Dec 12, 2017 - Tuesday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Robert Greenburg William Cohen 7 3 - - 1 - - 107.00 63.69 99.14 206.14 5.82 Gold Scores
6 Sandy Kanin Phyllis Furst 7 13 - - 3/4 - - 89.50 53.27 91.86 181.36 1.56 Gold|Red Scores
9 Basil Hakki Maria Hakki 3 17/18 7 - 2 1 - 95.00 56.55 85.00 180.00 1.87 Gold|Red Scores
11 Ida Cardona Doris Chance 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 90.26 171.76 0.98 Red Scores
5 Brenda Gisriel Louise Schadt 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 93.00 168.50 1.18 Red Scores
12 Betty Goran Laurie Stern 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 83.00 167.00 Scores
8 Adele Rubenstein Terry Wollins 3 - - - 5 - - 85.00 50.60 81.64 -2.00 166.64 0.34 Red Scores
10 Shirley Cossever Dorothy Goodman 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 80.79 163.29 Scores
4 Natalie Bluth Norman Bluth 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 87.14 161.14 Scores
2 Janet Phipps Glen Phipps 3 - - - 3/4 2 - 89.50 53.27 68.50 158.00 0.72 Red Scores
3 Hettie Hall Patricia Lehman 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 83.86 151.86 Scores
1 Janina Feiler Miriam Kirsh 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.00 148.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Stuart Seigal Bonnie Bickman 7 7 - - 1 - - 105.00 62.50 93.00 198.00 2.59 Gold Scores
8 Geri Michelsen Sherry Haworth 3 15/16 5/6 - 3 1 - 93.00 55.36 87.50 180.50 1.77 Gold|Red Scores
9 Les Klein Lane Klein 7 17/18 - - 2 - - 99.00 58.93 81.00 180.00 1.18 Gold|Red Scores
12 Bill Multack Janis Ward 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 97.50 177.50 1.18 Red Scores
11 Carmine Greco Kathleen Young 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 95.00 176.00 1.13 Red Scores
4 C Guy Merskin Shirley Shane 7 - - - 5 - - 87.00 51.79 83.50 170.50 0.34 Red Scores
6 Carol Kamp Eileen Feldman 7 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 102.50 168.00 1.61 Gold Scores
7 Linda Linchitz Marilyn Solomon 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 83.00 165.00 Scores
5 Marlene Aron Gail Goebel 3 - - - - 2 - 79.50 47.32 81.00 160.50 0.64 Red Scores
2 Rita Schuler W Douglas Schuler 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 86.50 157.50 Scores
1 Jane Zarfoss Carol Weiner 7 - - - 4 - - 91.00 54.17 64.00 155.00 0.59 Red Scores
3 Barry Levin Melvin Marx 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 56.00 130.00 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Barry Stivers Mark Litow 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 118.50 70.54 102.50 221.00 10.34 Gold Scores
10 Elaine Petersen George Petersen 7 5 - - 2 - - 110.00 65.48 93.50 203.50 3.45 Gold Scores
12 Marjorie Mandery Roger Mandery 7 8 - - 3 - - 100.93 60.08 88.00 188.93 2.30 Gold Scores
3 David Long Mary Thorne 3 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 89.50 174.00 0.74 Red Scores
4 Roberta Jainchill Bernice Teltser 7 - - - 5 - - 88.50 52.68 83.00 171.50 0.34 Red Scores
9 Helen Wiber Magdi Barsoum 7 - - - - - - 82.07 48.85 85.00 167.07 Scores
6 Jerry McClurg Marcia McClurg 7 - - - - - - 77.79 46.30 83.00 160.79 Scores
8 Georgia McGuire Norma Barnett 3 - - - 4 2 - 89.71 53.40 69.00 158.71 0.74 Red Scores
2 Charles Pulvino Carol Pulvino 7 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 88.00 155.00 0.31 Red Scores
11 Alyson Dachelet Phyllis Boreth 3 - - - - - - 74.09 44.10 66.50 140.59 Scores
