone Doris Needham C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.09 Red
12 Keith Gellman Marsha German Margery Pecoraro Jean Spector B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.93 Red
4 Diane Friedman Peggy Falk Mitchell Heide Deborah Gilman C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.62 Red
20 Amy Rhodes Mark Blanchard Barbara Tate George Parkins B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.93 Red
21 Maryam Fraser J Sanford Terry Gerber Tamara Lustig C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.62 Red
10 David Kupperman Robin Kupperman Lynne Kupperman Dianne Shaffer C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.62 Red
7 Kevin Kurtz Sylvia Oliver Marilyn Sopka David Billings C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.78 Red
11 Yetta Bregman Bea Eisen Marie Slaven Anita Kessler C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.62 Red
6 Gloria Hirsch David Hurwitz Patricia Gold Ellen Postrel C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.47 Red
2 Louise Karp Joan Saltz Judith Sternberg Susan Schuander C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.62 Red
3 Ying Freedman Carol Airst Linda Drapkin Renee Bonenfant C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.62 Red
18 Polly Norris Jane Foster Julie Walker Anne Graziano C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.31 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results