Dec 13, 2017 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Debbie Rosenberg Sharon Phillips A 10 - - 1 - - 664.50 58.09 664.50 3.65 Gold H - 9 - E/W Scores
14 Ed Bissell Henry Zee A 11 - - 2 - - 662.00 57.87 662.00 2.56 Red H - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Bob Gruber Linda Gruber A 21 - - 3 - - 628.50 54.94 628.50 1.83 Red H - 10 - E/W Scores
15 Thomas Herzog Phyllis Yates A 29 - - 4 - - 606.50 53.02 606.50 1.28 Red H - 15 - E/W Scores
13 Robert Bass Steve Gross A 40 - - 5 - - 585.50 51.18 585.50 0.73 Red H - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Phyllis Rakevich Patti Hartley A 43 - - 6 - - 573.50 50.13 573.50 0.61 Red H - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Susan Kay Schultz Richard Gitter B 44/45 12 - - 1 - 573.00 50.09 573.00 1.75 Gold H - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Suzette Wynn Gilbert Stinebaugh A - - - - - - 557.00 48.69 557.00 G - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Gale Senter Alberto Feilhaber A - - - - - - 533.50 46.63 533.50 H - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Melinda Hawkins Barbie Corbett C - - 9 - 2/3 1 530.00 46.33 530.00 1.06 Gold|Red H - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Elizabeth Poplawsky Marcela Gomez B - - - - 2/3 - 530.00 46.33 530.00 1.06 Red G - 4 - N/S Scores
8 William Thorp Dorothy Conway B - - - - - - 503.00 43.97 503.00 H - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Gary Cohler Jay Whipple III A - - - - - - 500.50 43.75 500.50 H - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Dixie Sue Allsbrook Barbara Bovard C - - - - - - 466.00 40.73 466.00 H - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Joseph Radvansky Sanford Jones B - - - - - - 447.00 39.07 447.00 G - 11 - N/S Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 W Reynolds William Hall A 5 - - 1 - - 679.00 59.35 679.00 3.65 Gold G - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Leo Bell Joseph Kivel A 6 - - 2 - - 676.00 59.09 676.00 2.56 Red G - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Mindy Foos Michael Fleisher A 16 - - 3 - - 647.50 56.60 647.50 1.83 Red G - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Gerri Soffa Carlson Steve Mager A 17 - - 4 - - 647.00 56.56 647.00 1.28 Red G - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Joseph Thomas Joyce Nakasaki B 18 1 - 5 1 - 640.00 55.94 640.00 1.97 Gold H - 4 - E/W Scores
11 John Fiscalini Lee Maddocks B 25 2 - 6 2 - 614.50 53.72 614.50 1.38 Red G - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Mark Friedlander Howard Engle A 30 - - - - - 601.00 52.53 601.00 H - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Hugh Kirkpatrick Mohammed Mohiuddin C 35 7 4 - 3 1 591.00 51.66 591.00 1.23 Gold G - 2 - N/S Scores
15 Robert Kuz Michael Yuen A 37 - - - - - 589.50 51.53 589.50 G - 15 - N/S Scores
14 Chris Lubesnik Lynn Zimmer B 41 11 - - - - 584.50 51.09 584.50 G - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Clyde Smith Kathleen Smith B - 14 - - - - 566.50 49.52 566.50 G - 8 - N/S Scores
1 G Thomas Rush Miriam Bertram C - 15 5 - - 2 558.50 48.82 558.50 0.86 Red G - 1 - N/S Scores
5 David Wei Chuan James Alperin A - - - - - - 510.00 44.58 510.00 G - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Thomas Berringer Jean Berringer C - - - - - - 501.00 43.79 501.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Mimi David Gerald David C - - - - - - 393.50 34.40 393.50 G - 6 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Mac Busby Cameron Cotton A 1 - - 1 - - 755.00 66.00 755.00 3.65 Gold I - 13 - E/W Scores
15 Irwin Kostal Jr Shawnee Kostal A 14 - - 2 - - 651.00 56.91 651.00 2.56 Red H - 15 - N/S Scores
5 Subba Ravipudi Barbara Lasky A 19/20 - - 3 - - 630.50 55.11 630.50 1.83 Red H - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Sam Madison-Jammal Norman Schwartz A 24 - - 4 - - 620.00 54.20 620.00 1.28 Red I - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Lorraine Weisenberg Margy Evans C 26/27 3 1 5 1 1 613.50 53.63 613.50 1.86 Gold I - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Abby Triback Sadika Elewy C 32 4 2 6 2 2 599.50 52.40 599.50 1.30 Red I - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Midori Saito Neil Nobuo Ogura C 34 6 3 - 3 - 594.00 51.92 594.00 0.93 Red I - 8 - E/W Scores
4 James Madison Paul Maudslien B - 19 - - - - 543.50 47.51 543.50 I - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Gene Simpson Carole Liss A - - - - - - 543.50 47.51 543.50 H - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Thomas Burger Richard Gettmann C - 20 7 - - - 541.50 47.33 541.50 I - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Mario Mory Phyllis Mory A - - - - - - 534.50 46.72 534.50 I - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Lorraine Gordon Jean Jantz A - - - - - - 530.00 46.33 530.00 I - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Harold Emme Carol Emme A - - - - - - 508.00 44.41 508.00 I - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Gail Steffan Julie Nadel B - - - - - - 476.00 41.61 476.00 H - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Ginny Curtis Mary Ose B - - - - - - 474.00 41.43 474.00 H - 11 - N/S Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Joanne Merry John Jefferson A 3 - - 1 - - 696.00 60.84 696.00 3.65 Gold H - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Linda Gordon Robb Gordon A 4 - - 2 - - 695.50 60.80 695.50 2.56 Red H - 13 - N/S Scores
