Dec 16, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Board detail for Stratified Open Pairs

Session

Section I, Board # 16 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: E-W
16
11 7 8 14
Q 3 2 K Q 10 9 5 A 9 8 9 7
K 9 5 4 A 4 7 6 5 2 10 8 6
J 8 7 J 8 6 K Q 10 3 J 4 3

A 10 6 7 3 2 J 4 A K Q 5 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 5 1 5 2 3NT EW:
2
6
2
5
NT2
Par Score +450 5-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N 170 635 1-Ann Goldberg-Jan Frey vs.
7-Terry Du-Richard Chan
Play  4 N -50 1.59 2-Tamara Lustig-Bettie Altman vs.
10-Sandra Juhansoo-Jeffrey Liu
Play  4 N 450 13.579 3-Chuck Said-Elaine Said vs.
12-Joan Altman-Romelle Schwartz
Play  4 N 450 13.579 4-Sterling Odom-Ellasue Chaitt vs.
2-Eileen Hunt-Deirdre Osofsky
Play  2NT N 120 424 5-Michael Grossfeld-Judith Grossfeld vs.
4-Leonard Tannenbaum-Adam Tannenbaum
Play  4 N 450 13.579 6-Neil Silverman-Irina Kislitsyna vs.
6-Charlene Predmest-Martin Robins
Play  4 N -50 1.59 10-Molly Fainer-Helene Weiss vs.
1-Rhoda Prager-Bill Irvine
Play  4 N 450 13.579 11-Jadwiga Polujan-Shmuel Greenberg vs.
3-Paul Sidikman-Allan Stauber
Play  4 N -50 1.59 12-Risto Ylipelkonen-Pauli Hietanen vs.
5-R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr-Stan Politowski Jr

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N 50 15.591 1-Rhoda Prager-Bill Irvine vs.
10-Molly Fainer-Helene Weiss
Play  4 N -450 3.521 2-Eileen Hunt-Deirdre Osofsky vs.
4-Sterling Odom-Ellasue Chaitt
Play  4 N -450 3.521 3-Paul Sidikman-Allan Stauber vs.
11-Jadwiga Polujan-Shmuel Greenberg
Play  2NT N -120 1376 4-Leonard Tannenbaum-Adam Tannenbaum vs.
5-Michael Grossfeld-Judith Grossfeld
Play  4 N 50 15.591 5-R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr-Stan Politowski Jr vs.
12-Risto Ylipelkonen-Pauli Hietanen
Play  4 N -450 3.521 6-Charlene Predmest-Martin Robins vs.
6-Neil Silverman-Irina Kislitsyna
Play  2 N -170 1165 7-Terry Du-Richard Chan vs.
1-Ann Goldberg-Jan Frey
Play  4 N 50 15.591 10-Sandra Juhansoo-Jeffrey Liu vs.
2-Tamara Lustig-Bettie Altman
Play  4 N -450 3.521 12-Joan Altman-Romelle Schwartz vs.
3-Chuck Said-Elaine Said