Dec 13, 2017 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Wednesday-Thursday Knockouts 1 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
43.42 Gold 1 Billy CohenSherman Oaks, CA Sylvia MossBoca Raton, FL Alan SontagGaithersburg, MD Ranald DavidsonMontreal, QC
30.39 Gold 2 Gaylor KasleBoca Raton, FL Barbara KasleBoca Raton, FL Joshua DonnLas Vegas, NV Oren KriegelChicago, IL Ron SmithChicago, IL
17.37 Gold 3/4 Marshall HallBoca Raton, FL Robert DennardOrlando, FL Mike CappellettiDelray Beach, FL Rich ReganLyman, SC Pamela NisbetKanata, ON
17.37 Gold 3/4 Jonathan SteinbergToronto, ON Alex HudsonRaleigh, NC Paul MunafoHuntsville, AL John StiefelWethersfield, CT

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Jenny Wolpert Ritchey Goodwin Susan Jackowitz Susan Mendik A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 David Caprera Anne Brenner Robert Bitterman Robert Cappelli A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Billy Cohen Sylvia Moss Alan Sontag Ranald Davidson A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 43.42 Gold
9 Robert Marcus Kathy Guinyou Jeffery Jones Michael Zeller A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Neil Silverman Barnet Shenkin Saul Gross Juan Castillo A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.17 Red
7 Sellers McKee Gary Zlot Stephen Wright Michael Heins A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.34 Red
6 Steven Lockwood Flory Shaio Ghassan Menachi Jack Price A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.17 Red
5 Gaylor Kasle Barbara Kasle Joshua Donn Oren Kriegel Ron Smith A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 30.39 Gold
4 Robert Lyrette Janine Gauthier Michel Allard Huguette Jacques A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Will Engel Joshua Stark Dick Bruno Jeff Schuett Suzanne Dunn A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.34 Red
2 Marshall Hall Robert Dennard Mike Cappelletti Rich Regan Pamela Nisbet A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 17.37 Gold
12 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson Paul Munafo John Stiefel A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 17.37 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results