Dec 14, 2017 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Strati-Flighted A Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

34.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
17.98 Red 1 72.00 Robert HollmanSanta Barbara, CA Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA Berend Van Den Bos Joris van Lankveld
13.49 Red 2 60.00 Andy AndersonSaskatoon, SK Curley AndersonSaskatoon, SK Patrick DunnBellevue, WA Polly DunnBellevue, WA
10.11 Red 3 56.00 Alice KinninghamAurora, CO Susan GrauerAurora, CO Chris ChampionColorado Spgs, CO Wendy TurkColorado Spgs, CO
6.64 Red 4/5 55.00 Lee MaddocksModesto, CA John FiscaliniModesto, CA Alan GailfusCarlsbad, CA Debbie GailfusCarlsbad, CA
6.64 Red 4/5 55.00 Jay Whipple IIIBoca Grande, FL Gary CohlerDelray Beach, FL Suzi SubeckGlenview, IL Stanton SubeckGlenview, IL
8.54 Red 6 1 52.00 Barbara Sue SealPalm Desert, CA Charles WilliamsLa Quinta, CA Ed BaradPalos Verdes Es, CA Carol McCullyPalos Verdes Es, CA
3.20 Red 7 50.00 Warren CederborgVisalia, CA Suzanne CederborgVisalia, CA John KissingerSan Clemente, CA Susan KissingerSan Clemente, CA
6.41 Red 8 2 48.00 Marlene KonikHighland Park, IL Gerald MindellChicago, IL Stan FuhrmannMadison, WI William McFallNew Berlin, WI Glenna ShannahanIndian Wells, CA
2.00 Red 9 47.00 Lee BartonEdmonton, AB Lucille BartonEdmonton, AB Maurice De La SalleEdmonton, AB Susan CulhamEdmonton, AB
4.86 Red 3/4 1/2 44.00 Charles AlexanderNorthbrook, IL Jeroen SwinkelsEvanston, IL Jack BierigChicago, IL Gail ShapsNorthbrook, IL
4.86 Red 3/4 1/2 44.00 Laura GastelumTorrance, CA Jack WallerDana Point, CA James MerzonTempleton, CA Xing Zhong Guo
2.73 Red 5/6 3/4 43.00 Barry KirkhamPalm Desert, CA Bobby PaulRancho Mirage, CA Elaine PaulRancho Mirage, CA Bob RobinsonRancho Mirage, CA
2.73 Red 5/6 3/4 43.00 Mary EmoryMilwaukee, WI Mary GouletPalm Desert, CA Muriel BeckerThiensville, WI Lynn CrissLa Quinta, CA
1.76 Red 5 41.00 James ManiscalcoPalm Desert, CA Barbara ManiscalcoPalm Desert, CA Barbara HopewellPalm Desert, CA Ilene GrabelPalm Desert, CA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
11 Robert Hollman Bruce Ferguson Berend Van Den Bos Joris van Lankveld A 1 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 17.98 Red
3 Andy Anderson Curley Anderson Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn A 2 - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 13.49 Red
29 Alice Kinningham Susan Grauer Chris Champion Wendy Turk A 3 - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 10.11 Red
8 Jay Whipple III Gary Cohler Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A 4/5 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 6.64 Red
6 Lee Maddocks John Fiscalini Alan Gailfus Debbie Gailfus A 4/5 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 6.64 Red
7 Barbara Sue Seal Charles Williams Ed Barad Carol McCully X 6 1 - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 8.54 Red
33 Warren Cederborg Suzanne Cederborg John Kissinger Susan Kissinger A 7 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 3.20 Red
26 Marlene Konik Gerald Mindell Stan Fuhrmann William McFall Glenna Shannahan X 8 2 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 6.41 Red
19 Lee Barton Lucille Barton Maurice De La Salle Susan Culham A 9 - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 2.00 Red
31 Laura Gastelum Jack Waller James Merzon Xing Zhong Guo Y - 3/4 1/2 - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 4.86 Red
17 Charles Alexander Jeroen Swinkels Jack Bierig Gail Shaps Y - 3/4 1/2 - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 4.86 Red
21 Angie Clark Ellen Crawford Cameron Doner Mary Dougherty Joan Vernick A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.75 Red
23 Barry Kirkham Bobby Paul Elaine Paul Bob Robinson Y - 5/6 3/4 - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 2.73 Red
30 Mary Emory Mary Goulet Muriel Becker Lynn Criss Y - 5/6 3/4 - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 2.73 Red
32 Joan Cremin Haig Tchamitch Daniel Korbel Huub Bertens Christophe Grosset A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
28 Alain Schreiber Billy Miller Mitch Dunitz David Grainger Adam Grossack A - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
34 James Maniscalco Barbara Maniscalco Barbara Hopewell Ilene Grabel Y - - 5 - - - 41.00 0.00 13.00 41.00 1.76 Red
9 Albert Wilson Jr David White Angela Taylor Pat Larin X - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
16 Ellen Coffield Byron Southern Nancy Strohmer Hans Strohmer Y - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
25 Jim Liu Gregory Vernon Barry Joel Sussman Alfred Lee X - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
15 Andrew Hanes James Watkins Eugene White Jr Paul Gelb X - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
4 Barbara Sacks Phyllis Bartlett Ellen Gross Arlene Karel Y - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.38 Red
2 Deborah Steffen Susan Panter Rick Panter Ronald Morris Y - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.25 Red
14 Roger Clough Rebecca Clough Matthew Mallory Alex Fowlie A - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.13 Red
27 Janice Nakao Thomas Quinlan Jody Williams Richard Williams X - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.25 Red
20 Joe Hopkins Jon Neimand James Smith Marjorie Sinel Y - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
18 Harold Binder Steve Rakower Laverne Marano Mary Heiney Y - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.50 Red
5 Robert Adam Patricia Adam Mary Singer George Derevjanik Y - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
22 Ron Lien Yas Takeda Chi-Chong Yu Mark Tang A - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red
13 Norma Simpson June Harwell Jeanne Dea Sandra Rucker Y - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red
10 Sallie Dillian Susan Kay Schultz Patti Ensminger Richard Gitter Y - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.25 Red
12 Alan Godes Joseph Radvansky Patricia Coontz Linda Kaeser Y - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00 0.25 Red
1 Sudhakar Divakaruni John Schermer Jacob Morgan Venkatrao Koneru A - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00 0.25 Red
24 Nahid Mahdavi Diane Krall Gail Dunham Robert Dunham Y - - - - - - 14.00 0.00 14.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results