Dec 17, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Swiss Teams Flight A/X/Y Event Summary

Session 2

57.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
31.61 Gold 1 104.00 Sudhakar DivakaruniScottsdale, AZ Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX Jacob MorganMadison, WI John SchermerSeattle, WA
23.71 Gold 2 99.00 Rhoda WalshCarlsbad, CA Wallace GoldbanPalm Desert, CA Norman SchwartzCarlsbad, CA Sam Madison-JammalSan Diego, CA
17.78 Gold 3 1 98.00 Robert MiconeTustin, CA Sherman GaoSanta Ana, CA Weidong PeiBrea, CA Bo LiuIrvine, CA
13.34 Gold 4 97.00 Barbara SonsiniWoodside, CA Huub BertensBend, OR Daniel KorbelLas Vegas, NV Lynn DeasSchenectady, NY Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV Sylvia ShiLas Vegas, NV
9.79 Gold 5/6 94.00 Ross GrabelPalm Desert, CA Jon WittesPalm Desert, CA Joseph KivelNewport Coast, CA Bob EtterSacramento, CA Iftikhar BaqaiIrvine, CA
9.79 Gold 5/6 94.00 Robert HollmanSanta Barbara, CA Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA Berend Van Den Bos Joris van Lankveld
7.90 Gold 7 92.00 Judith GartaganisCalgary, AB Nicholas GartaganisCalgary, AB Maurice De La SalleEdmonton, AB Susan CulhamEdmonton, AB
6.67 Gold 8/9 87.00 Marjorie MichelinLaguna Woods, CA Ellis FeigenbaumLaguna Woods, CA John JeffreyLas Vegas, NV Howard Parker IIIClements, CA
6.67 Gold 8/9 87.00 Edward ZuckerbergLos Altos Hills, CA Billy MillerLas Vegas, NV David GraingerEtobicoke, ON Adam GrossackNewton, MA
5.75 Gold 10 86.00 Mike SavageSignal Hill, CA V Jay TiptonIrvine, CA Linda TiptonIrvine, CA Steve MagerHermosa Beach, CA
8.84 Gold 11 2 84.00 James PerkinsLos Angeles, CA Bruce AltshulerLos Angeles, CA Martin BlainRancho Mirage, CA Susan SomogyiEncino, CA
4.86 Gold 12 83.00 Andy AndersonSaskatoon, SK Curley AndersonSaskatoon, SK Allan MowatWinnipeg, MB Robert KuzWinnipeg, MB
6.83 Gold 13/14 3 1 82.00 Brian WymanLas Vegas, NV Mark LeonardLong Beach, CA Anant RathiSan Francisco, CA Jin HuNew York, NY
4.37 Gold 13/14 82.00 Irwin Kostal JrIndio, CA Shawnee KostalIndio, CA Robert CarrollLos Angeles, CA Sandra CarrollLos Angeles, CA
4.97 Gold 4 78.00 Fredy MinterGlendora, CA Lulu MinterGlendora, CA Amr ElghamrySan Dimas, CA Joseph Viola IIIAltadena, CA
4.48 Gold 5/6 2/3 71.00 Joe HopkinsBorrego Springs, CA Marjorie SinelBorrego Springs, CA Jon NeimandEugene, OR James SmithMapleton, OR
4.48 Gold 5/6 2/3 71.00 Michael RickusNewport, OR Diane JobinPalm Desert, CA Karol MonroePalm Desert, CA Guy MonroePalm Desert, CA
2.58 Gold 4/5 65.00 James ManiscalcoPalm Desert, CA Barbara ManiscalcoPalm Desert, CA Barbara HopewellPalm Desert, CA Ilene GrabelPalm Desert, CA
2.58 Gold 4/5 65.00 Guy BrackettPalm Springs, CA Rose DuffPalm Desert, CA Marilyn HahnPalm Desert, CA Robert WernickRancho Mirage, CA

