Dec 13, 2017 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.76 Red 1/2 1 1 61.00 Steven CaplanBoca Raton, FL Dee KirkbrideBoca Raton, FL Devorah CastorDeerfield Beach, FL Joyce LevinBoca Raton, FL
3.76 Red 1/2 61.00 Robert CappelliSanibel, FL Robert BittermanSarasota, FL David CapreraDenver, CO Anne BrennerDenver, CO
2.41 Red 3 52.00 Robert LyretteBoucherville, QC Janine GauthierBriny Breezes, FL Huguette JacquesTrois-Rivieres, QC Michel AllardTrois-Rivieres, QC
2.33 Red 4 2 50.00 Linda BurkePalm Bch Gdns, FL Zee Jay GreenspanPalm Bch Gdns, FL Frances FreymanPalm Bch Gdns, FL Marsha BrusteinPalm Beach Gard, FL
1.36 Red 5 43.00 Robert MarcusNorth York, ON Kathy GuinyouNorth York, ON Jeffery JonesVero Beach, FL Michael ZellerYork, PA
1.74 Red 3 41.00 John AdamsJupiter, FL Theri AndinoNiceville, FL Karen KribsAspen, CO Nancy AlciatoreDunedin, FL
1.47 Red 4 2 40.00 Jane BrownDeerfield Beach, FL Barbara JimenezPompano Beach, FL Barbara BrinkMashpee, MA Beatrix WilburPompano Beach, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Steven Caplan Dee Kirkbride Devorah Castor Joyce Levin C 1/2 1 1 - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 3.76 Red
9 Robert Cappelli Robert Bitterman David Caprera Anne Brenner A 1/2 - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 3.76 Red
2 Robert Lyrette Janine Gauthier Huguette Jacques Michel Allard A 3 - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 2.41 Red
6 Linda Burke Zee Jay Greenspan Frances Freyman Marsha Brustein B 4 2 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 2.33 Red
12 Robert Marcus Kathy Guinyou Jeffery Jones Michael Zeller A 5 - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.36 Red
5 John Adams Theri Andino Karen Kribs Nancy Alciatore B - 3 - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.74 Red
4 Jane Brown Barbara Jimenez Barbara Brink Beatrix Wilbur C - 4 2 - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.47 Red
3 Susan Jackowitz Ritchey Goodwin Susan Mendik Jenny Wolpert A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
13 William Sharp Germain Perron Nicole Parker Renee Hetu B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.63 Red
1 Joanne Braun Bennett Braun David Rieback Eileen Rieback C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.25 Red
10 Phyllis Benoit Joanne Gatewood Ginger Lake Jean Boyd C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
11 Hettie Hall Patricia Lehman Tancy Rapp C. Susan Coleman C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.25 Red
8 Diane Gordy Silicia Debellis Marlene Aron Brigitte Kuperwasser C - - - - - - 12.00 0.00 12.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results