Dec 12, 2017 - Tuesday 3:00 pm

Stratified Pairs A/X/Y Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi July Ratley A 10 - - 1 - - 873.50 57.92 855.92 1729.42 8.46 Gold Scores
15 Irwin Kostal Jr Shawnee Kostal A 13 - - - - - 764.00 50.66 958.51 1722.51 5.23 Gold Scores
5 Subba Ravipudi Barbara Lasky A 16 - - 4 - - 826.00 54.77 867.66 1693.66 4.30 Gold Scores
16 Elaine Chan Michael Mezin B 25 5 - 3 2 - 832.50 55.21 821.98 1654.48 5.27 Gold Scores
1 Janice Randles Patti Hartley A - - - - - - 694.50 46.05 911.18 1605.68 1.48 Red Scores
10 Roy Boucvalt Thomas Quinlan B - 11 - 2 1 - 861.50 57.13 711.23 1572.73 2.96 Gold|Red Scores
7 Steve Mager Gerri Soffa Carlson A - - - 6 - - 800.00 53.05 772.58 1572.58 1.42 Red Scores
2 Robert Wernick Gloria Levine B - 16 - - - - 768.00 50.93 773.82 1541.82 1.86 Gold Scores
4 Dixie Sue Allsbrook Barbara Bovard C - - - - - 2 759.00 50.33 752.39 1511.39 2.17 Gold|Red Scores
12 Mark Humphrey Lynne Humphrey C - - - 7 3 1 794.00 52.65 703.29 1497.29 1.23 Gold Scores
11 Chris Lubesnik Lynn Zimmer B - - - - - - 771.50 51.16 696.48 1467.98 Scores
19 Jerry Astrove Robert McConnell B - - - 8 4 - 778.50 51.62 673.66 1452.16 0.81 Red Scores
8 Mary Ellen Zaske Morton Fletcher C - - - - - - 712.50 47.25 725.94 1438.44 0.92 Red Scores
13 Fredy Minter Lulu Minter A - - - 5 - - 812.00 53.85 620.02 1432.02 0.85 Red Scores
18 Mary Ann Florio Mike Florio C - - - - - - 753.50 49.97 651.59 1405.09 Scores
6 Joyce Nakasaki Joseph Thomas B - - - - - - 715.50 47.45 679.86 1395.36 Scores
9 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A - - - - - - 616.00 40.85 664.28 1280.28 Scores
14 William Aeschbacher Ann Morin B - - - - - - 638.00 42.31 587.38 1225.38 Scores
17 Edward Schwartz Joseph Radvansky A - - - - - - 523.50 34.71 638.51 1162.01 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Richard Carle Robert Law A 1 - - 2 - - 865.00 57.36 937.92 1802.92 36.58 Gold Scores
17 Mindy Foos Michael Fleisher A 3 - - 1 - - 1004.00 66.58 755.02 1759.02 20.58 Gold Scores
3 Joseph Kivel Leo Bell A 30 - - 6/7 - - 813.00 53.91 814.19 1627.19 2.36 Gold Scores
18 Kelvin Raywood Shelley Burns C - 15 5 6/7 2 1 813.00 53.91 732.56 1545.56 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
2 Calvin Waller Jo-Anne Waller B - - - - 4 - 758.00 50.27 774.01 1532.01 2.42 Red Scores
13 Marjorie Michelin Howard Parker III A - - - 4 - - 857.00 56.83 670.46 1527.46 1.48 Red Scores
4 Hugh Kirkpatrick Mohammed Mohiuddin C - - 6 - - - 657.50 43.60 863.77 1521.27 2.30 Gold Scores
5 Gale Senter Harold Binder A - - - 5 - - 816.00 54.11 692.53 1508.53 0.85 Red Scores
16 Thomas Herzog Lamya Agelidis B - - - - - - 682.00 45.23 820.44 1502.44 1.15 Red Scores
9 Jon King Sherman Gao A - - - - - - 717.50 47.58 774.37 1491.87 Scores
11 Avram Ninyo Susan Ninyo B - - - 3 1 - 859.00 56.96 610.71 1469.71 2.30 Gold Scores
8 Louis Goldsmith Stephen Goldstein C - - - 8 3 2 806.00 53.45 652.23 1458.23 1.15 Red Scores
7 Walter Schafer Jr Louis Shen A - - - - - - 622.00 41.25 799.17 1421.17 Scores
14 Shirley Carroll Joanne Wiley B - - - - - - 755.50 50.10 663.31 1418.81 Scores
15 Jack Chao David Wei Chuan A - - - - - - 728.50 48.31 678.09 1406.59 Scores
10 Eva Mroz Penny Wentworth B - - - - - - 696.00 46.15 710.58 1406.58 Scores
6 Roberta Cleveland Chip Cleveland B - - - - - - 646.00 42.84 724.39 1370.39 Scores
12 Margaret Peterson Martha England C - - - - - - 662.50 43.93 697.13 1359.63 Scores
