Dec 16, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Ellis Feigenbaum Barbara Heller A 2 - - 1 - - 621.00 62.85 621.00 6.85 Gold G - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Howard Engle Mark Friedlander A 13 - - 6 - - 551.50 55.82 551.50 1.57 Red H - 7 - E/W Scores
8 William Sperry Nancy Sperry C 14 3 1 7 1 1 543.00 54.96 543.00 2.95 Gold H - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Henri Farhi Kit Humphrey A 16 - - 8 - - 538.50 54.50 538.50 1.25 Red 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Sara Rothmuller Allan Deserpa A 17 - - 9 - - 538.00 54.45 538.00 1.14 Red H - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Don Pearsons John Russell A 26 - - 15 - - 521.50 52.78 521.50 0.77 Red G - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Kent Mignocchi Marilyn Loesberg A 28 - - 16 - - 513.50 51.97 513.50 0.73 Red H - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Baixiang Liu Amy Gao B 29 5 - - 3 - 513.00 51.92 513.00 1.48 Gold H - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Brenda Keller Shirley Fitterman A 31/32 - - - - - 506.50 51.27 506.50 H - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Sylvia Shi Haig Tchamitch A - - - - - - 488.00 49.39 488.00 H - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Bridget Poizner Elazar Harel C - 12 3 - 6 2 485.50 49.14 485.50 1.16 Red H - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Gerald Holland Susan Haas C - - 8 - - 4 439.50 44.48 439.50 0.58 Red H - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Judy Brown Ron Brown C - - - - - - 388.50 39.32 388.50 J - 2 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Mark Itabashi Suresh Mahajan A 3 - - 2 - - 603.50 61.08 603.50 4.80 Gold G - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Margaret Glasner James Madison B 11 2 - 6 2 - 554.00 56.07 554.00 1.91 Gold G - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Walter Schafer Jr Wenjia Yan A 20 - - 11 - - 529.50 53.59 529.50 0.98 Red H - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Brad Sands Carl Wilson A 33/34 - - 13/14 - - 505.00 51.11 505.00 0.84 Red G - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Rai Osborne Stephen Sturm A - - - - - - 488.50 49.44 488.50 G - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Robert Bass Steve Gross A - - - - - - 478.50 48.43 478.50 G - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A - - - - - - 475.50 48.13 475.50 H - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Karen Brandt Millie Garrison B - 13 - - - - 469.00 47.47 469.00 G - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Gary Matsumoto Jevince Carvalho C - 16 4 - - 2 458.00 46.36 458.00 0.98 Red G - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Phyllis Rakevich Flo Savage A - - - - - - 447.50 45.29 447.50 H - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Mark Peterson Joel Datloff A - - - - - - 425.00 43.02 425.00 G - 11 - N/S Scores
4 William Aeschbacher Ann Morin B - - - - - - 399.00 40.38 399.00 G - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Shelley Mann Diane Jobin C - - - - - - 363.00 36.74 363.00 G - 2 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Kim Wang William Ng A 9 - - 4 - - 560.50 56.73 560.50 2.40 Red J - 7 - E/W Scores
10 James Weeks Irwin Kostal Jr A 10 - - 5 - - 556.50 56.33 556.50 1.82 Red H - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Barbara Bivins Richard Price A 22/24 - - 11/13 - - 528.00 53.44 528.00 0.92 Red H - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Chris Lubesnik Lynn Zimmer B 30 6 - - 4 - 512.00 51.82 512.00 1.03 Red J - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Suzanne St Thomas Linda Brinton A 31/32 - - - - - 506.50 51.27 506.50 H - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Marla Gropper John Anthony B 36 9 - - 5 - 500.50 50.66 500.50 0.59 Red H - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Leo Bell Mark Spiro A - - - - - - 497.75 50.38 -9.25 497.75 J - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Gene Simpson Carole Liss A - - - - - - 481.00 48.68 481.00 H - 9 - N/S Scores
4 William Thorp Dorothy Conway B - 14 - - 7 - 461.50 46.71 461.50 0.42 Red J - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Jerry Barrett Robert McClendon B - 15 - - - - 459.50 46.51 459.50 J - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Lawrence Sherman Lamya Agelidis B - - - - - - 455.50 46.10 455.50 J - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Eileen Erwin Philip Gath C - - - - - - 404.00 40.89 404.00 G - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Melvin Kovnat Jacqueline Kovnat C - - - - - - 399.00 40.38 399.00 H - 6 - N/S Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Gary Donner Suman Agarwal A 1 - - 1 - - 635.00 64.27 635.00 6.85 Gold H - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Aaron Jones Steven Love A 5 - - 4 - - 577.00 58.40 577.00 2.40 Red J - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Orhan Gurbuz Hayim Ninyo B 6 1 - 5 1 - 574.00 58.10 574.00 2.73 Gold J - 13 - E/W Scores
