Dec 11, 2017 - Monday 1:00 pm

Afternoon Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jim Leary Pat Leary A 3 - - 1 - - 424.00 65.23 424.00 11.78 Gold|Red Scores
3 Abe Pineles Jim Darvey A 4 - - 2 - - 423.00 65.08 423.00 8.84 Red Scores
9 Jim Johnsen John Forrest A 7/8 - - 3 - - 403.50 62.08 403.50 3.27 Red Scores
5 Elizabeth Poplawsky Marcela Gomez A 10 - - 4 - - 392.00 60.31 392.00 2.10 Red Scores
1 Charles Williams Barbara Sue Seal A 13/14 - - 5 - - 382.00 58.77 382.00 1.56 Red Scores
10 Robert Weber Robert Hope B 20/21 3/4 - 6 1 - 376.00 57.85 376.00 4.67 Red Scores
13 Susan Diamond Noel Hanford B - - - - 2 - 332.50 51.15 332.50 1.33 Red Scores
8 Peter Hirschmiller Taewoong Kim C - - - - 3 1 317.00 48.77 317.00 1.15 Red Scores
12 Judy Silberman Mary Shapiro C - - - - 4 2 313.00 48.15 313.00 0.81 Red Scores
11 Mark Leibowitz Suzanne Cabeen C - - - - - - 312.50 48.08 312.50 Scores
14 William Raines Jane Winston C - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 297.50 Scores
4 George Oleary Shameine Ali C - - - - - - 293.00 45.08 293.00 Scores
15 Jeffrey Wiegel Christy Wiegel B - - - - - - 284.00 43.69 284.00 Scores
6 Gary Delestine Shirley Gibson B - - - - - - 279.50 43.00 279.50 Scores
16 Maria Pendergast Maria Abbott A - - - - - - 273.00 42.00 273.00 Scores
2 Juyne Tayson Carol Breard B - - - - - - 230.00 35.38 230.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi July Ratley A 2 - - 1 - - 425.50 65.46 425.50 15.71 Gold|Red Scores
10 Susan Haas Gerald Holland B - 8 - 2 1 - 357.00 54.92 357.00 2.65 Red Scores
15 Belton Allen Robin Rodger A - - - 3 - - 353.00 54.31 353.00 1.90 Red Scores
9 Danielle Hejmanowski Gerald Fox A - - - 4 - - 349.50 53.77 349.50 1.33 Red Scores
7 Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman A - - - 5 - - 346.50 53.31 346.50 0.76 Red Scores
16 Isadore Sharp Rosalie Sharp A - - - 6 - - 342.00 52.62 342.00 0.63 Red Scores
8 Marlene Felix Virginia Brewer C - - - - 2 1 318.50 49.00 318.50 1.26 Red Scores
5 Marilyn Kalabsa Harriet Smith A - - - - - - 306.00 47.08 306.00 Scores
1 Al Spaet Joe Freeman A - - - - - - 305.50 47.00 305.50 Scores
14 Neil Arnold Carl Birnberg C - - - - 3 2 299.50 46.08 299.50 0.90 Red Scores
12 Deborah Goldsmith Ed Ford C - - - - 4 - 288.00 44.31 288.00 0.63 Red Scores
4 Yvonne Gallagher Arlene Special C - - - - - - 286.00 44.00 286.00 Scores
11 Pat Sandler Marilyn Abramson C - - - - - - 284.00 43.69 284.00 Scores
13 Carol Zanio Kenneth Zanio B - - - - - - 275.50 42.38 275.50 Scores
6 Stephen Fireman Allan Sykes C - - - - - - 268.00 41.23 268.00 Scores
2 Gerry Brenner Frances Hill B - - - - - - 263.00 40.46 263.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A 15/16 - - 1/2 - - 381.50 58.69 381.50 3.22 Gold Scores
9 Irwin Kostal Jr Shawnee Kostal A 15/16 - - 1/2 - - 381.50 58.69 381.50 3.22 Gold Scores
10 David Johnson Dorothy Mersereau B - 6/7 - 3 1 - 368.00 56.62 368.00 1.97 Red Scores
7 Robert Kuz Paulette Desaulniers A - - - 4 - - 367.00 56.46 367.00 1.33 Red Scores
5 Marla Gropper Shirley Fitterman A - - - 5 - - 362.00 55.69 362.00 0.76 Red Scores
13 Mary Fenton Joan Kroener B - - - 6 2 - 345.00 53.08 345.00 1.33 Red Scores
1 Jack Chao David Wei Chuan A - - - - - - 342.50 52.69 342.50 Scores
15 Ginny Curtis Mary Ose B - - - - 3 - 342.00 52.62 342.00 0.95 Red Scores
12 May Mengstab Bud Pate C - - - - 4 1 314.00 48.31 314.00 1.15 Red Scores
16 Marge Neate Marina Page A - - - - - - 305.50 47.00 305.50 Scores
