Dec 16, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Mark Itabashi Suresh Mahajan A 1 - - 2 - - 606.00 61.34 603.50 1209.50 33.57 Gold Scores
10 Ellis Feigenbaum Barbara Heller A 2 - - 4 - - 577.50 58.45 621.00 1198.50 25.18 Gold Scores
1 Margaret Glasner James Madison B - 2 - - 5 - 494.50 50.05 554.00 1048.50 7.95 Gold Scores
12 Don Pearsons John Russell A - - - - - - 488.50 49.44 521.50 1010.00 0.77 Red Scores
3 Brad Sands Carl Wilson A - - - - - - 494.50 50.05 505.00 999.50 0.84 Red Scores
7 Rai Osborne Stephen Sturm A - - - 16 - - 508.00 51.42 488.50 996.50 0.73 Red Scores
9 Robert Bass Steve Gross A - - - - - - 500.00 50.61 478.50 978.50 Scores
6 Gary Matsumoto Jevince Carvalho C - - 3 - 6 2 488.00 49.39 458.00 946.00 2.88 Gold Scores
4 William Aeschbacher Ann Morin B - - - 8 2 - 542.50 54.91 399.00 941.50 2.07 Gold Scores
8 Karen Brandt Millie Garrison B - - - - - - 471.00 47.67 469.00 940.00 Scores
11 Mark Peterson Joel Datloff A - - - - - - 437.50 44.28 425.00 862.50 Scores
2 Shelley Mann Diane Jobin C - - - - - - 418.00 42.31 363.00 781.00 Scores
13 Tom McKenna Shameine Ali C - - - - - - 460.50 46.61 460.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Abe Pineles Jim Darvey A 12 - - 15 - - 518.50 52.48 565.50 1084.00 5.57 Gold|Red Scores
3 Rick Kerbel Fran White A 15 - - 5 - - 573.00 58.00 499.50 1072.50 4.20 Gold Scores
13 Maritha Pottenger William Grant A 16 - - 12 - - 535.50 54.20 536.50 1072.00 3.95 Gold Scores
1 Clyde Smith Kathleen Smith B - 5 - - 6 - 496.50 50.25 527.50 1024.00 3.53 Gold Scores
11 Gregory Trautman Brad Kalweit A - - - 9 - - 540.50 54.71 475.50 1016.00 1.14 Red Scores
7 Gerry McCully Nicholas Stock A - - - - - - 453.50 45.90 540.50 994.00 1.25 Red Scores
4 Thomas Herzog Kathleen Byrne B - 8 - - 7 - 490.00 49.60 492.00 982.00 2.36 Gold Scores
6 Barry Kirkham Louis Goldsmith B - - - - 4 - 515.50 52.18 441.50 957.00 1.07 Red Scores
12 Michael Marcucci Edward Frymoyer A - - - - - - 455.50 46.10 499.50 955.00 0.70 Red Scores
5 Joe Harris Mary Udell A - - - - - - 406.50 41.14 528.50 935.00 1.05 Red Scores
2 Elizabeth Ryan Paul Ryan C - - - - - 3 457.00 46.26 441.00 898.00 1.66 Red Scores
8 Eileen Erwin Philip Gath C - - - - - 4 449.00 45.45 404.00 853.00 0.58 Red Scores
10 Lee Sporleder Robert Dyer C - - - - - 2 466.50 47.22 466.50 1.16 Red Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 John Strauch Bette Strauch A 6 - - 7 - - 556.50 56.33 552.50 1109.00 9.59 Gold Scores
3 Barbara Bivins Richard Price A 8 - - 5 - - 570.50 57.74 528.00 1098.50 7.46 Gold Scores
12 Gary Donner Suman Agarwal A 9 - - - - - 462.00 46.76 635.00 1097.00 6.85 Gold Scores
10 James Weeks Irwin Kostal Jr A 14 - - 13/14 - - 518.00 52.43 556.50 1074.50 4.48 Gold Scores
11 Suzanne St Thomas Linda Brinton A - - - - - - 507.50 51.37 506.50 1014.00 Scores
9 Gene Simpson Carole Liss A - - - 11 - - 519.00 52.53 481.00 1000.00 0.98 Red Scores
5 John Jeffrey Marjorie Michelin A - - - 10 - - 521.00 52.73 477.00 998.00 1.05 Red Scores
13 Marla Gropper John Anthony B - - - - 7 - 477.50 48.33 500.50 978.00 1.01 Red Scores
4 Susan Ninyo Avram Ninyo B - - - 13/14 4 - 518.00 52.43 430.50 948.50 1.03 Red Scores
2 George Kuppler James Lasswell C - - 4 - - 3 476.00 48.18 448.00 924.00 2.16 Gold Scores
6 Melvin Kovnat Jacqueline Kovnat C - - - - - 4 462.50 46.81 399.00 861.50 0.58 Red Scores
8 Hurlon James Dulan Judy Helfer C - - - - - - 434.00 43.93 426.00 860.00 Scores
