Dec 12, 2017 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Tue-Wed Bracketed KO Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
65.00 Gold 1 Robert HollmanSanta Barbara, CA Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA Berend Van Den Bos Joris van Lankveld
45.50 Gold 2 Eric LeongOakland, CA Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX Stephen KennedyOakland, CA Chris ComptonDallas, TX
26.00 Gold 3/4 Karen McCallumExeter, NH Kit WoolseyKensington, CA Jovanka Smederevac Alexander Wernle
26.00 Gold 3/4 Sudhakar DivakaruniScottsdale, AZ Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX John SchermerSeattle, WA Jacob MorganMadison, WI

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Curtis Cheek Barbara Sonsini Beth Palmer Lynn Deas A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Steven Cooper Kitty Cooper Lynne Feldman Rick Roeder A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Sudhakar Divakaruni Venkatrao Koneru John Schermer Jacob Morgan A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 26.00 Gold
13 Curley Anderson Andy Anderson Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Cameron Doner Sam Madison-Jammal Joan Vernick Mary Dougherty Norman Schwartz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Roger Clough V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton Rebecca Clough A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
10 Jean Barry John Grantham Linda Lewis Anam Tebha A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Eric Leong Greg Hinze Stephen Kennedy Chris Compton A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 45.50 Gold
8 Joan Cremin Huub Bertens Daniel Korbel Haig Tchamitch Christophe Grosset A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Robert Hollman Bruce Ferguson Berend Van Den Bos Joris van Lankveld A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 65.00 Gold
6 Gene Simpson Robert Kuz Michael Yuen Carole Liss A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Karen McCallum Kit Woolsey Jovanka Smederevac Alexander Wernle A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 26.00 Gold
4 Lou Ann O'Rourke Marc Jacobus Robert Levin Steve Weinstein Geoff Hampson Mike Passell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Alain Schreiber Billy Miller Mitch Dunitz David Grainger Adam Grossack A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
2 Alexander Kolesnik Daniel Sonner Bob Etter Crispin Barrere A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
16 Judith Gartaganis Nicholas Gartaganis Lucille Barton Lee Barton A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results