Dec 12, 2017 - Tuesday 3:00 pm

Afternoon Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Gene Fomin Sandra Robson A 3 - - 1 - - 421.44 60.03 421.44 4.26 Gold|Red Scores
6 Barry Heller Kiran Kumar C - 4 1 2 1 1 402.75 57.37 402.75 2.76 Red Scores
8 Verena Hommel Judy Friedman C - - 2 3 2 - 382.83 54.53 382.83 2.07 Red Scores
1 Herb Wiltsek Lloyd Hanford B - - - 4 3 - 369.50 52.64 369.50 0.82 Red Scores
5 Junko Hemus Alfred Lee A - - - - - - 359.52 51.21 359.52 Scores
10 Joel Sandberg Judy Sandberg B - - - - - - 353.21 50.31 353.21 Scores
3 Tony Glynne Dawn Black A - - - - - - 352.73 50.25 352.73 Scores
2 Dorothy Hanko Sanford Hertz C - - 4 - - - 352.52 50.22 352.52 1.16 Red Scores
7 Helen Klinger Warren Wolff B - - - - - - 317.73 45.26 317.73 Scores
4 Arthur Watkins Ruth Watkins B - - - - - - 265.83 37.87 265.83 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A 4 - - 1 - - 420.77 59.94 420.77 3.20 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jon Neimand James Smith A - - - 2 - - 401.48 57.19 401.48 1.63 Red Scores
7 Edward Easley John Hanley B - 5 - 3 1 - 396.17 56.43 396.17 1.86 Red Scores
1 Ralph Moskowitz Barbara Shortwell B - - - 4 2 - 367.00 52.28 367.00 1.13 Red Scores
9 Carol Klahr Diana Black A - - - - - - 358.48 51.07 358.48 Scores
2 Robert Bixby Diane Bixby C - - 5 - 3 1 341.25 48.61 341.25 1.07 Red Scores
8 Debra Wilhelmi Ralph Wilhelmi B - - - - - - 317.56 45.24 317.56 Scores
4 Kathy Rodeman Richard Rodeman C - - - - - 2 304.27 43.34 304.27 0.75 Red Scores
10 Paul Kirk, Jr Lenore Wyatt C - - - - - - 277.79 39.57 277.79 Scores
6 Ann Little Marie-France Ghent C - - - - - - 257.17 36.63 257.17 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Suzette Wynn Gilbert Stinebaugh A 7 - - 1 - - 411.44 58.61 411.44 2.33 Gold Scores
8 Rick Weiss John Bronson A - - - 2 - - 368.08 52.43 368.08 1.63 Red Scores
7 Jan Grieff Zinner Eli Zinner B - - - 3 1 - 358.73 51.10 358.73 1.52 Red Scores
3 Harold Emme Carol Emme A - - - 4 - - 348.13 49.59 348.13 0.82 Red Scores
9 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A - - - - - - 334.13 47.60 334.13 Scores
6 Bobbi Le Feuvre Bernie Gratz C - - - - 2 1 329.02 46.87 329.02 1.07 Red Scores
1 Diana Glimm Carole Lee Schreiber C - - - - - 2 321.50 45.80 321.50 0.75 Red Scores
10 Shay Kinney Linda Smith B - - - - - - 306.23 43.62 306.23 Scores
4 Bob Weise Cathy Weise C - - - - - - 305.92 43.58 305.92 Scores
2 Michael Newman Sherry Newman C - - - - - - 272.42 38.81 272.42 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Norman Schwartz Sam Madison-Jammal A 1 - - 1 - - 444.08 63.26 444.08 7.58 Gold|Red Scores
4 Ronald Mohney Mariam Saner B 8 3 - 2 1 - 408.77 58.23 408.77 3.31 Red Scores
9 Norman Marks Norman Marks II B - 7 - 3 2 - 383.06 54.57 383.06 1.20 Red Scores
10 Lee Johnson Fred Dyle B - - - 4 3 - 367.27 52.32 367.27 0.86 Red Scores
5 Gregory Vernon William Ng A - - - - - - 366.87 52.26 366.87 Scores
8 Marion Tumen Rhoda Weisler B - - - - - - 358.37 51.05 358.37 Scores
6 David Gillette Jim Parks C - - 3 - - 1 353.92 50.42 353.92 1.55 Red Scores
1 Barbara Coyle Angela Thompson B - - - - - - 339.00 48.29 339.00 Scores
7 R Gerry Belcher Brad Beland B - - - - - - 323.08 46.02 323.08 Scores
2 Sharon Main Richard Anderson C - - - - - - 319.98 45.58 319.98 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Marsha Bernstein Chuck Gillis A 2 - - 1 - - 431.83 61.51 431.83 5.69 Gold|Red Scores
8 Jerrold Harrington Mary Harrington B 5 1 - 2 1 - 419.13 59.71 419.13 5.88 Red Scores
4 Robert Weber Robert Hope B 6 2 - 3 2 - 417.52 59.48 417.52 4.41 Red Scores
7 Liang Fan Xingshong Guo B - 6 - 4 3 - 383.44 54.62 383.44 1.40 Red Scores
1 Norman Bloomfield Carol Bloomfield B - - - - - - 352.50 50.21 352.50 Scores
3 Scott Nelson Carol Nelson A - - - - - - 349.08 49.73 349.08 Scores
5 Maritha Pottenger Tony Stevens A - - - - - - 337.73 48.11 337.73 Scores
2 Howard Crabtree Carolyn Crabtree C - - - - - 1 327.37 46.63 327.37 0.92 Red Scores
10 Wendi Friedman Bob Friedman B - - - - - - 312.06 44.45 312.06 Scores
6 Eilene Gittleman Nathan Gittleman C - - - - - - 264.23 37.64 264.23 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Bernard Figueiredo Hanan Deeby A - - - 1 - - 407.42 58.04 407.42 2.33 Gold Scores
3 Millie Garrison James Tanner A - - - 2 - - 365.63 52.08 365.63 1.63 Red Scores
10 Barbara Hopewell Phyllis Yates A - - - 3 - - 361.90 51.55 361.90 1.17 Red Scores
9 John McCaffrey Judy McCaffrey A - - - 4 - - 355.77 50.68 355.77 0.82 Red Scores
4 Barbie Corbett Melinda Hawkins B - - - - 1 - 350.06 49.87 350.06 1.52 Red Scores
2 Patricia Ann Jackson Donald Jackson B - - - - 2 - 342.27 48.76 342.27 1.06 Red Scores
8 Sheila Smith Brad Kalweit B - - - - - - 341.17 48.60 341.17 Scores
7 Paulette Tipper Wesley Anderson B - - - - - - 338.98 48.29 338.98 Scores
1 Lynne Erikson Jan Erikson B - - - - - - 327.50 46.65 327.50 Scores
6 Dan Branscum Bud Pate C - - - - - - 233.37 33.24 233.37 Scores