Dec 09, 2017 - Saturday 10:30 am

Bill Hunter Cup Stratfied Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
18 Peter Manzon Alix Taylor B 4 3 - 1 1 - 570.50 60.95 570.50 5.16 Silver F - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Sheila Gabay Shome Mukherjee A 8 - - 3 - - 538.50 57.53 538.50 2.58 Silver E - 3 - N/S Scores
17 Wayne Burt Ronald Mak A 13 - - 5 - - 530.50 56.68 530.50 1.37 Silver F - 4 - E/W Scores
4 Charles Polay Amnon Gabay A 17 - - 7 - - 519.00 55.45 519.00 1.05 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
19 Moses Liskov Barbara Liskov C 27 14 5 12 5 1 496.00 52.99 496.00 1.56 Silver F - 12 - E/W Scores
16 Louis Beckerman Valerie Fleischer C 30 17 7 15 8 3 489.50 52.30 489.50 0.78 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Keith Kimball Dick Majcher B 31 18 - - 9 - 487.50 52.08 487.50 0.48 Silver E - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Paul Durda Saul Franklin C 34/35 21/22 10 - - 5 483.00 51.60 483.00 0.31 Silver F - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Stanley Richmond Neil Gordon B 34/35 21/22 - - - - 483.00 51.60 483.00 F - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Daniel Jablonski Cecilla Borras B 36 23 - - - - 480.50 51.34 480.50 F - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Joseph Shulman Barry Sherman C - 24 11 - - 6 473.50 50.59 473.50 0.26 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 Natalie Bassil Marina Polestra A - - - - - - 460.00 49.15 460.00 E - 9 - N/S Scores
15 Jim Overly Lena Sundgren C - 27 13 - - - 448.00 47.86 448.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 John Zappala Marilyn Ogden C - - 14 - - - 444.50 47.49 444.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Sharon Stanfill Kevin Wilson A - - - - - - 437.50 46.74 437.50 F - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Diane Lambert Sandy Stamoulis C - - - - - - 430.00 45.94 430.00 F - 11 - E/W Scores
14 Michael Feeney Mary Jo Feeney C - - - - - - 429.50 45.89 429.50 F - 13 - N/S Scores
13 Christine Pettingell Ann Johnson C - - - - - - 429.00 45.83 429.00 F - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Matt Muir Eva Muir C - - - - - - 326.00 34.83 326.00 E - 6 - N/S Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Pat McDevitt Stephen Gladyszak A 1 - - 1 - - 619.50 66.19 619.50 5.16 Silver F - 3 - E/W Scores
5 William Nason Greg Chang B 3 2 - 3 2 - 571.50 61.06 571.50 2.58 Silver E - 5 - N/S Scores
19 Joseph Monkiewicz Ronald Briggs B 9 4 - 6 3 - 537.50 57.43 537.50 1.53 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
18 Vincent Messina Noreen Pitts A 10 - - 7 - - 533.50 57.00 533.50 1.05 Silver E - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Terry Byrne Joyce Regan A 11 - - 8 - - 532.50 56.89 532.50 0.94 Silver F - 9 - E/W Scores
14 Robert Schapiro Jeffrey Schapiro C 16 7 1 10 5 1 523.50 55.93 523.50 1.62 Silver E - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Nathalie Tabor Lisa Muir C 18 8 2 11 6 2 515.50 55.07 515.50 1.13 Silver E - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Hardin Matthews Susan Roome C 19 9 3 12 7 3 512.00 54.70 512.00 0.81 Silver F - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Christopher Marks H Tyler Franks B - 25 - - 11 - 450.50 48.13 450.50 0.43 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Judy Pollack Harriet Randall C - 26 12 - - 6 450.00 48.08 450.00 0.27 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 B L (Tink) Tysor Marjorie Cameron B - - - - - - 441.50 47.17 441.50 F - 1 - E/W Scores
15 Janice Smola Linda Robinson A - - - - - - 427.00 45.62 427.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 James Felch Merrick Weinstein B - - - - - - 420.50 44.93 420.50 E - 10 - N/S Scores
17 Carole Weinstein Robert Bertoni A - - - - - - 409.50 43.75 409.50 E - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Lotika Paintal Elizabeth Wood C - - - - - - 407.00 43.48 407.00 E - 7 - N/S Scores
16 Lucia Carlisle Joseph Twardy C - - - - - - 406.00 43.38 406.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 James Marchant Lincoln Pinsky C - - - - - - 395.00 42.20 395.00 E - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Steven Randle Karen Hewitt Randle C - - - - - - 338.00 36.11 338.00 E - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Rebecca Ames Lucinda Stebbins C - - - - - - 337.50 36.06 337.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Donald Caplin Sondra Caplin A 7 - - 2 - - 539.00 57.59 539.00 3.61 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Maxim Siline Xiaoqian Liu B 12 5 - 4 2 - 531.50 56.78 531.50 2.02 Silver E - 7 - E/W Scores
