Dec 13, 2017 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
12 Kathleen Parkins Jim Howrey 3 4 3 - 1 1 - 118.50 70.54 89.50 208.00 5.43 Gold Scores
1 Heather Margolis Arlene Kasner 3 10 4 - 2 2 - 108.00 64.29 86.00 194.00 2.34 Gold Scores
2 Susan Cohen Barry Fox 7 16 - - - - - 77.50 46.13 109.50 187.00 1.68 Gold Scores
10 Deborah Bricker Patty Garvy 7 18 - - 5 - - 88.50 52.68 97.50 186.00 1.35 Gold Scores
6 Kathryn Cassidy Barbara Hammerich 7 - - - 3 - - 96.00 57.14 86.00 182.00 0.84 Red Scores
11 Carole Lieberman Robert Lieberman 3 - - - 4 3 - 92.00 54.76 79.00 171.00 0.59 Red Scores
5 Ilene Goldman Lois Lang 3 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 80.50 165.00 Scores
9 Saundra Menaker Lorrie Grossman 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 77.50 147.50 Scores
4 Ellen Levinsohn Dennis Levinsohn 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 73.00 147.00 Scores
8 Naomi Hirsch Bonnie Grove 3 - - - - - - 60.50 36.01 80.50 141.00 Scores
7 Sharon Price Barbara Raisner 7 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 67.50 133.00 Scores
3 Susan Penn Kimberly Dobson 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 55.00 128.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Susan Lubin Alan Lubin 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 121.00 72.02 97.50 218.50 12.86 Gold Scores
8 Wendy Katz Rose Marie Paulette 7 8/9 - - 2/3 - - 97.00 57.74 98.50 195.50 2.72 Gold Scores
2 Janet Phipps Rebbeca Miller 7 - - - 2/3 - - 97.00 57.74 84.50 181.50 1.01 Red Scores
3 Carol Blazer Barry Blazer 3 - - - 4 2 - 84.00 50.00 94.50 178.50 1.33 Red Scores
12 Margeret Schiller Elaine Laurence 7 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 100.50 169.00 1.68 Gold Scores
11 Rochelle Mandelbaum Millie Deverett 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 85.50 168.00 0.34 Red Scores
7 Julie Anderson Cheryl Britton 7 - - - 5 - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 167.00 0.34 Red Scores
6 Jane Austermiller Donna Eskra 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 82.50 158.00 Scores
5 Beverly Loftus Zoraida Gomez 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 74.00 152.50 Scores
10 D Lovegrove Louise Hodgins 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 76.50 151.50 Scores
4 Steven Sininsky Eileen Zakuto 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 77.50 150.50 Scores
9 Anne Hastings Kathy Kopnisky 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 66.00 138.50 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 William Leh Armando Lopez 7 7 - - 1 - - 102.00 60.71 94.00 196.00 3.22 Gold Scores
8 Linda Trifon Shirley Goldstein 7 12/13 - - 2 - - 101.50 60.42 88.50 190.00 1.91 Gold Scores
10 Theresa Hernandez Trudy Bell 7 15 - - 3 - - 90.00 53.57 98.00 188.00 2.02 Gold|Red Scores
3 W Douglas Schuler Rita Schuler 3 19 6 - - 1 - 85.00 50.60 99.50 184.50 2.73 Gold|Red Scores
6 David Mell Paul Karon 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 97.50 173.00 0.72 Red Scores
2 Harvey Kirsh Miriam Kirsh 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 95.50 169.00 0.98 Red Scores
11 Marjorie Mandery Roger Mandery 7 - - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 68.50 157.00 0.59 Red Scores
12 Marjorie Berkley Ellen Weinstock 7 - - - 5 - - 85.50 50.89 64.50 150.00 0.34 Red Scores
9 Frances Smith Robert Smith 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 69.50 147.50 Scores
1 Sheila Terens Phyllis Feldman 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 73.50 147.50 Scores
4 Creonice Lawson Matilde Iglesia 3 - - - - 2 - 81.50 48.51 65.00 146.50 0.74 Red Scores
5 Annette Katz Jacquelyn Fine 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 65.00 138.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Eileen Feldman Barbara Green 7 8/9 - - 1 - - 100.50 59.82 95.00 195.50 2.72 Gold Scores
2 Arlene Scollar Margaret Flynn 7 17 - - 2 - - 97.00 57.74 89.50 186.50 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
1 Claire Leinheardt Ellen Krantz 3 - - - 4 1 - 95.50 56.85 87.00 182.50 1.05 Red Scores
11 Betsy Rock Sharon Kellett 3 - - - 5 2 - 92.50 55.06 86.50 179.00 1.79 Red Scores
10 Lillian Hartstein Jack Ozer 7 - - - 3 - - 96.00 57.14 80.00 176.00 0.84 Red Scores
9 Kay Gifford Rebecca Crocker 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 89.50 172.00 1.05 Red Scores
7 Mona Graber Dee Schwartz 7 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 95.50 166.00 1.68 Gold Scores
5 Marianne Guerra Ronnie Glassman 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 89.00 165.00 0.74 Red Scores
4 Janis Bonvino Trudy Kalen 7 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 88.00 158.50 0.34 Red Scores
