Dec 15, 2017 - Friday 3:00 pm

IMP Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Gerry McCully Nicholas Stock A 3 - - 1 - - 40.93 0.00 42.13 83.06 20.64 Gold Scores
9 Darwin Afdahl Kay Afdahl A 9 - - 4 - - 20.62 0.00 50.14 70.76 9.88 Gold|Red Scores
5 Henri Farhi Kit Humphrey A 19 - - - - - 4.14 0.00 41.61 45.75 3.67 Gold Scores
10 Andrew Fine Jack Hawks C - 9 5 - 3 1 -1.66 0.00 17.68 16.02 2.69 Gold Scores
2 Michael Klemens Leila Greenfield B - 10 - 6 2 - 18.26 0.00 -4.05 14.21 2.34 Gold Scores
12 Kathie Angione John Peter Lagodimos B - - - - - - -4.86 0.00 12.06 7.20 1.11 Red Scores
8 John Gunther Diane Gunther B - - - 2 1 - 23.59 0.00 -33.72 -10.13 2.56 Gold|Red Scores
1 Elizabeth Poplawsky Gloria Levine A - - - 5 - - 18.43 0.00 -36.47 -18.04 0.73 Red Scores
11 Barry Kirkham Bob Robinson A - - - - - - -31.55 0.00 -4.09 -35.64 Scores
14 Ian Collins Clair Lair C - - - - - 2 -28.62 0.00 -7.67 -36.29 0.86 Red Scores
3 Don Pearsons John Russell A - - - - - - -37.72 0.00 0.89 -36.83 Scores
6 Judson Jones Stuart Hemple C - - - - - - -51.66 0.00 7.18 -44.48 0.96 Red Scores
7 Gilbert Stinebaugh Joel Rudolph A - - - - - - -40.71 0.00 -4.16 -44.87 Scores
15 Judith Auer Joyce Penn A - - - 3 - - 23.02 0.00 -67.89 -44.87 1.83 Red Scores
4 Eileen Erwin Philip Gath C - - - - - - -37.78 0.00 -50.09 -87.87 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Fran White Wicker Gamble A 2 - - 1 - - 65.64 0.00 18.72 84.36 27.53 Gold Scores
3 Leon Lowe JoAnne Lowe A 4 - - 2 - - 34.72 0.00 43.25 77.97 15.48 Gold Scores
15 Debbie Gailfus Alan Gailfus A 14 - - 4 - - 19.76 0.00 33.22 52.98 4.89 Gold Scores
8 Lawrence Sherman Thomas Herzog B 29 2 - 3 1 - 34.40 0.00 -0.80 33.60 9.64 Gold Scores
5 Rai Osborne Bruce Altshuler A - - - - - - 12.47 0.00 17.48 29.95 0.84 Red Scores
9 Barbara Bivins Richard Price A - - - 5 - - 17.59 0.00 9.81 27.40 0.73 Red Scores
4 Joe Harris Mary Udell A - - - - - - -10.02 0.00 37.28 27.26 1.97 Red Scores
12 Bob Weingarten Leslie Swift Rawitt C - 14 7 - - - -27.50 0.00 35.24 7.74 4.16 Gold Scores
1 Hemant Bhatia Brian Gilbert A - - - - - - -3.83 0.00 9.98 6.15 0.70 Red Scores
13 Edward Frymoyer Suresh Mahajan A - - - 6 - - 17.40 0.00 -13.80 3.60 0.61 Red Scores
2 John Dukellis Kim Caley B - - - - 2 - -1.88 0.00 -2.74 -4.62 1.99 Red Scores
10 Andrew Hanes James Watkins C - - - - - 1 -3.33 0.00 -17.41 -20.74 1.23 Gold Scores
7 Hal Knilans Gerri Knilans A - - - - - - -23.53 0.00 2.67 -20.86 Scores
6 Rita Docken Mariam Saner C - - - - - 2 -22.55 0.00 -51.39 -73.94 0.86 Red Scores