8 Dixie Sue Allsbrook Barbara Bovard C - - - - - 2 282.50 43.46 282.50 0.81 Red Scores
6 Eleth Fields Donna North B - - - - - - 281.00 43.23 281.00 Scores
4 James Blaschak Donna Blaschak C - - - - - - 270.50 41.62 270.50 Scores
2 Marie Covey John Kubisty B - - - - - - 260.00 40.00 260.00 Scores
14 Ann Little Marie-France Ghent C - - - - - - 258.00 39.69 258.00 Scores
11 Myrna Greene Clark Greene C - - - - - - 206.50 31.77 206.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Richard Williams Jody Williams A 7/8 - - 1 - - 403.50 62.08 403.50 3.79 Gold Scores
16 Steve Mager Gerri Soffa Carlson A 11 - - 2 - - 388.50 59.77 388.50 2.65 Red Scores
5 Clyde Smith Kathleen Smith A 19 - - 3 - - 376.50 57.92 376.50 1.90 Red Scores
7 Jane Youngberg Marc Raphael A - - - 4 - - 375.50 57.77 375.50 1.33 Red Scores
2 John Newburger Paul Maudslien B - - - 5 1 - 355.00 54.62 355.00 1.99 Red Scores
6 Roz Kahn Herb Wiltsek B - - - 6 2 - 351.50 54.08 351.50 1.39 Red Scores
11 Cookie Goldman Michael Goldman C - - 4 - 3 1 344.50 53.00 344.50 2.07 Red Scores
15 John Stokdyk Rick Weiss B - - - - 4 - 343.00 52.77 343.00 0.70 Red Scores
4 Richard Smith Sharlyn Marsh C - - 6 - - 2 341.50 52.54 341.50 1.16 Red Scores
12 Steve Frank Richard Greenthal C - - - - - - 339.00 52.15 339.00 Scores
9 Ronald Woodard Gregory Trautman A - - - - - - 328.00 50.46 328.00 Scores
1 Murray Cutten Arnold Landsman C - - - - - - 301.00 46.31 301.00 Scores
8 Bobbi Le Feuvre Michael Koscielski C - - - - - - 296.50 45.62 296.50 Scores
13 Robert Armstrong Patricia Armstrong B - - - - - - 284.50 43.77 284.50 Scores
14 Myrna Kalman Patricia Shellogg Seal C - - - - - - 260.50 40.08 260.50 Scores
10 Rita Docken Mariam Saner B - - - - - - 243.50 37.46 243.50 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Don Pearsons Adrienne Pearsons A - - - 1 - - 370.00 56.92 370.00 3.79 Gold Scores
3 Rebecca Clough Roger Clough A - - - 2 - - 368.00 56.62 368.00 2.65 Red Scores
4 Sara Sevey Susan Barkley C - - 3 3 1 1 354.50 54.54 354.50 2.76 Red Scores
15 Nunzio Martorina Charyl May A - - - 4 - - 353.50 54.38 353.50 1.33 Red Scores
10 Margaret Peterson Martha England B - - - 5 2 - 352.00 54.15 352.00 1.33 Red Scores
12 Carolyn Delino Juniel Worthington C - - - 6 3 2 340.00 52.31 340.00 0.95 Red Scores
5 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A - - - - - - 338.00 52.00 338.00 Scores
13 Sanford Jones Ronald Mohney B - - - - 4 - 333.00 51.23 333.00 0.67 Red Scores
11 Sadhna Joshi Alok Joshi C - - - - - - 325.00 50.00 325.00 Scores
1 Martin Blain Jack Futrell A - - - - - - 315.00 48.46 315.00 Scores
2 Ken Barnett Patricia Long B - - - - - - 302.50 46.54 302.50 Scores
9 Maritha Pottenger Tony Stevens A - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 299.50 Scores
6 Helen Klinger Warren Wolff B - - - - - - 291.50 44.85 291.50 Scores
8 Richard Kier Barbara Ball C - - - - - - 280.50 43.15 280.50 Scores
14 John Forester Robert Kapell C - - - - - - 260.50 40.08 260.50 Scores
16 Ken Paterson Gayle Paterson C - - - - - - 251.50 38.69 251.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Norman Marks II Norman Marks B 5 1 - 1 1 - 409.00 62.92 409.00 9.48 Gold|Red Scores
15 Iftikhar Baqai Jon King A 9 - - 2 - - 401.50 61.77 401.50 2.65 Red Scores
11 Merle Friedman Kenny Pan C 13/14 2 1 3 2 1 382.00 58.77 382.00 7.11 Red Scores
7 Edward Frymoyer Sarita Mathiasen A 17 - - 4 - - 381.00 58.62 381.00 1.33 Red Scores