7 John Strauch Bette Strauch A 12 - - 7 - - 552.50 55.92 552.50 1.39 Red H - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Hal Knilans Gerri Knilans A 18 - - 9 - - 537.00 54.35 537.00 1.14 Red J - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Darryl Hendershot Carol Lombardino B 37/39 10 - 16/18 5 - 499.50 50.56 499.50 0.70 Red H - 1 - N/S Scores
5 John Jeffrey Marjorie Michelin A - - - - - - 477.00 48.28 477.00 H - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Sarita Mathiasen Daniel Hoekstra A - - - - - - 472.50 47.82 472.50 J - 10 - E/W Scores
2 George Kuppler James Lasswell C - - 5 - - - 448.00 45.34 448.00 H - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Christy Wiegel Jeffrey Wiegel C - - 6 - - - 443.50 44.89 443.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Andrew Hanes James Watkins C - - - - - - 437.50 44.28 437.50 J - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Susan Ninyo Avram Ninyo B - - - - - - 430.50 43.57 430.50 H - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Jo Murray Marilyn Nesbit A - - - - - - 428.50 43.37 428.50 J - 11 - E/W Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Abe Pineles Jim Darvey A 7 - - 2 - - 565.50 57.24 565.50 4.80 Gold G - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Fred King Rebecca Duty A 8 - - 3 - - 561.00 56.78 561.00 3.43 Gold J - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Joe Harris Mary Udell A 21 - - 10 - - 528.50 53.49 528.50 1.05 Red G - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Rick Roeder John Jones A 22/24 - - 11/13 - - 528.00 53.44 528.00 0.92 Red J - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Sherman Gao Robert Micone A 22/24 - - 11/13 - - 528.00 53.44 528.00 0.92 Red J - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Clyde Smith Kathleen Smith B 25 4 - 14 2 - 527.50 53.39 527.50 2.07 Gold G - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Kate Hill Molly Tinsley A - - - - - - 498.50 50.46 498.50 J - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Gregory Trautman Brad Kalweit A - - - - - - 475.50 48.13 475.50 G - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Elizabeth Ryan Paul Ryan C - - 7 - - 3 441.00 44.64 441.00 0.83 Red G - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Marie Covey Mary Terell A - - - - - - 426.00 43.12 426.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Hurlon James Dulan Judy Helfer C - - - - - - 426.00 43.12 426.00 H - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Donald Garner Margie Lee C - - - - - - 398.00 40.28 398.00 J - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Louis Shen Joseph Radvansky B - - - - - - 383.00 38.77 383.00 J - 4 - N/S Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Anam Tebha Linda Lewis A 4 - - 3 - - 591.00 59.82 591.00 3.43 Gold 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Gerry McCully Nicholas Stock A 15 - - 8 - - 540.50 54.71 540.50 1.25 Red G - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Maritha Pottenger William Grant A 19 - - 10 - - 536.50 54.30 536.50 1.05 Red G - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Margaret Peterson Bjorgvin Kristinsson A 27 - - 12 - - 517.50 52.38 517.50 0.91 Red J - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Vickie Thomas Cheryl McVay C 33/34 7 2 13/14 3 1 505.00 51.11 505.00 1.40 Gold J - 2 - N/S Scores
1 John Dukellis Kim Caley B 35 8 - 15 4 - 503.50 50.96 503.50 0.96 Red J - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Rick Kerbel Fran White A 37/39 - - 16/18 - - 499.50 50.56 499.50 0.70 Red G - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Michael Marcucci Edward Frymoyer A 37/39 - - 16/18 - - 499.50 50.56 499.50 0.70 Red G - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Linda Gordon Robb Gordon A - - - - - - 496.50 50.25 496.50 J - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Thomas Herzog Kathleen Byrne B - 11 - - 6 - 492.00 49.80 492.00 0.46 Red G - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Fredy Minter Lulu Minter A - - - - - - 472.00 47.77 472.00 J - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Cindy Harris Louis Quiggle A - - - - - - 462.50 46.81 462.50 J - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Barry Kirkham Louis Goldsmith B - - - - - - 441.50 44.69 441.50 G - 6 - E/W Scores