Dec 16, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Compact Knockout Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
31.26 Gold 1 Christophe Grosset Joan CreminParadise Valley, AZ Daniel KorbelLas Vegas, NV Huub BertensBend, OR
21.88 Gold 2 Rhoda WalshCarlsbad, CA Wallace GoldbanPalm Desert, CA Norman SchwartzCarlsbad, CA Sam Madison-JammalSan Diego, CA
14.07 Gold 3 Stephen GoldsteinAnaheim, CA Alan GailfusCarlsbad, CA Debbie GailfusCarlsbad, CA William RogersSanta Fe, NM
10.94 Gold 4 V Jay TiptonIrvine, CA Linda TiptonIrvine, CA Mike SavageSignal Hill, CA Steve MagerHermosa Beach, CA

Recaps

Section 01

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Barbara Sonsini Curtis Cheek Lynn Deas Beth Palmer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Lou Ann O'Rourke Geoff Hampson Marc Jacobus Mike Passell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
14 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton Mike Savage Steve Mager A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.94 Gold
13 Gerald Mindell Cameron Doner Joan Vernick Mary Dougherty A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Christophe Grosset Joan Cremin Daniel Korbel Huub Bertens A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 31.26 Gold
11 Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn Curley Anderson Andy Anderson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Jay Whipple III Gary Cohler Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
9 Eric Leong Greg Hinze Thomas Carmichael Stephen Kennedy A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
8 Dave Schouweiler Vladislav Isporski Rumen Trendafilov Valentin Kovachev A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
7 Alexander Wernle Kit Woolsey Karen McCallum Jovanka Smederevac A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
6 Cameron Cotton Mac Busby John Grantham Rebecca Rogers A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Stephen Goldstein Alan Gailfus Debbie Gailfus William Rogers A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.07 Gold
4 Edward Zuckerberg Billy Miller David Grainger Adam Grossack A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
3 Judy Elbogen Philip Hiestand Bruce Horiguchi Weidong Pei A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
2 Rhoda Walsh Wallace Goldban Norman Schwartz Sam Madison-Jammal A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 21.88 Gold
16 Susan Somogyi Martin Blain Gilbert Stinebaugh Joel Rudolph A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results