Dec 12, 2017 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Tue-Wed Bracketed KO Teams 2 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
46.46 Gold 1 Joann SprungLas Vegas, NV Danny SprungLas Vegas, NV Abe PinelesPalm Desert, CA Jim DarveyRancho Mirage, CA Sue WeinsteinLas Vegas, NV Jerry WeinsteinLas Vegas, NV
32.52 Gold 2 Ronald KaySan Diego, CA Aaron JonesOceanside, CA Joe HoudeVista, CA Andrew LohSolana Beach, CA
18.58 Gold 3/4 Daniel FriedmanOrinda, CA Linda FriedmanOrinda, CA Robert MunsonDanville, CA Nancy MunsonDanville, CA Jim LearyLivermore, CA Pat LearyLivermore, CA
18.58 Gold 3/4 Joe MonroBeverly Hills, MI Rhonda MonroBeverly Hills, MI Frank Treiber IIIToledo, OH Michael GiordanoCommerce Twp, MI

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Susan Grauer Chris Champion Wendy Turk Alice Kinningham A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
15 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Daniel Hoekstra Steve Ramos Jr John Bralliar A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Stan Fuhrmann Glenna Shannahan William McFall Charles Williams A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Ronald Kay Aaron Jones Joe Houde Andrew Loh A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 32.52 Gold
12 W Reynolds William Hall Warren Cederborg Suzanne Cederborg A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Joann Sprung Danny Sprung Abe Pineles Jim Darvey Sue Weinstein Jerry Weinstein A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 46.46 Gold
10 Om Chokriwala Jon Bartlett Roger McNay Joel Datloff A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
9 Dawn Campbell Mark Peterson Alex Fowlie Ellis Feigenbaum A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 L McCaffery Jr Mark Friedlander Robert Gardner Howard Engle A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 William Treble Sue Moore Treble Bill Halliday Kathie Macnab A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
6 Jody Williams Richard Williams James Merzon Betsey Schneider A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Sonja Shiner Marlene Konik Susan Finkelman Rosanne Schabinger A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
4 Dave Schouweiler Rumen Trendafilov Vladislav Isporski Valentin Kovachev A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman Robert Munson Nancy Munson Jim Leary Pat Leary A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 18.58 Gold
2 Susan Peters Doug Hansford Sheila Sache Donald Sache A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Joe Monro Rhonda Monro Frank Treiber III Michael Giordano A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 18.58 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results