Dec 09, 2017 - Saturday 3:30 pm

Bill Hunter Cup Stratfied Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 William Nason Greg Chang B 8 4 - 8 4 - 493.92 52.77 571.50 1065.42 5.42 Silver Scores
4 Robert Schapiro Jeffrey Schapiro C 11 6 2 7 3 1 510.11 54.50 523.50 1033.61 4.07 Silver Scores
3 Sheila Gabay Shome Mukherjee A 13 - - 10 - - 483.41 51.65 538.50 1021.91 3.49 Silver Scores
9 Natalie Bassil Marina Polestra A - - - 5 - - 540.52 57.75 460.00 1000.52 1.16 Silver Scores
12 Vincent Messina Noreen Pitts A - - - - - - 463.10 49.48 533.50 996.60 1.05 Silver Scores
8 Carole Weinstein Robert Bertoni A - - - 6 - - 534.59 57.11 409.50 944.09 1.00 Silver Scores
13 Nathalie Tabor Lisa Muir C - - 6 - - - 428.17 45.74 515.50 943.67 1.13 Silver Scores
10 James Felch Merrick Weinstein B - - - 9 5 - 487.96 52.13 420.50 908.46 0.73 Silver Scores
1 Keith Kimball Dick Majcher B - - - - - - 392.63 41.95 487.50 880.13 0.48 Silver Scores
7 Lotika Paintal Elizabeth Wood C - - - - - - 415.44 44.38 407.00 822.44 Scores
6 Matt Muir Eva Muir C - - - - 6 2 471.40 50.36 326.00 797.40 0.97 Silver Scores
11 James Marchant Lincoln Pinsky C - - - - - - 388.60 41.52 395.00 783.60 Scores
2 Steven Randle Karen Hewitt Randle C - - - - - 5 441.16 47.13 338.00 779.16 0.28 Silver Scores
14 Beth Mazer Phyllis Bloom C - - - - 7 3 457.86 48.92 457.86 0.69 Silver Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Maxim Siline Xiaoqian Liu B 5 3 - 4 2 - 553.33 59.12 531.50 1084.83 8.13 Silver Scores
12 Saul Agranoff Stuart Whittle A 6 - - 2 - - 582.48 62.23 498.50 1080.98 6.97 Silver Scores
3 Zachary Grossack Kimberly Gilman A 7 - - 6 - - 511.40 54.64 555.00 1066.40 6.10 Silver Scores
4 Robert Gervis Thomas Shake C - 9 3 - 6 4 493.40 52.71 484.00 977.40 2.13 Silver Scores
8 Alan Watson Edward Scolnick A - - - - - - 473.04 50.54 499.50 972.54 0.86 Silver Scores
6 Muggsie Rocco Marne Wojtaszek C - - 4 - 8 - 468.20 50.02 490.50 958.70 1.60 Silver Scores
9 Mark Aquino Selen Hotamisligil A - - - - - - 450.00 48.08 477.50 927.50 Scores
5 Marsha Gerstein Mark Heumann B - - - - - - 419.47 44.82 496.50 915.97 1.01 Silver Scores
10 Mark Throop Eric Throop B - - - - - - 391.74 41.85 511.50 903.24 1.45 Silver Scores
13 David Cancian Richard Giles C - - - 9 5 3 497.75 53.18 393.00 890.75 0.73 Silver Scores
2 Venky Venkataramani Joseph Sackett C - - - - - - 451.81 48.27 424.50 876.31 Scores
1 Richard Saval Marianne Bechet B - - - - - - 368.67 39.39 493.50 862.17 0.66 Silver Scores
11 Robert Gaudet Sandy Smith C - - - - - - 387.56 41.41 382.00 769.56 Scores
14 Livingston Carroll Samuel Hunt C - - - 5 3 2 546.28 58.36 546.28 1.17 Silver Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Dean Panagopoulos Harrison Luba B 1 1 - 2 1 - 594.52 63.52 604.50 1199.02 24.40 Silver Scores
12 Andrew Hanes Pete Matthews Jr A 2 - - 1 - - 607.82 64.94 540.50 1148.32 18.30 Silver Scores
10 Emily Shen Reid Barton B 4 2 - 4 2 - 559.58 59.78 527.00 1086.58 10.29 Silver Scores
3 Adam Grossack Nancy Taicher A 9 - - 3 - - 578.76 61.83 474.50 1053.26 4.88 Silver Scores
4 Daniel AlbertRozenberg Michael Albert C - - - - - - 435.60 46.54 503.00 938.60 0.58 Silver Scores
7 Steven Groag Ann Baum A - - - 11 - - 473.56 50.59 451.00 924.56 0.62 Silver Scores
6 Paul Adler David Rosnick C - - - - - - 437.04 46.69 441.50 878.54 0.23 Silver Scores
13 Michael Feeney Mary Jo Feeney C - - - - 8 4 444.01 47.44 429.50 873.51 0.48 Silver Scores
8 Harry Marsh Michael Stevens C - - - - - - 385.08 41.14 486.50 871.58 0.47 Silver Scores
5 Terry Kay Bargar Franklyn Caine B - - - - - - 424.60 45.36 444.00 868.60 Scores
1 Peter Clay Paul Harris B - - - - - - 431.19 46.07 415.50 846.69 Scores
2 Terry Robinson Alicia Munnell C - - - - - - 435.48 46.53 403.00 838.48 Scores
11 Roberta Francis Darryl Tremelling C - - - - - - 356.03 38.04 433.00 789.03 Scores
14 Steven Frymer Christiane Corcelle B - - - - - - 440.38 47.05 440.38 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Pat McDevitt Stephen Gladyszak A 3 - - 8 - - 505.41 54.00 619.50 1124.91 13.73 Silver Scores
2 Paul Durda Saul Franklin C 10 5 1 3 1 1 560.53 59.89 483.00 1043.53 4.44 Silver Scores
4 Wayne Burt Ronald Mak A 12 - - 11 - - 493.86 52.76 530.50 1024.36 3.75 Silver Scores
8 Peter Manzon Alix Taylor B - 7 - - - - 440.29 47.04 570.50 1010.79 5.16 Silver Scores
10 Daniel Jablonski Cecilla Borras B - 8 - 7 4 - 507.46 54.22 480.50 987.96 1.55 Silver Scores
5 Stanley Richmond Neil Gordon B - 10 - - 7 - 488.46 52.19 483.00 971.46 1.27 Silver Scores
6 Hardin Matthews Susan Roome C - - 5 - - - 432.58 46.22 512.00 944.58 1.26 Silver Scores
7 Sharon Stanfill Kevin Wilson A - - - 10 - - 497.44 53.15 437.50 934.94 0.67 Silver Scores
12 Moses Liskov Barbara Liskov C - - - - - - 437.76 46.77 496.00 933.76 1.56 Silver Scores
9 Terry Byrne Joyce Regan A - - - - - - 387.56 41.41 532.50 920.06 0.94 Silver Scores
1 B L (Tink) Tysor Marjorie Cameron B - - - - - - 466.07 49.79 441.50 907.57 Scores
11 Diane Lambert Sandy Stamoulis C - - - - - - 358.56 38.31 430.00 788.56 Scores
13 Christine Pettingell Ann Johnson C - - - - - - 350.35 37.43 429.00 779.35 Scores
14 Lloyd Arvedon Parul Jain A - - - 1 - - 584.44 62.44 584.44 4.35 Silver Scores