14 Arlene Elder Dave Elder C - - - - - - -23.76 0.00 -61.68 -85.44 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Sherman Gao Robert Micone A 6 - - 2 - - 28.19 0.00 45.12 73.31 10.49 Gold Scores
5 Brad Sands Carl Wilson A 12 - - 1 - - 28.53 0.00 28.87 57.40 5.65 Gold Scores
9 Donna DePesa Stephen Maltzman A 21 - - - - - 5.22 0.00 38.74 43.96 3.34 Gold Scores
15 Phyllis Rakevich Gregory Trautman A 22/23 - - 4 - - 21.48 0.00 21.82 43.30 3.13 Gold Scores
10 Maritha Pottenger Kathleen Hennessy A 26 - - 6 - - 15.09 0.00 22.60 37.69 2.72 Gold Scores
4 Allan Willey L Jane Heist C - 7 3 - 2 1 14.21 0.00 6.36 20.57 3.21 Gold Scores
11 Fredy Minter Lulu Minter A - - - - - - 3.05 0.00 13.09 16.14 0.70 Red Scores
8 Jeanne Dea Sandra Rucker B - 11 - - - - -2.22 0.00 15.05 12.83 2.14 Gold Scores
1 Norman Schwartz Sam Madison-Jammal A - - - - - - 10.26 0.00 -1.00 9.26 Scores
2 Margaret Glasner James Madison B - - - 5 1 - 20.45 0.00 -13.08 7.37 1.75 Gold Scores
3 John Jeffrey Marjorie Michelin A - - - 3 - - 27.76 0.00 -24.74 3.02 1.83 Red Scores
13 Steve Mager Michael Mikyska A - - - - - - 3.07 0.00 -26.43 -23.36 Scores
12 Norma Wolf Eva Herrmann B - - - - - - -7.72 0.00 -17.28 -25.00 Scores
6 Bobbi Le Feuvre Frank Frand C - - - - - - -29.17 0.00 -45.00 -74.17 Scores
14 Kay Knapp Joseph Radvansky B - - - - - - -52.26 0.00 -38.91 -91.17 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Yas Takeda Chi-Chong Yu A 5 - - 1 - - 61.36 0.00 16.24 77.60 12.23 Gold Scores
11 Cindy Harris Louis Quiggle A 10 - - 2 - - 35.53 0.00 30.37 65.90 6.67 Gold Scores
7 Gale Senter Subba Ravipudi A 13 - - 6 - - 3.45 0.00 49.75 53.20 6.63 Gold|Red Scores
2 Om Chokriwala Michael Abeles B - 4 - - 2 - 1.66 0.00 26.85 28.51 5.42 Gold Scores
3 Mark Itabashi July Ratley A - - - 4 - - 6.21 0.00 14.40 20.61 2.03 Red Scores
9 Debbie Rosenberg Sharon Phillips A - - - 3 - - 21.24 0.00 -5.60 15.64 1.83 Red Scores
1 Eugene White Jr Paul Gelb A - - - - - - -12.90 0.00 24.01 11.11 1.02 Red Scores
15 Randall Dougherty Lynne Newman A - - - 5 - - 5.69 0.00 4.31 10.00 0.73 Red Scores
13 David Abelow Michael Crawford A - - - - - - -23.72 0.00 16.40 -7.32 0.81 Red Scores
8 Millie Garrison Lance Eddy B - - - - 1 - 2.24 0.00 -14.75 -12.51 1.86 Gold Scores
12 Avram Ninyo Susan Ninyo B - - - - 3 - -13.07 0.00 -15.67 -28.74 0.93 Red Scores
14 Marie-France Benoit Barry Joel Sussman C - - - - - 1 -23.83 0.00 -25.01 -48.84 1.23 Gold Scores
4 Susan Haas George Kuppler C - - - - - 2 -35.91 0.00 -39.23 -75.14 0.86 Red Scores
10 Richard Gettmann Thomas Burger C - - - - - - -56.38 0.00 -24.55 -80.93 Scores