1 Darryl Hendershot Carol Lombardino B - - - - - - 327.50 33.15 499.50 827.00 0.70 Red Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Sylvia Shi Haig Tchamitch A 5 - - 1 - - 621.50 62.90 488.00 1109.50 11.19 Gold Scores
7 Howard Engle Mark Friedlander A 11 - - 8 - - 541.50 54.81 551.50 1093.00 5.60 Gold Scores
3 Sara Rothmuller Allan Deserpa A 13 - - 11 - - 538.50 54.50 538.00 1076.50 4.80 Gold Scores
9 Kent Mignocchi Marilyn Loesberg A 18 - - 7 - - 547.00 55.36 513.50 1060.50 3.53 Gold Scores
13 Phyllis Rakevich Flo Savage A - - - 2 - - 608.50 61.59 447.50 1056.00 4.80 Gold Scores
4 Baixiang Liu Amy Gao B - 4 - 14 3 - 522.00 52.83 513.00 1035.00 4.47 Gold Scores
10 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A - - - 6 - - 557.00 56.38 475.50 1032.50 1.57 Red Scores
11 Brenda Keller Shirley Fitterman A - - - 16 - - 518.00 52.43 506.50 1024.50 0.73 Red Scores
12 Walter Schafer Jr Wenjia Yan A - - - - - - 450.50 45.60 529.50 980.00 0.98 Red Scores
8 William Sperry Nancy Sperry C - - 2 - - - 410.00 41.50 543.00 953.00 3.84 Gold Scores
6 Bridget Poizner Elazar Harel C - - - - - - 429.00 43.42 485.50 914.50 1.16 Red Scores
1 Gerald Holland Susan Haas C - - - - - - 448.50 45.39 439.50 888.00 0.58 Red Scores
2 Katayoun Shirzad Hossein Shirzad C - - - - - - 293.00 29.66 -9.00 293.00 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 John Dukellis Kim Caley B 4 1 - 1 1 - 619.50 62.70 503.50 1123.00 14.16 Gold Scores
13 Rick Roeder John Jones A 7 - - 3 - - 580.00 58.70 528.00 1108.00 8.39 Gold Scores
12 Sherman Gao Robert Micone A 17 - - 9 - - 542.00 54.86 528.00 1070.00 3.73 Gold Scores
10 Linda Gordon Robb Gordon A 19 - - 6 - - 560.00 56.68 496.50 1056.50 3.36 Gold Scores
11 Margaret Peterson Bjorgvin Kristinsson A - - - 15 - - 511.50 51.77 517.50 1029.00 1.68 Red Scores
2 Vickie Thomas Cheryl McVay C - 6 1 12 3 1 518.50 52.48 505.00 1023.50 5.12 Gold Scores
3 Fred King Rebecca Duty A - - - - - - 412.00 41.70 561.00 973.00 3.43 Gold Scores
7 Kate Hill Molly Tinsley A - - - - - - 471.00 47.67 498.50 969.50 Scores
5 Cindy Harris Louis Quiggle A - - - - - - 497.50 50.35 462.50 960.00 Scores
8 Fredy Minter Lulu Minter A - - - - - - 466.00 47.17 472.00 938.00 Scores
4 Louis Shen Joseph Radvansky B - - - - - - 435.50 44.08 383.00 818.50 Scores
6 Donald Garner Margie Lee C - - - - - - 396.50 40.13 398.00 794.50 Scores
9 Michael Goldman Cookie Goldman C - - - - - - 419.50 42.46 419.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Aaron Jones Steven Love A 3 - - 4 - - 576.00 58.30 577.00 1153.00 18.88 Gold Scores
5 Leo Bell Mark Spiro A 10 - - 3 - - 596.50 60.37 497.75 1094.25 6.10 Gold Scores
7 Kim Wang William Ng A - - - - - - 489.50 49.54 560.50 1050.00 2.40 Red Scores
13 Orhan Gurbuz Hayim Ninyo B - 3 - - - - 466.00 47.17 574.00 1040.00 5.96 Gold Scores
3 Hal Knilans Gerri Knilans A - - - - - - 496.00 50.20 537.00 1033.00 1.14 Red Scores
1 Lawrence Sherman Lamya Agelidis B - 7 - 10 1 - 540.00 54.66 455.50 995.50 3.06 Gold Scores
10 Sarita Mathiasen Daniel Hoekstra A - - - - - - 517.00 52.33 472.50 989.50 Scores
4 William Thorp Dorothy Conway B - - - - 5 - 503.50 50.96 461.50 965.00 1.03 Red Scores
8 Jerry Barrett Robert McClendon B - - - - - - 471.00 47.67 459.50 930.50 Scores
2 Judy Brown Ron Brown C - - 5 13 2 1 533.50 54.00 388.50 922.00 2.14 Gold Scores
11 Jo Murray Marilyn Nesbit A - - - - - - 461.50 46.71 428.50 890.00 Scores
12 Chris Lubesnik Lynn Zimmer B - - - - - - 364.00 36.84 512.00 876.00 1.03 Red Scores
6 Andrew Hanes James Watkins C - - - - - - 400.00 40.49 437.50 837.50 Scores