Recaps

Section O

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
21 Sudhakar Divakaruni Venkatrao Koneru Jacob Morgan John Schermer A 1 - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 31.61 Gold
2 Rhoda Walsh Wallace Goldban Norman Schwartz Sam Madison-Jammal A 2 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 23.71 Gold
30 Robert Micone Sherman Gao Weidong Pei Bo Liu X 3 1 - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 17.78 Gold
40 Barbara Sonsini Huub Bertens Daniel Korbel Lynn Deas Curtis Cheek Sylvia Shi A 4 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 13.34 Gold
32 Ross Grabel Jon Wittes Joseph Kivel Bob Etter Iftikhar Baqai A 5/6 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 9.79 Gold
47 Robert Hollman Bruce Ferguson Berend Van Den Bos Joris van Lankveld A 5/6 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 9.79 Gold
23 Judith Gartaganis Nicholas Gartaganis Maurice De La Salle Susan Culham A 7 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 7.90 Gold
5 Marjorie Michelin Ellis Feigenbaum John Jeffrey Howard Parker III A 8/9 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 6.67 Gold
54 Edward Zuckerberg Billy Miller David Grainger Adam Grossack A 8/9 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 6.67 Gold
6 Mike Savage V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton Steve Mager A 10 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 5.75 Gold
36 James Perkins Bruce Altshuler Martin Blain Susan Somogyi X 11 2 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 8.84 Gold
39 Andy Anderson Curley Anderson Allan Mowat Robert Kuz A 12 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 4.86 Gold
11 Irwin Kostal Jr Shawnee Kostal Robert Carroll Sandra Carroll A 13/14 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 4.37 Gold
49 Brian Wyman Mark Leonard Anant Rathi Jin Hu Y 13/14 3 1 - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 6.83 Gold
3 Dave Schouweiler Valentin Kovachev Vladislav Isporski Rumen Trendafilov A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.76 Red
22 Stephen Kennedy Chris Compton Eric Leong Greg Hinze A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.76 Red
31 Stephen Sturm Judy Elbogen Kenny Pan Alberto Feilhaber A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.20 Red
1 Steve Gross Nicholas Stock Gerry McCully Robert Bass A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 2.20 Red
18 Sue Tripp Janice Randles Buzz Farnes Oris Mowry A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.32 Red
50 Fredy Minter Lulu Minter Amr Elghamry Joseph Viola III X - 4 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 4.97 Gold
53 Jerry Barrett Robert McClendon Fred King Rebecca Duty A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 2.20 Red
10 Dawn Campbell Roger McNay Jon Bartlett Robert Johnson A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.54 Red
29 Hemant Bhatia Mark Tang Brian Gilbert Ron Lien A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.76 Red
28 Jovanka Smederevac Alexander Wernle Kit Woolsey Karen McCallum A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.76 Red
7 Robert Shore Joe Houde Andrew Loh Kent Hartman A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.76 Red
45 Michael Rickus Diane Jobin Karol Monroe Guy Monroe Y - 5/6 2/3 - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 4.48 Gold
24 Joe Hopkins Marjorie Sinel Jon Neimand James Smith Y - 5/6 2/3 - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 4.48 Gold
8 Suzanne Cederborg Warren Cederborg Debbie Gailfus Alan Gailfus A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.32 Red
9 Gene Simpson Steven Love Aaron Jones Carole Liss A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.32 Red
46 William Treble Sue Moore Treble Kathie Macnab Bill Halliday A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.32 Red
37 Jack Waller Kim Wang William Ng Louis Shen X - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.32 Red
56 Howard Engle Mark Friedlander Rick Roeder John Jones A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.32 Red
44 Chris Champion Wendy Turk Alice Kinningham Susan Grauer A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.32 Red
34 James Maniscalco Barbara Maniscalco Barbara Hopewell Ilene Grabel Y - - 4/5 - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 2.58 Gold
19 Mary Dougherty Cameron Doner Gerald Mindell Daniel Hoekstra A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.32 Red
42 Guy Brackett Rose Duff Marilyn Hahn Robert Wernick Y - - 4/5 - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 2.58 Gold
16 Abe Pineles Jim Darvey Neil Stern James Weeks A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.32 Red
25 Suresh Mahajan Mark Itabashi Weishu Wu Philip Hiestand A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.32 Red
41 Marie-France Benoit William McFall Gerri Soffa Carlson Stan Fuhrmann X - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.32 Red
4 Lee Barton Lucille Barton Dinesh Agrawal Rajendra Agrawal X - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.10 Red
51 Joe Monro Rhonda Monro Frank Treiber III Michael Giordano A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.32 Red
55 Garry Lowe Lee Brackhahn Angela Thompson Frances Gates Y - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.54 Red
35 Alfred Lee Jim Liu Eugene White Jr Paul Gelb X - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.32 Red
48 Finn Kolesnik Emma Kolesnik Alexander Kolesnik Daniel Sonner Y - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.88 Red
27 John Dukellis Kim Caley Jo Murray Marilyn Nesbit Y - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.10 Red
17 David Wei Chuan Alex Chen Xingping Kang Xiao Lu Gu X - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.32 Red
26 Donald Sache Sandra Robson Sheila Sache Gene Fomin A - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.10 Red
15 Angela Taylor Pat Larin David White Albert Wilson Jr X - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.10 Red
13 Ellen Coffield Byron Southern Nancy Strohmer Hans Strohmer Y - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.88 Red
52 Muriel Becker Jack Bierig Marcia Plonsker Gail Shaps Y - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.88 Red
38 Avram Ninyo Susan Ninyo Orhan Gurbuz Hayim Ninyo Y - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.88 Red
43 Margaret Glasner John Bronson Rick Weiss James Madison Y - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.88 Red
12 Glen Fidler Paulette Desaulniers Bobby Paul Elaine Paul Y - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.88 Red
57 Liliane Kirchhoff Stuart Sechriest Roy Boucvalt Robert Englekirk Y - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.32 Red
20 Tom McKenna Shameine Ali Deborah Goldsmith Nila Bhatia Y - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.44 Red
33 Angie Clark Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman Ellen Crawford A - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.88 Red
14 Chip Cleveland Roberta Cleveland Wallace Marsh Elsie Marsh Y - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results