6 Dorothy Hanko Sanford Hertz C - - - - - - -57.50 0.00 -24.06 -81.56 0.61 Red Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Allan Deserpa Sara Rothmuller A 17 - - 1 - - 49.78 0.00 0.65 50.43 4.08 Gold Scores
1 Neil Stern James Weeks A 18 - - 3 - - 22.14 0.00 26.82 48.96 3.86 Gold Scores
11 Lucille Barton Lee Barton A 22/23 - - - - - 3.91 0.00 39.39 43.30 3.13 Gold Scores
10 Kathleen Byrne Marie Garin B - 12 - 2 1 - 23.36 0.00 -11.14 12.22 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
8 Judy Keilin Jack Meng C - 13 6 5 3 2 15.90 0.00 -7.21 8.69 1.84 Gold Scores
13 Rebecca Clough Roger Clough A - - - 6 - - 8.53 0.00 -0.43 8.10 0.58 Red Scores
3 Bernard Figueiredo Hanan Deeby A - - - - - - -21.76 0.00 23.31 1.55 1.02 Red Scores
5 Betsey Schneider Yatindra Sahae A - - - - - - -6.64 0.00 1.55 -5.09 Scores
7 Fred King Rebecca Duty A - - - - - - -18.14 0.00 0.21 -17.93 Scores
12 Joelle Benioff Noel Hanford B - - - - - - 2.45 0.00 -31.35 -28.90 Scores
14 Shelley Burns Kelvin Raywood C - - - 4 2 1 17.88 0.00 -51.52 -33.64 1.30 Gold|Red Scores
2 Polly Schoning Phillip Yorston B - - - - - - 3.19 0.00 -44.87 -41.68 Scores
4 Alan Rauch M Howard C - - - - - - -20.14 0.00 -30.06 -50.20 Scores
6 Peter Peca Jr Lorraine Weisenberg C - - - - - - -36.31 0.00 -25.40 -61.71 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Aaron Jones Steven Love A 7 - - 3 - - 30.98 0.00 40.78 71.76 9.18 Gold Scores
1 John Petrie Sankar Reddy A 11 - - 2 - - 37.05 0.00 21.03 58.08 6.12 Gold Scores
5 William Grant Ronald Kay A 16 - - 5 - - 7.38 0.00 43.65 51.03 4.32 Gold Scores
4 Stephen Goldstein Louis Goldsmith C 24 1 1 1 1 1 37.88 0.00 4.28 42.16 12.85 Gold Scores
9 Robert Bass Steve Gross A 25 - - 4 - - 17.07 0.00 22.79 39.86 2.82 Gold Scores
8 G Thomas Rush Christine Denny B - 6 - - - - -10.83 0.00 32.45 21.62 4.16 Gold Scores
11 Joseph Viola III Rae Murbach A - - - 6 - - -2.79 0.00 13.15 10.36 1.30 Red Scores
2 Polly Hoover William Tomlinson B - - - - 2 - -2.93 0.00 -22.50 -25.43 1.38 Red Scores
3 Carolyn Staab Avice Osmundson C - - - - - - -31.29 0.00 -31.29 Scores
7 Sarita Mathiasen Daniel Hoekstra A - - - - - - -27.48 0.00 -7.26 -34.74 Scores
10 Marjorie O'Malley Charles O'Malley III C - - - - - - -35.72 0.00 -4.65 -40.37 0.88 Red Scores
12 William Thorp Dorothy Conway B - - - - 3 - -7.57 0.00 -34.40 -41.97 0.99 Red Scores
6 Melvyn Klein Roberta Klein C - - - - - 2 -29.43 0.00 -42.96 -72.39 0.86 Red Scores
