Dec 09, 2017 - Saturday 10:30 am

Sat Morn 299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Robert Steinbach Rosemary Thomsen C 3 3 1 1 1 1 205.59 61.19 205.59 1.56 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Yumiko Hough Roger Loyer A 5 - - 2 - - 197.17 58.68 197.17 0.88 Silver G - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Florine Schoen Carol Levin C - 4 2 3 2 - 190.34 56.65 190.34 1.02 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Beverly Basile Angeliki Anagnos C - - - - - - 155.74 46.35 155.74 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Alan Aaron Michael Taicher B - - - - - - 151.66 45.14 151.66 G - 2 - N/S Scores
2 Ronald Williams Pamela Jerskey A - - - - - - 142.25 42.34 142.25 G - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Janet Cerella Richard Silverman A - - - - - - 130.74 38.91 130.74 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Linda McCabe Karen Sirkin B - - - - - - 120.94 35.99 120.94 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Janis Weilheimer Marcy Glanz A 4 - - 1 - - 201.74 60.04 201.74 1.17 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Kenneth Roberts John Tucker A - - - 2 - - 196.25 58.41 196.25 0.65 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Gayle Kekeisen Catherine Steinhoff B - 6 - 3 1 - 184.22 54.83 184.22 0.66 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Janet Sweeney Jeanne Conroy B - - - - 2 - 179.39 53.39 179.39 0.46 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Susan Goldberg Robert Goldberg A - - - - - - 170.19 50.65 170.19 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Kathryn Whalen Patricia Hawkins C - - - - - 1 165.39 49.22 165.39 0.48 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Peggy Gibson Jill Dimitrief A - - - - - - 156.19 46.49 156.19 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Ivor Kaklins Emily Gordon C - - - - - - 140.20 41.73 140.20 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Jon Kasdan Ken Einstein B 1 1 - 1 1 - 214.60 63.87 214.60 2.78 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Todd Kerekes Patricia Kerekes A 6 - - 2 - - 197.00 58.63 197.00 0.69 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Michael Frank Jon Schneider C - - 4 3 2 1 180.23 53.64 180.23 0.60 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Don Kennedy Dick Mazow C - - - 4 - 2 171.19 50.95 171.19 0.42 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Patricia Salem Jayne Mundt A - - - - - - 170.06 50.61 170.06 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Marilyn Hurwitz Lee Anne Thurman A - - - - - - 167.52 49.86 167.52 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Dorothy Colcord Jane Potsaid C - - - - - - 158.11 47.06 158.11 G - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Harriet Lazarus Nancy Gilson C - - - - - - 153.91 45.81 153.91 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Linda Shyavitz Debra Bendetson C - - - - - - 148.43 44.18 148.43 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Clayton Stewart Craig Weeks B 2 2 - 1 1 - 206.54 61.47 206.54 2.09 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Beth Mazer Phyllis Bloom A - - - 2 - - 189.17 56.30 189.17 0.69 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Tracy Burlock Christie Daukas C - 5 3 3 2 1 187.03 55.66 187.03 0.77 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Verna Rankin Joel Rankin B - - - 4 3 - 183.60 54.64 183.60 0.43 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Dori Senerchia Alicia Megowen C - - 5 - - 2 175.85 52.34 175.85 0.43 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 Jonathan Freidin Benjamin Freidin C - - - - - - 146.93 43.73 146.93 G - 3 - E/W Scores
3 Rob Russell Kathy Ordonez B - - - - - - 135.09 40.21 135.09 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Kenneth Wong Henry Shulman B - - - - - - 121.80 36.25 121.80 G - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Pete Fleurant Susan Whitney C - - - - - - 117.41 34.94 117.41 99 - 0 - E/W Scores