Dec 15, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
11 Terry Du Richard Chan X 4 2 - 6 4 - 347.22 53.42 384.09 731.31 14.64 Gold Scores
9 Ellen Kozlove Larry Kozlove A 10 - - - - - 318.38 48.98 378.96 697.34 6.31 Gold Scores
13 Edward Rauch Barry Nowling X 11 5 - - - - 309.36 47.59 386.62 695.98 5.79 Gold Scores
3 Chuck Said Elaine Said A 12 - - 9 - - 335.88 51.67 356.83 692.71 5.34 Gold Scores
8 Barry Boyd Conner Boyd X - 8 - 10 6 - 333.88 51.37 351.87 685.75 3.86 Gold Scores
12 Rhoda Prager Carolyn Sessler A - - - - - - 305.46 46.99 361.46 666.92 1.36 Red Scores
5 Michel Allard Robert Lyrette X - - - 5 3 - 348.88 53.67 311.62 660.50 1.64 Red Scores
2 Kathy Guinyou Robert Marcus X - - - 2 2 - 379.80 58.43 278.51 658.31 4.16 Gold Scores
6 Serge Chevalier Paul Klarreich X - - - - - - 299.38 46.06 341.91 641.29 1.15 Red Scores
4 John McNiff James Sampson X - - - - - - 298.00 45.85 289.65 587.65 Scores
7 Jack Jones Bella Ionis-Sorren A - - - - - - 308.40 47.45 278.75 587.15 Scores
1 Charlene Predmest Susan Fuller A - - - - - - 314.32 48.36 271.84 586.16 Scores
10 Sterling Odom Ellasue Chaitt A - - - - - - 255.38 39.29 292.58 547.96 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Allan Stauber Paul Sidikman A 1 - - 1 - - 409.62 63.02 390.52 800.14 34.71 Gold Scores
5 Aubrey Fein Lita Talus X 5 3 - 7 4 - 349.28 53.74 378.96 728.24 11.57 Gold Scores
2 Monty Page Pamela Page X 7 4 - 4 1 - 367.12 56.48 336.50 703.62 8.68 Gold Scores
9 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A 8 - - 2 - - 378.64 58.25 322.92 701.56 7.71 Gold Scores
11 Janet Becker R Jay Becker A 9 - - - - - 330.18 50.80 367.96 698.14 6.94 Gold Scores
6 R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr Stan Politowski Jr X - 7 - 5 2 - 363.12 55.86 323.20 686.32 4.34 Gold Scores
10 Martin Rabinowitz Craig Robinson A - - - - - - 286.60 44.09 383.56 670.16 5.94 Gold Scores
1 Martin Robins Steve Surasky A - - - 11 - - 334.62 51.48 316.10 650.72 0.85 Red Scores
8 Phillip Cummins Karen Cummins X - - - - - - 309.12 47.56 313.04 622.16 Scores
13 Dwayne Hoffman Larry Lowell Jr X - - - - - - 318.20 48.95 280.90 599.10 Scores
12 Gordon Deckelbaum Stephen Kleinman X - - - - - - 328.12 50.48 265.24 593.36 Scores
7 Loretta Malafronte Judi Bowers X - - - - - - 269.54 41.47 299.86 569.40 Scores
4 Michael Heins Stephen Wright X - - - - - - 251.50 38.69 301.92 553.42 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
13 Lynda Nitabach Gavin Wolpert A 6 - - 8 - - 336.40 51.75 390.94 727.34 9.92 Gold Scores
1 David Waltz Ahmed Yousry X 13 6 - 1 1 - 398.88 61.37 290.34 689.22 5.94 Gold Scores
9 Les Bart Gloria Bart A 14 - - - - - 326.90 50.29 359.52 686.42 4.63 Gold Scores
6 Sarko Kassabian Maryse Hambrick X - - - - - - 330.22 50.80 352.16 682.38 1.64 Red Scores
2 Frederick Wills Patricia Papper X - - - 11 - - 332.40 51.14 341.92 674.32 1.76 Red Scores
5 Sandy McCay David Rogers A - - - 4 - - 364.50 56.08 290.68 655.18 2.08 Red Scores
10 Ghassan Menachi Martin Singer X - - - - - - 316.38 48.67 334.48 650.86 Scores
3 William Vaughan Liane Turner A - - - - - - 295.96 45.53 348.64 644.60 1.09 Red Scores
7 Marc Culberson Howard Perlman A - - - - - - 292.40 44.98 340.28 632.68 0.91 Red Scores
8 Harold Buchman Frank Eiferman X - - - - - - 303.90 46.75 324.68 628.58 Scores
11 Esther Litmanovic Lee Bukstel X - - - - - - 321.88 49.52 303.64 625.52 Scores
12 Sedat Nassi Gerty Nassi X - - - - - - 287.88 44.29 300.44 588.32 Scores
4 Gabriel Tawil Georgia McGuire X - - - 7 5 - 337.40 51.91 191.60 529.00 1.21 Red Scores
14 Radu Nistor Sarmiza Dobrescu A - - - 3 - - 370.56 57.01 370.56 2.97 Red Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
10 Sondra Schubiner Linda Wynston A 2 - - 3 - - 371.94 57.22 372.09 744.03 26.03 Gold Scores
4 Michael Ranis Francisco Bernal X 3 1 - 6 3 - 359.10 55.25 378.33 737.43 19.52 Gold Scores
7 Linda Perlman Myra Kolton A - - - 8 - - 348.78 53.66 328.68 677.46 1.09 Red Scores
1 Ahmed Soliman Theresa Waltz X - - - 9 5 - 339.12 52.17 334.21 673.33 1.84 Red Scores
6 David Platnick Marsha Platnick X - - - - - - 322.12 49.56 343.38 665.50 1.15 Red Scores
9 Lloyd Arvedon Glenn Robbins A - - - - - - 334.60 51.48 330.47 665.07 Scores
12 Bill Irvine Joe Degaetano A - - - - - - 328.62 50.56 317.46 646.08 Scores
2 Neil Selvin Paul Freiberg X - - - - - - 302.54 46.54 337.95 640.49 0.85 Red Scores
5 Ron Ashbacher Ru Hong Terajewicz A - - - - - - 308.50 47.46 319.84 628.34 Scores
14 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter X - - - 10 6 - 339.10 52.17 277.12 616.22 0.91 Red Scores
8 Marcia Greenstein Beverly Danielson X - - - - - - 313.60 48.25 293.81 607.41 Scores
13 Sharon Fellars Honey Ellis A - - - - - - 275.60 42.40 322.03 597.63 Scores
3 Sandra Marlin Mike Marlin A - - - - - - 281.62 43.33 285.89 567.51 Scores
11 M Melnick E Melnick X - - - - - - 259.10 39.86 244.71 503.81 Scores