Dec 14, 2017 - Thursday 10:00 am

Thur-Fri Bracketed KO Teams 6 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
15.83 Gold 1 Kathy BergmanGoodyear, AZ Maultin MathiasGoodyear, AZ Steve SandersonWinnipeg, MB David ComfortAvondale, AZ
11.08 Gold 2 Howard HaynesWilliamsburg, VA Marie HaynesWilliamsburg, VA Michael JenksWilliamsburg, VA Ray JakobovitsWilliamsburg, VA
6.33 Gold 3/4 Genneth HunterGoodyear, AZ Carole MathiasGoodyear, AZ Linda SmithHot Springs, AR Shay KinneyGoodyear, AZ
6.33 Gold 3/4 Lee AxelrodLos Angeles, CA Margot HartmanMarina Del Rey, CA Marcia MeyersonPlaya Vista, CA Harriet DanaThousand Oaks, CA

Recaps

Section F

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Kathy High Pam Sands Vicki MacClyment Dee Alexander Candace Garvey A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Fred Smith Linda Smith Rick Boyd Pauline Boyd A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 David Gillette Gayle Larson Eli Zinner Jan Grieff Zinner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.58 Red
13 Rae Yan Deborah Goldsmith Lori Barrett Robert Barrett A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Howard Haynes Marie Haynes Michael Jenks Ray Jakobovits A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.08 Gold
11 Eleth Fields Jerome Smith Melanie Smith Donna North A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Kathy Bergman Maultin Mathias Steve Sanderson David Comfort A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 15.83 Gold
9 Jim Walker Ted Runstein Fred Parkinson Lee Parkinson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 John Montgomery Carol Lombardino Tracy Horan Debbie Hunt A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.58 Red
7 Melvyn Klein Dorothy Hanko Sanford Hertz Roberta Klein A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Genneth Hunter Carole Mathias Linda Smith Shay Kinney A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.33 Gold
5 Nahid Mahdavi Diane Krall Robert Dunham Gail Dunham A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 James Gardner Nancy Klemens Ruth Baker Tracy Boys A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Henry Harris Carol Harris Sherry Peshek Zehr Judith Schwartz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.58 Red
2 Kathleen Tracy Pat Smith Jackie Wielgosz Judith Brown A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.58 Red
16 Lee Axelrod Margot Hartman Marcia Meyerson Harriet Dana A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.33 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results