3 Warren Cederborg Suzanne Cederborg A - - - 5 - - 365.00 56.15 365.00 0.76 Red Scores
9 Stephen Sturm Lulu Minter A - - - 6 - - 363.50 55.92 363.50 0.63 Red Scores
6 Judy Sandberg Joel Sandberg B - 9 - - 3 - 356.00 54.77 356.00 1.05 Red Scores
5 David Lodge Allan Palansky A - - - - - - 353.50 54.38 353.50 Scores
14 Raeann Koerner Clair Lair C - - 5 - 4 2 342.50 52.69 342.50 1.55 Red Scores
4 Elizabeth Hughes Ann Cole C - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 301.50 Scores
10 Lynne Erikson Jan Erikson B - - - - - - 295.00 45.38 295.00 Scores
13 Thomas Burger Donna Jacobi B - - - - - - 273.00 42.00 273.00 Scores
8 Judith Greer John Greer C - - - - - - 269.50 41.46 269.50 Scores
16 Robert Crosby Edward Schwartz A - - - - - - 265.50 40.85 265.50 Scores
12 John Tracey Susan Tracey C - - - - - - 265.00 40.77 265.00 Scores
2 Gordon Link Michael Rickus B - - - - - - 241.50 37.15 241.50 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A 6 - - 1 - - 406.50 62.54 406.50 4.97 Gold|Red Scores
15 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Daniel Hoekstra A 12 - - 2 - - 385.50 59.31 385.50 2.56 Red Scores
11 Andrea Neugarten Julee Landau C 20/21 3/4 2 3 1 1 376.00 57.85 376.00 4.67 Red Scores
13 Andrew Dykes Helene Dykes B - 6/7 - 4 2 - 368.00 56.62 368.00 1.97 Red Scores
5 Sonja Shiner Paula Cohen A - - - 5 - - 344.50 53.00 344.50 0.73 Red Scores
1 Janice Nakao Thomas Quinlan A - - - 6 - - 338.50 52.08 338.50 0.61 Red Scores
2 Sally Tobin Dave Cummings B - - - - 3/4 - 322.00 49.54 322.00 0.77 Red Scores
14 Rochelle Lotto Ellen Carrier C - - - - 3/4 2 322.00 49.54 322.00 0.81 Red Scores
7 Mary Goulet Mary Emory A - - - - - - 320.50 49.31 320.50 Scores
9 Phyllis Rakevich James Madison A - - - - - - 319.00 49.08 319.00 Scores
4 Patricia Hubbard Wendy Gross C - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 307.00 Scores
8 Carole Sill John Sill C - - - - - - 293.00 45.08 293.00 Scores
6 Renee Ferrera Laura Huss B - - - - - - 292.00 44.92 292.00 Scores
10 Nancy Spelke Brock Armstrong B - - - - - - 277.50 42.69 277.50 Scores
12 Ruth Ng Sharyn Pyrz C - - - - - - 268.00 41.23 268.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 L McCaffery Jr Robert Gardner A 1 - - 1 - - 433.00 66.62 433.00 20.95 Gold|Red Scores
5 Karol Monroe Guy Monroe A 18 - - 2 - - 377.50 58.08 377.50 2.56 Red Scores
2 Robert Mendelson Darryl Hendershot B - 5 - 3 1 - 372.50 57.31 372.50 3.00 Red Scores
9 Sherman Gao Mariko Kakimoto A - - - 4 - - 360.50 55.46 360.50 1.28 Red Scores
7 Claude Le Feuvre Dwight Hunt A - - - 5 - - 353.00 54.31 353.00 0.73 Red Scores
15 Linda Gruber Bob Gruber A - - - 6 - - 332.00 51.08 332.00 0.61 Red Scores
8 David Rosencranz Louis Block C - - - - 2 1 329.50 50.69 329.50 1.33 Red Scores
11 Fern Seizer Constance Abell C - - - - 3 2 324.00 49.85 324.00 0.95 Red Scores
10 Eileen Erwin Philip Gath B - - - - 4 - 313.50 48.23 313.50 0.67 Red Scores
6 Mary Ann Florio Mike Florio B - - - - - - 298.50 45.92 298.50 Scores
14 Barry Heller Kiran Kumar C - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 295.50 Scores
13 Wesley Anderson Paulette Tipper B - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 289.00 Scores
4 Judith Gangi Fran Steele C - - - - - - 260.50 40.08 260.50 Scores
1 Debra Wilhelmi Ralph Wilhelmi B - - - - - - 239.00 36.77 239.00 Scores
12 Beth Hoffman Marilyn Bowie C - - - - - - 232.00 35.69 232.00 Scores