16 Lloyd Arvedon Parul Jain A 14 - - 6 - - 528.50 56.46 528.50 1.18 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Mark Throop Eric Throop B 20 10 - 8 3 - 511.50 54.65 511.50 1.45 Silver E - 10 - E/W Scores
17 Alan Watson Edward Scolnick A 24 - - 9 - - 499.50 53.37 499.50 0.86 Silver E - 8 - E/W Scores
18 Saul Agranoff Stuart Whittle A 25 - - 10 - - 498.50 53.26 498.50 0.79 Silver E - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Marsha Gerstein Mark Heumann B 26 13 - 11 4 - 496.50 53.04 496.50 1.01 Silver E - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Richard Saval Marianne Bechet B 28 15 - 13 6 - 493.50 52.72 493.50 0.66 Silver E - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Muggsie Rocco Marne Wojtaszek C 29 16 6 14 7 2 490.50 52.40 490.50 1.09 Silver E - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Robert Gervis Thomas Shake C 33 20 9 - 10 4 484.00 51.71 484.00 0.55 Silver E - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Mark Aquino Selen Hotamisligil A 37 - - - - - 477.50 51.01 477.50 E - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Adam Grossack Nancy Taicher A - - - - - - 474.50 50.69 474.50 F - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Ruth Parr Ellen Thurmond C - - - - - - 425.00 45.41 425.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Venky Venkataramani Joseph Sackett C - - - - - - 424.50 45.35 424.50 E - 2 - E/W Scores
13 David Cancian Richard Giles C - - - - - - 393.00 41.99 393.00 E - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Robert Gaudet Sandy Smith C - - - - - - 382.00 40.81 382.00 E - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Steven Frymer Maurice Segall B - - - - - - 381.50 40.76 381.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
15 Elin Schultz Mary Morss B - - - - - - 329.00 35.15 329.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Dean Panagopoulos Harrison Luba B 2 1 - 2 1 - 604.50 64.58 604.50 3.61 Silver F - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Zachary Grossack Kimberly Gilman A 5 - - 4 - - 555.00 59.29 555.00 1.81 Silver E - 3 - E/W Scores
18 Andrew Hanes Pete Matthews Jr A 6 - - 5 - - 540.50 57.75 540.50 1.37 Silver F - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Emily Shen Reid Barton B 15 6 - 9 4 - 527.00 56.30 527.00 1.07 Silver F - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Curtis Barton Carolyn Weiser B 21 11 - 13 8 - 507.50 54.22 507.50 0.65 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Eric Schwartz John Hrones Jr A 22 - - 14 - - 506.50 54.11 506.50 0.61 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
13 Daniel AlbertRozenberg Michael Albert C 23 12 4 15 9 4 503.00 53.74 503.00 0.58 Silver F - 4 - N/S Scores
14 Harry Marsh Michael Stevens C 32 19 8 - 10 5 486.50 51.98 486.50 0.47 Silver F - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Steven Groag Ann Baum A - - - - - - 451.00 48.18 451.00 F - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Terry Kay Bargar Franklyn Caine B - - - - - - 444.00 47.44 444.00 F - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Paul Adler David Rosnick C - - 15 - - 7 441.50 47.17 441.50 0.23 Silver F - 6 - N/S Scores
15 Livingston Carroll Diana Chirita C - - 16 - - - 436.50 46.63 436.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
16 Frank Farrell Irene Bonner B - - - - - - 433.50 46.31 433.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Roberta Francis Darryl Tremelling C - - 17 - - - 433.00 46.26 433.00 F - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Peter Clay Paul Harris B - - - - - - 415.50 44.39 415.50 F - 1 - N/S Scores
17 Viswanath Khaitan Lawrence Foley C - - - - - - 411.00 43.91 411.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Terry Robinson Alicia Munnell C - - - - - - 403.00 43.06 403.00 F - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Leonid Tkach Alexander Odulo C - - - - - - 388.50 41.51 388.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores