Dec 12, 2017 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Tue-Wed Bracketed KO Teams 6 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
16.68 Gold 1 Howard HaynesWilliamsburg, VA Marie HaynesWilliamsburg, VA Michael JenksWilliamsburg, VA Ray JakobovitsWilliamsburg, VA
11.68 Gold 2 Judy AlvordLaguna Niguel, CA Betty HinchmanDana Point, CA Pauline BoydCalgary, AB Rick BoydCalgary, AB
6.67 Gold 3/4 Marvin FoxGlenview, IL Susan FoxGlenview, IL Tom WagnerThousand Palms, CA Darlene WagnerTwin Falls, ID
6.67 Gold 3/4 Genise HasanSanta Monica, CA Karen McCarthyUpland, CA Karen OlinClaremont, CA Susan EmmingerUpland, CA

Recaps

Section F

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Kathy Bergman Maultin Mathias Carole Mathias Genneth Hunter A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Barbara Rozansky Isabelle Wasserman Nancy Goldberg Berdele Katz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Nance Lodge Donna Darvey Sherry Peshek Zehr Judith Schwartz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.67 Red
13 Dave Elder Gayle Larson Eiko Miller Michael Marcucci A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Genise Hasan Karen McCarthy Karen Olin Susan Emminger A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.67 Gold
11 Nahid Mahdavi Diane Krall Robert Dunham Gail Dunham A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Melvyn Klein Roberta Klein Sanford Hertz Dorothy Hanko A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Kathy High Candace Garvey Vicki MacClyment Pam Sands Dee Alexander A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.67 Red
8 Eleth Fields Donna North Jerome Smith Melanie Smith A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Kathleen Tracy Jackie Wielgosz Judith Brown Pat Smith A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.67 Red
6 Marvin Fox Susan Fox Tom Wagner Darlene Wagner A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.67 Gold
5 David Gillette Jim Parks Eli Zinner Jan Grieff Zinner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Tom McCormick George King Sally King Jana McCormick A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Judy Alvord Betty Hinchman Pauline Boyd Rick Boyd A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.68 Gold
2 Midori Saito Gail Gabiati Kris Wong Neil Nobuo Ogura A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.67 Red
16 Howard Haynes Marie Haynes Michael Jenks Ray Jakobovits A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 16.68 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results