Dec 10, 2017 - Sunday 10:30 am

B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.35 Silver 1 104.00 Shai SimonsonSharon, MA Robert SagorGreenfield, MA Allen PatteeManchester, NH Lawrence CheethamBedford, NH
4.76 Silver 2 101.00 Barry HerringWellesley, MA David AronsonBrookline, MA Joseph FosterFramingham, MA Robert BaumNatick, MA
4.08 Silver 3 1 1 93.00 David CancianLincoln, MA Richard GilesWakefield, MA Ulla WinklerMedford, MA Wendy JarrettLexington, MA
3.06 Silver 4 2 2 85.00 H Tyler FranksRichmond, VA Christopher MarksGreenfield, MA Sheila RyanFlorence, MA David RosnickAmherst, MA
2.12 Silver 5 84.00 William NasonAndover, MA Marie SenguptaMarlborough, MA Alan KorpiWellesley, MA Tsuneko EustaceNeedham, MA
2.30 Silver 6 3 81.00 John FlynnHaverhill, MA Lynn DuncanWenham, MA Jo Megna-WallaceWest Newbury, MA Terry Kay BargarAndover, MA
1.72 Silver 4 3 80.00 Jeffrey SchapiroNeedham, MA Robert SchapiroWeston, MA Wendy SeymourPlymouth, MA Ronald AgelBoston, MA
1.36 Silver 5 4 77.00 Julia Qi ZhouMansfield, MA Qingyan YuAndover, MA Jian SongBridgewater, MA Tracy WangSharon, MA

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
18 Shai Simonson Robert Sagor Allen Pattee Lawrence Cheetham B 1 - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 6.35 Silver
22 Barry Herring David Aronson Joseph Foster Robert Baum B 2 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 4.76 Silver
12 David Cancian Richard Giles Ulla Winkler Wendy Jarrett D 3 1 1 - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 4.08 Silver
14 H Tyler Franks Christopher Marks Sheila Ryan David Rosnick D 4 2 2 - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 3.06 Silver
7 William Nason Marie Sengupta Alan Korpi Tsuneko Eustace B 5 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 2.12 Silver
1 John Flynn Lynn Duncan Jo Megna-Wallace Terry Kay Bargar C 6 3 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 2.30 Silver
9 Jeffrey Schapiro Robert Schapiro Wendy Seymour Ronald Agel D - 4 3 - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.72 Silver
19 Peter Clay Paul Harris Neil Gordon Adi Chehna B - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.72 Silver
21 Julia Qi Zhou Qingyan Yu Jian Song Tracy Wang D - 5 4 - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.36 Silver
10 Ellen Math-Shute Harvey Rosenthal Rene Frayman Susan Frayman B - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.63 Silver
13 Robert Potvin Donna Cone Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois B - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.72 Silver
4 Steven Randle Karen Hewitt Randle Alice Field B L (Tink) Tysor C - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.72 Silver
8 Otto Kaes Leonid Tkach Callie Brauer Terry Berenson C - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.54 Silver
3 Matt Muir Eva Muir Jill Sackett Joseph Sackett D - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.54 Silver
16 Wendy Zimman-Smith Anthony Larosa Robert Gordon Neal Gore D - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.45 Silver
23 Michael Feeney Mary Jo Feeney Livingston Carroll Trey Hyer D - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.45 Silver
5 Dana Kramer Jane Baier Judith Grace Zita Samuels C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.36 Silver
15 Muggsie Rocco Marilyn Howard Ronald Williams Pamela Jerskey D - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.54 Silver
11 Ellen Thurmond Linda McCabe Ruth Parr Sandra Ruderman D - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.36 Silver
6 Elaine Gelinas Gray Susan Bianchi Lucinda Stebbins Noreen Pitts C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.54 Silver
20 Diana Chirita Elizabeth Wood Christine Pettingell Nicole Gardner C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.36 Silver
17 Roger Zessis Diane Lambert David Hogan Yumiko Hough C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.36 Silver
2 Claire Gardner Peter Valiante Nora Miller Joe Watts C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results