Dec 08, 2017 - Friday 7:30 pm

PRO-AM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Barbara Tarlin Jeffrey Tarlin A 7 - - 1 - - 459.45 61.75 459.45 1.83 Silver Scores
5 Brian Fisk Jonathan Hauke C - 5 3 2 1 1 412.47 55.44 412.47 1.28 Silver Scores
2 Joe Silvestro Marilyn Ogden C - 6 4 3 2 - 410.69 55.20 410.69 0.92 Silver Scores
6 Livingston Carroll Michael Feeney C - - - 4 - - 399.00 53.63 399.00 0.64 Silver Scores
8 Rick Binder H Binder A - - - - - - 393.68 52.91 393.68 Scores
1 John Goldman Anne Farrington B - - - - - - 363.31 48.83 363.31 Scores
9 Linda Robinson Valerie Johnson A - - - - - - 344.97 46.37 344.97 Scores
4 Peter Lombardo Jane Ciarfella B - - - - - - 324.47 43.61 324.47 Scores
10 Richard Saval Valerie Fleischer A - - - - - - 289.69 38.94 289.69 Scores
7 Robert Carvin Peter Griff A - - - - - - 286.50 38.51 286.50 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Stephen Gladyszak Lisa Muir A 3 - - 1 - - 483.19 64.94 483.19 4.95 Silver Scores
9 Barry Margolin Alan Aaron A 5 - - 2 - - 464.31 62.41 464.31 2.78 Silver Scores
8 Rona Gugliemino Jeffrey Pickholtz C - 2 1 3 1 1 428.50 57.59 428.50 2.77 Silver Scores
5 Lena Sundgren Jim Overly C - - - 4 2 - 391.03 52.56 391.03 0.67 Silver Scores
1 Adi Chehna Saul Franklin B - - - - - - 370.55 49.81 370.55 Scores
6 Peter Manzon William Birkholz B - - - - - - 354.00 47.58 354.00 Scores
3 Peter Matthews Marley Cedrone A - - - - - - 343.03 46.11 343.03 Scores
4 James Keegan Charles McWilliams B - - - - - - 340.81 45.81 340.81 Scores
10 Paul Harris Amol Parikh A - - - - - - 294.32 39.56 294.32 Scores
2 Judith Grace Milton Berglund C - - - - - - 286.03 38.44 286.03 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Ann Baum Dan Berlowitz A - - - - - - 459.81 61.80 459.81 Scores
2 Eva Muir Matt Muir C - 3 2 1 1 1 423.97 56.99 423.97 2.08 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Murphy Harriet Lazarus A - - - 2 - - 414.50 55.71 414.50 1.28 Silver Scores
3 Adam Grossack Clayton Stewart A - - - 3 - - 398.97 53.63 398.97 0.92 Silver Scores
5 Robert Gaudet Dori Senerchia C - - - 4 2 - 394.31 53.00 394.31 0.64 Silver Scores
4 Marsha Gerstein Jan Nettler B - - - - - - 384.47 51.68 384.47 Scores
9 Donald Caplin Joseph Stanganelli A - - - - - - 329.69 44.31 329.69 Scores
1 David Aronson Susana Goihman A - - - - - - 320.69 43.10 320.69 Scores
6 Parul Jain Tracy Burlock B - - - - - - 316.00 42.47 316.00 Scores
10 Tom Breur Kevin Mayew A - - - - - - 296.97 39.92 296.97 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Luke Gillespie Don Liu A 8 - - 1 - - 457.31 61.47 457.31 1.83 Silver Scores
10 Alan Watson Joseph Berns A - - - 2 - - 420.19 56.48 420.19 1.28 Silver Scores
8 Roberta Francis Gary Peterson C - - - 3 1 1 396.50 53.29 396.50 0.95 Silver Scores
6 Peter Clay Ivor Kaklins B - - - 4 2 - 384.00 51.61 384.00 0.67 Silver Scores
2 Eric Throop Christiane Corcelle C - - - - - - 371.31 49.91 371.31 Scores
1 Roger Zessis Paul Durda B - - - - - - 365.03 49.06 365.03 Scores
3 Jeffrey Lehman Elaine Colokathis A - - - - - - 348.53 46.85 348.53 Scores
5 Shirley Dulcey Andrew Weinstein C - - - - - - 336.69 45.25 336.69 Scores