14 Milton Kalikman Kathleen Preble B - - - - - - -26.47 0.00 -56.34 -82.81 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mac Busby Cameron Cotton A 15 - - - - - 3.09 0.00 48.20 51.29 4.59 Gold Scores
15 Crispin Barrere Ellis Feigenbaum A 20 - - 2 - - 26.34 0.00 17.82 44.16 3.50 Gold Scores
1 Richard Carle Barbara Heller A 27 - - 6 - - 7.83 0.00 29.13 36.96 2.62 Gold Scores
9 Alex Fowlie Matthew Mallory A 28 - - - - - -8.09 0.00 42.05 33.96 2.53 Gold Scores
7 William Ng Louis Shen A - - - - - - -6.95 0.00 37.66 30.71 1.43 Red Scores
11 Steve Ramos Jr John Jones A - - - 3 - - 24.95 0.00 0.33 25.28 1.83 Red Scores
12 Jerry Barrett Robert McClendon B - 5 - 1 1 - 41.45 0.00 -16.97 24.48 4.28 Gold Scores
13 Rebecca Rogers Phyllis Yates A - - - - - - -10.90 0.00 -7.27 -18.17 Scores
2 Junko Hemus Alex Chen B - - - 4 2 - 15.84 0.00 -44.37 -28.53 1.30 Red Scores
6 Melvin Kovnat Jacqueline Kovnat C - - - - - - -25.19 0.00 -3.48 -28.67 1.23 Red Scores
5 Kate Hill Molly Tinsley A - - - 5 - - 9.48 0.00 -41.05 -31.57 0.73 Red Scores
14 Vivienne Whitworth Michael Marcucci B - - - - - - -45.16 0.00 -0.92 -46.08 0.64 Red Scores
8 William Aeschbacher Ann Morin B - - - - - - -13.95 0.00 -38.84 -52.79 Scores
10 N Dennis Berg Charles Patrick C - - - - 3 1 -8.07 0.00 -55.97 -64.04 1.14 Gold Scores
4 Jill Seagren Stephen Seagren C - - - - - - -55.21 0.00 -30.43 -85.64 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A 1 - - 1 - - 75.28 0.00 55.72 131.00 36.70 Gold Scores
7 Howard Engle Mark Friedlander A 8 - - 2 - - 36.41 0.00 35.23 71.64 8.16 Gold Scores
9 Linda Tipton V Jay Tipton A 30 - - - - - 1.29 0.00 30.91 32.20 2.37 Gold Scores
6 James Gardner Tracy Boys C - 3 2 5 1 1 4.72 0.00 25.06 29.78 7.23 Gold Scores
1 Viktor Anikovich Nina Glazer A - - - 3 - - 24.40 0.00 -0.94 23.46 1.83 Red Scores
5 Joe Houde Andrew Loh A - - - 4 - - 8.90 0.00 13.10 22.00 2.00 Red Scores
10 Tony Stevens Roy Boucvalt C - 8 4 - 3 - -6.47 0.00 23.75 17.28 3.01 Gold|Red Scores
12 Amy Gao Baixiang Liu B - - - - 2 - -6.02 0.00 9.87 3.85 2.41 Red Scores
11 Ron Lien Mark Tang A - - - 6 - - 2.31 0.00 -8.45 -6.14 0.61 Red Scores
14 Lee Maddocks John Fiscalini B - - - - - - -9.22 0.00 2.75 -6.47 0.84 Red Scores
4 Cathy Garvin Marcela Gomez B - - - - - - -8.71 0.00 -2.79 -11.50 0.69 Red Scores
8 Calvin Waller Jo-Anne Waller B - - - - - - -14.19 0.00 -9.12 -23.31 Scores
13 Leo Bell Mark Spiro A - - - - - - -5.90 0.00 -19.55 -25.45 Scores
15 James Merzon Jack Waller A - - - - - - -19.12 0.00 -14.17 -33.29 Scores
2 Gerri Soffa Carlson Shirley Carroll B - - - - - - -39.17 0.00 5.87 -33.30 0.96 Red Scores