3 Caren Brooks Lois Burke 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 82.00 157.50 Scores
8 Audrey Michaels George Essenfeld 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 82.50 157.50 Scores
12 Maris Gherman Ellen Lustig 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 60.00 136.50 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Judy Walk Debra Murphy 7 3 - - 1 - - 115.00 68.45 94.00 209.00 7.23 Gold Scores
9 Susan Loveman Arlene Loveman 3 12/13 5 - 2 1 - 103.50 61.61 86.50 190.00 1.91 Gold Scores
11 Betty Goran Laurie Stern 7 14 - - 3/4 - - 91.00 54.17 98.00 189.00 2.40 Gold|Red Scores
10 Marc Gellman Jacqueline Eby 7 - - - - - - 87.50 52.08 93.50 181.00 0.59 Red Scores
3 Ralph Friedner Audrey Friedner 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 91.00 174.50 0.92 Red Scores
5 Marilyn Blank Elaine Kovalsky 3 - - - 3/4 2 - 91.00 54.17 79.50 170.50 0.72 Red Scores
6 Jane Zarfoss Carol Weiner 7 - - - 5 - - 90.50 53.87 75.50 166.00 0.34 Red Scores
7 Marilyn Parmet Germana Olga Biele 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 93.50 165.00 0.59 Red Scores
4 Jerry McClurg Marcia McClurg 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 85.50 165.00 Scores
8 Beverly Boris Phyllis Furst 7 - - - - - - 53.00 31.55 93.50 146.50 0.59 Red Scores
1 Barbara Yeager Donna Greenberg 3 - - - - - - 53.50 31.85 59.00 112.50 Scores
12 Jeff McIntosh Alexander Hochheiser 3 - - - - - - 88.50 52.68 88.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 June Rosenthal Marcia Michaels 3 20 7 - 1 1 - 98.00 58.33 86.11 184.11 2.37 Gold|Red Scores
8 C Guy Merskin Shirley Shane 7 21 - - 2 - - 94.00 55.95 89.83 183.83 1.99 Gold|Red Scores
4 Elaine Zukerman Norma Moskowitz 3 22 8 - - - - 87.00 51.79 96.40 183.40 1.14 Gold|Red Scores
6 Ida Cardona Doris Chance 3 - - - 3 2 - 93.50 55.65 87.37 180.87 1.40 Red Scores
9 Jean Irwin David Doncaster 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 104.57 177.57 1.61 Gold Scores
7 David Lebar Mj Malloy 7 - - - - - - 91.00 54.17 86.29 177.29 0.56 Red Scores
11 Gwen Fischbein Punkin Drillick 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 78.53 162.53 Scores
5 Georgia McGuire Norma Barnett 3 - - - 4 - - 92.50 55.06 63.66 156.16 0.59 Red Scores
10 Carmine Greco Kathleen Young 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 74.40 154.40 Scores
2 Pratapray Thacker Ken Marx 7 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 84.49 152.99 Scores
3 Judy Wertheim Harvey Wertheim 3 - - - - - - 55.00 32.74 78.34 133.34 Scores
12 Stanley Cohen David Fuhrman 7 - - - 5 - - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.34 Red Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Stephen Candell Susan Candell 3 2 2 - 3 2 - 92.71 55.18 117.46 210.17 9.65 Gold Scores
11 Bernard Boucher Beatrix Oram 7 5 - - 1 - - 101.14 60.20 99.50 200.64 4.29 Gold Scores
1 Basil Hakki Maria Hakki 3 23 9 - - - - 84.50 50.30 98.29 182.79 1.07 Gold Scores
10 Helen Wiber Magdi Barsoum 7 - - - - - - 76.21 45.36 98.87 175.08 1.13 Red Scores
2 Karen Jordan Robin Kwiat 3 - - - 2 1 - 93.43 55.61 79.14 172.57 1.13 Red Scores
4 Karen Kurzer Adele Grudman 7 - - - - - - 82.96 49.38 86.16 169.12 Scores
6 Roberta Jainchill Bernice Teltser 7 - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 78.85 164.85 0.56 Red Scores
5 Desmond Heathwood David Daberko 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 77.58 161.58 Scores
8 Kim Johnson Linda Hornsby 3 - - - - - - 77.64 46.21 67.42 145.06 Scores
7 Robert Greenburg William Cohen 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 60.10 137.60 Scores
9 Melvin Marx Barry Levin 3 - - - - - - 67.86 40.39 67.73 135.59 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Walter Burssens Keith Dozier 7 6 - - 4 - - 94.79 56.42 104.00 198.79 3.67 Gold Scores
1 Phyllis Levy Richard Rubinson 7 11 - - 2 - - 102.86 61.23 90.50 193.36 2.14 Gold Scores
10 Elizabeth Potter Robert Dorosin 7 - - - - - - 89.00 52.98 87.00 176.00 Scores
7 Nedra Oren Dorothy Podhurst 7 - - - 3 - - 99.86 59.44 74.50 174.36 0.81 Red Scores
3 Rubin Gruber Derek James 3 - - - 1 1 - 107.14 63.77 63.50 170.64 1.61 Gold Scores
9 Karen Grossman Marci Yunes 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 91.50 170.50 0.98 Red Scores
8 Maryam Fraser Diane Newsom 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 92.00 165.50 1.18 Red Scores
6 Cynthia Hauser Robert McGuire 7 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 77.50 164.00 Scores
5 Patricia Geary Linda Hacker 3 - - - - - - 69.79 41.54 83.00 152.79 Scores
11 Relli Miller Joan Pielet 7 - - - - - - 55.07 32.78 82.50 137.57 Scores
4 Marilyn Sopka David Billings 7 - - - - - - 65.74 39.13 61.50 127.24 Scores