3 July Ratley Mark Itabashi A 8 - - 3 - - 668.50 58.44 668.50 1.83 Red I - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Daniel Hoekstra Bjorgvin Kristinsson A 12 - - 4 - - 656.50 57.39 656.50 1.28 Red H - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Robert Law Richard Carle A 22 - - 5 - - 624.00 54.55 624.00 0.73 Red H - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Brad Sands Carl Wilson A 23 - - 6 - - 621.00 54.28 621.00 0.61 Red I - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Leonard Block Norman Segal B 33 5 - - 1 - 597.50 52.23 597.50 1.75 Gold H - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Robert Gish Lulu Minter A - - - - - - 565.00 49.39 565.00 H - 12 - N/S Scores
14 Ronald Woodard Brad Kalweit A - - - - - - 563.00 49.21 563.00 H - 14 - N/S Scores
4 Jane Youngberg Marc Raphael B - - - - 2 - 535.50 46.81 535.50 1.23 Red H - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Gayle Grubb Sherry Troeger B - - - - - - 533.50 46.63 533.50 I - 11 - E/W Scores
15 Allan Deserpa Sara Rothmuller A - - - - - - 521.00 45.54 521.00 I - 15 - E/W Scores
1 Eva Mroz Penny Wentworth B - - - - - - 518.50 45.32 518.50 I - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Rita Docken Mariam Saner C - - - - - 1 405.00 35.40 405.00 1.05 Gold H - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Hurlon James Dulan Michael Koscielski C - - - - - - 345.00 30.16 345.00 H - 6 - N/S Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Iftikhar Baqai Jon King A 2 - - 1 - - 742.50 64.90 742.50 3.65 Gold G - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Marge Neate Marina Page A 9 - - 2 - - 665.50 58.17 665.50 2.56 Red I - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Don Pearsons John Russell A 15 - - 3 - - 649.00 56.73 649.00 1.83 Red I - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Joe Harris Mary Udell A 19/20 - - 4 - - 630.50 55.11 630.50 1.28 Red G - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A 26/27 - - 5 - - 613.50 53.63 613.50 0.73 Red G - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Bette Strauch Lamya Agelidis A 28 - - 6 - - 610.50 53.37 610.50 0.61 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
8 John Peter Lagodimos Kathie Angione B 38 9 - - 1 - 589.00 51.49 589.00 1.75 Gold G - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Edward Frymoyer Sarita Mathiasen A 44/45 - - - - - 573.00 50.09 573.00 G - 11 - E/W Scores
15 Nunzio Martorina Ann Nixon A - - - - - - 561.00 49.04 561.00 I - 15 - N/S Scores
1 Polly Hoover William Tomlinson B - 16 - - 2 - 558.00 48.78 558.00 1.23 Red G - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Marla Gropper Shirley Fitterman B - 17 - - - - 553.50 48.38 553.50 I - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Carol Levin Barbara Haines C - 18 6 - - 1 552.50 48.30 552.50 1.14 Gold G - 10 - E/W Scores
14 Gerald Fox Danielle Hejmanowski A - - - - - - 496.50 43.40 496.50 G - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Mark Humphrey Lynne Humphrey C - - - - - - 493.00 43.09 493.00 G - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Diana Glimm Carole Lee Schreiber C - - - - - - 477.00 41.70 477.00 I - 2 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Alan Gailfus Debbie Gailfus A 7 - - 1 - - 675.00 59.00 675.00 3.65 Gold I - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Kent Mignocchi Marilyn Loesberg A 13 - - 2 - - 652.50 57.04 652.50 2.56 Red I - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A 31 - - 3 - - 600.50 52.49 600.50 1.83 Red I - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Peter Schneider Edwin Seputis B 36 8 - 4 1 - 590.50 51.62 590.50 1.75 Gold I - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Michael Mezin Elaine Chan B 39 10 - 5 2 - 587.00 51.31 587.00 1.23 Red I - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Maurice De La Salle Dinesh Agrawal A 42 - - 6 - - 582.00 50.87 582.00 0.61 Red I - 14 - N/S Scores
4 R Gerry Belcher Brad Beland B - 13 - - - - 567.00 49.56 567.00 G - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Robert Gardner L McCaffery Jr A - - - - - - 542.00 47.38 542.00 G - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Margaret Peterson Martha England C - - 8 - - 1 540.50 47.25 540.50 1.14 Gold I - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Joseph Viola III Gerard Geremia A - - - - - - 538.50 47.07 538.50 G - 5 - E/W Scores
15 Bruce Horiguchi Yatindra Sahae A - - - - - - 533.00 46.59 533.00 G - 15 - E/W Scores
7 John Schnell Della Schnell A - - - - - - 532.00 46.50 532.00 G - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Rosemary Ford Lynn Johnson C - - - - - - 505.00 44.14 505.00 G - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Nicholas Krall Diane Krall C - - - - - - 492.00 43.01 492.00 I - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Mary Terell Karen Brandt A - - - - - - 457.50 39.99 457.50 I - 12 - N/S Scores