9 Carolyn Weiser Nancy Hodin A - - - - - - 335.03 45.03 335.03 Scores
4 Marlene Yesley Louise Wasserberg B - - - - - - 286.03 38.44 286.03 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Cecilla Borras Zita Samuels A 1 - - 1 - - 500.47 67.27 500.47 8.80 Silver Scores
3 Ken Bloom Darryl Tremelling A - - - 2 - - 441.97 59.40 441.97 1.22 Silver Scores
2 David Hogan Yumiko Hough C - - 5 3 1 1 400.31 53.81 400.31 0.89 Silver Scores
8 Carole Weinstein Cheryl Sober A - - - 4 - - 375.97 50.53 375.97 0.61 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Pofcher Mary Seidel-Sharp B - - - - 2 - 360.00 48.39 360.00 0.62 Silver Scores
9 Helen Flanagan Arthur Keefe A - - - - - - 355.97 47.85 355.97 Scores
1 Robert Gervis Laurie Gervis B - - - - - - 341.68 45.92 341.68 Scores
5 Carol Shaw Roslyn Wennett C - - - - - - 302.06 40.60 302.06 Scores
4 Stanley Richmond Christie Daukas B - - - - - - 284.02 38.17 284.02 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lloyd Arvedon Trey Hyer A 4 - - 1 - - 470.48 63.24 470.48 3.71 Silver Scores
9 Bob Gorsey Elizabeth Noferi A 6 - - 2 - - 460.53 61.90 460.53 2.09 Silver Scores
1 William Nason Judi Zucker B - 4 - 3 1 - 415.53 55.85 415.53 1.56 Silver Scores
7 Paul Simon Jimmy Becker A - - - 4 - - 405.50 54.50 405.50 0.61 Silver Scores
8 Robert Bertoni Paul Kelly A - - - - - - 368.19 49.49 368.19 Scores
2 Phyllis Bloom Beth Mazer C - - - - 2 1 339.03 45.57 339.03 0.62 Silver Scores
5 Jonathan Freidin Benjamin Freidin C - - - - - - 332.94 44.75 332.94 Scores
4 Mark Heumann Mark Lee B - - - - - - 316.53 42.54 316.53 Scores
6 Paul Wendt Supriya Wendt B - - - - - - 224.82 30.22 224.82 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Ronald Briggs Joseph Monkiewicz A 2 - - 1 - - 495.13 66.55 495.13 6.60 Silver Scores
3 Sharon Stanfill Kevin Wilson A - - - 2 - - 402.95 54.16 402.95 1.22 Silver Scores
6 Harrison Luba Scott Luba B - - - 3 1 - 400.50 53.83 400.50 0.89 Silver Scores
5 Christine Pettingell Ann Johnson C - - - 4 2 1 399.31 53.67 399.31 0.62 Silver Scores
1 Mark Levin David Rosnick B - - - - - - 391.31 52.60 391.31 Scores
2 Ronald Filosa Margarita Bernstine C - - - - - - 345.95 46.50 345.95 Scores
4 Steven Frymer Emily Gordon B - - - - - - 325.06 43.69 325.06 Scores
7 Eric Schwartz Harriet Dann A - - - - - - 301.19 40.48 301.19 Scores
9 Stuart Whittle Jon Schneider A - - - - - - 293.69 39.47 293.69 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Eva Milofsky Joseph Sackett B - 1 - 1 1 - 432.81 58.17 432.81 3.69 Silver Scores
8 Janice Smola Ann Gruber A - - - 2 - - 416.55 55.99 416.55 1.22 Silver Scores
7 Saul Agranoff Henry Shulman A - - - 3 - - 407.00 54.70 407.00 0.87 Silver Scores
2 Anthony Keats Nancy Gilson B - - - 4 2 - 394.43 53.01 394.43 0.62 Silver Scores
9 Nataly Goldin Vitaly Goldin A - - - - - - 389.31 52.33 389.31 Scores
3 Lawrence Cheetham Rob Russell A - - - - - - 374.94 50.40 374.94 Scores
5 Abraham Fisher Judy Rendely B - - - - - - 318.69 42.83 318.69 Scores
6 Sandy Stowe Lucy Sherman B - - - - - - 314.19 42.23 314.19 Scores
1 Mark Throop Carole Biewener B - - - - - - 299.05 40.19 299.05 Scores