1 Kathleen Parkins Ilene Goldman 3 - - - - - - 66.71 39.71 73.00 139.71 Scores
7 Creonice Lawson Matilde Iglesia 3 - - - - - - 47.79 28.45 52.50 100.29 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Marcelle Cohen Sylvia Hamowy 3 10 3 - - - - 78.93 46.98 106.96 -2.00 185.89 2.88 Gold|Red Scores
8 Paula Michalik David Ein 3 12 4 - - - - 86.50 51.49 97.14 183.64 2.16 Gold|Red Scores
7 David Kupperman Robin Kupperman 3 - - - 3 2 - 90.00 53.57 84.86 174.86 0.84 Red Scores
2 Bernard Boucher Naseem Farooq 7 - - - 4/5 - - 87.29 51.96 87.43 174.72 0.81 Red Scores
4 Denis Eagle Kenneth Ronson 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 88.00 172.00 0.34 Red Scores
11 David Daberko Desmond Heathwood 3 - - - - - - 79.07 47.07 92.50 171.57 0.59 Red Scores
12 Tancy Rapp C. Susan Coleman 7 - - - - - - 72.21 42.98 96.00 168.21 0.84 Red Scores
10 Rhoda Rosenberg Shirley Goldstein 7 - - - 1 - - 94.21 56.08 69.71 163.92 1.68 Gold Scores
6 Adele Grudman Donna Greenberg 3 - - - 2 1 - 93.50 55.65 69.57 163.07 1.18 Red Scores
1 Stephen Weiss Richard Durk 3 - - - 4/5 3 - 87.29 51.96 73.50 160.79 0.56 Red Scores
9 Robert Dorosin George Goldstein 7 - - - - - - 84.52 50.31 74.86 159.38 Scores
3 Martin Block Ann Block 3 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 60.50 129.00 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Judith Kaplan Sydney Messett 7 4 - - 1 - - 101.00 60.12 103.00 204.00 4.36 Gold Scores
10 Lillian Hartstein Jack Ozer 7 6 - - 4 - - 94.50 56.25 104.50 199.00 2.95 Gold Scores
11 Elaine Laurence Margeret Schiller 7 11 - - - - - 90.00 53.57 94.50 184.50 1.72 Gold Scores
6 Carol Striker Sharon Harris 7 14 - - 2 - - 100.00 59.52 81.00 181.00 1.38 Gold Scores
1 Dina Tashoff Linda Hornsby 3 15/16 5/6 - - 1 - 94.00 55.95 86.50 180.50 1.59 Gold|Red Scores
9 Louise Hirsch Gloria Katz 3 - 8 - - 2 - 87.50 52.08 90.00 177.50 1.43 Red Scores
4 Cindy Scheinfeld Beth Wilf 7 - - - 3 - - 99.50 59.23 75.00 174.50 0.81 Red Scores
5 John De Maria Marilyn Courtot 3 - - - - - - 59.50 35.42 97.50 157.00 1.05 Red Scores
7 Terry Gerber Lawrence Winick 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 65.00 145.00 Scores
8 Arlene Loveman Susan Loveman 3 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 69.00 132.50 Scores
3 Arline Zucker Matthew Zucker 3 - - - - - - 54.50 32.44 67.00 121.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Normand Guilbault Louis De Francesco 7 2 - - 2 - - 93.00 55.36 115.50 208.50 7.76 Gold Scores
1 Elaine Zukerman Norma Moskowitz 3 9 2 - 1 1 - 102.50 61.01 86.00 188.50 3.84 Gold|Red Scores
2 Pratapray Thacker Ken Marx 7 - - - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 81.00 172.00 0.81 Red Scores
3 Beverly Loftus Zoraida Gomez 3 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 84.00 169.50 0.34 Red Scores
4 David Mell Paul Karon 7 - - - 4/5 - - 88.50 52.68 81.00 169.50 0.44 Red Scores
8 Robert McGuire Brigitte Kuperwasser 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 82.50 163.50 Scores
5 Robert Crandall William Crandall 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 86.50 162.00 0.92 Red Scores
7 Rebbeca Miller Karen Jordan 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 76.50 161.50 Scores
9 Arlene Kasner Beverly Loebenberg 3 - - - 4/5 2 - 88.50 52.68 72.50 161.00 0.64 Red Scores
11 D Lovegrove Louise Hodgins 7 - - - - - - 55.50 33.04 102.50 158.00 1.68 Gold Scores
10 Jean Irwin David Doncaster 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 77.00 155.00 Scores