19 Finn Kolesnik Edward Frymoyer B - - - - - - 599.50 39.75 720.08 1319.58 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jon Wittes Ross Grabel A 4 - - 2 - - 851.00 56.43 906.56 1757.56 15.43 Gold Scores
15 Sarita Mathiasen Martin Blain A 8 - - 3 - - 842.50 55.87 895.61 1738.11 8.13 Gold Scores
13 Ilene Grabel Iftikhar Baqai A 11 - - 4 - - 836.00 55.44 889.48 1725.48 6.10 Gold Scores
20 Linda Gordon Robb Gordon A 20 - - 1 - - 887.00 58.82 791.91 1678.91 5.01 Gold|Red Scores
5 Lorraine Gordon Jean Jantz A - - - 5/6 - - 815.50 54.08 789.10 1604.60 0.81 Red Scores
18 Laura Gastelum Bill McClean B - 8 - - - - 702.00 46.55 899.19 1601.19 3.51 Gold Scores
7 Don Pearsons John Russell A - - - 7 - - 805.50 53.42 794.70 1600.20 1.51 Red Scores
17 Linda Gruber Bob Gruber A - - - 5/6 - - 815.50 54.08 775.69 1591.19 0.81 Red Scores
2 Elizabeth Poplawsky Marcela Gomez B - 13 - - 2 - 746.00 49.47 807.75 1553.75 4.02 Gold|Red Scores
9 Ed Ulman Jack Barr A - - - - - - 694.00 46.02 854.77 1548.77 0.88 Red Scores
10 Dan Lubesnik Sandra Franciscus B - - - - 4 - 733.50 48.64 788.30 1521.80 1.62 Red Scores
6 Gail Steffan Julie Nadel B - - - - 3 - 736.00 48.81 759.89 1495.89 1.99 Red Scores
16 Ian Collins Caryn Villalon B - - - 8 1 - 799.00 52.98 673.06 1472.06 2.30 Gold Scores
1 Darwin Afdahl Kay Afdahl A - - - - - - 719.50 47.71 716.94 1436.44 Scores
14 Michael Rickus Lee Brackhahn B - - - - - - 719.50 47.71 713.01 1432.51 Scores
19 Liliane Kirchhoff Robert Englekirk B - - - - - - 708.50 46.98 718.42 1426.92 Scores
11 Polly Schoning Phillip Yorston B - - - - - - 538.00 35.68 805.28 1343.28 1.61 Red Scores
4 Stuart Hemple May Mengstab C - - - - - - 524.00 34.75 790.17 1314.17 1.15 Gold|Red Scores
8 Ella Haylock Alan Lasnover C - - - - - 1 692.00 45.89 590.52 1282.52 1.05 Gold Scores
12 Hurlon James Dulan Alice Perlmutter B - - - - - - 573.00 38.00 655.45 1228.45 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Debbie Rosenberg Sharon Phillips A 5 - - 4 - - 879.50 58.32 871.44 1750.94 12.19 Gold Scores
14 Mitch Miladinovich Terri Miladinovich B 7 1 - 8 4 - 798.50 52.95 944.69 1743.19 15.81 Gold Scores
15 Bruce Horiguchi Yatindra Sahae A 12 - - 1 - - 926.50 61.44 798.59 1725.09 5.86 Gold|Red Scores
16 William Thorp Dorothy Conway B 15 3 - - - - 783.50 51.96 917.12 1700.62 8.89 Gold Scores
7 Phyllis Rakevich Ronald Woodard A 17 - - 5 - - 831.00 55.11 856.34 1687.34 4.06 Gold Scores
3 Kent Mignocchi Marilyn Loesberg A 28 - - - - - 780.50 51.76 856.18 1636.68 2.52 Gold Scores
20 Ed Bissell Henry Zee A - - - 6 - - 804.00 53.32 815.13 1619.13 2.26 Red Scores
8 Abby Triback Sadika Elewy C - 7 2 - - - 769.00 50.99 837.27 1606.27 4.73 Gold Scores
4 Steven Morford James Linke C - 9 3 2 1 1 896.00 59.42 695.56 1591.56 3.93 Gold|Red Scores
6 Marla Gropper Shirley Fitterman B - 10 - 7 3 - 800.50 53.08 773.64 1574.14 2.87 Gold Scores
19 Jerry Barrett Robert McClendon B - 17 - 3 2 - 886.50 58.79 649.41 1535.91 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
13 Weishu Wu Mariko Kakimoto A - - - - - - 755.50 50.10 772.97 1528.47 Scores
2 Jane Youngberg Marc Raphael B - - - - - - 752.00 49.87 771.86 1523.86 1.15 Red Scores
1 Ron Lien Mark Tang A - - - - - - 739.00 49.01 773.57 1512.57 0.85 Red Scores
18 Eileen Erwin Philip Gath C - - - - - 2 772.50 51.23 713.02 1485.52 0.92 Red Scores
10 Clyde Smith Kathleen Smith B - - - - - - 658.50 43.67 742.09 1400.59 0.81 Red Scores
5 Robert Todd Paul Lasky A - - - - - - 643.50 42.67 741.79 1385.29 Scores
11 G Thomas Rush Miriam Bertram C - - - - - - 720.00 47.75 611.41 1331.41 Scores
12 Dan Beck Clair Lair C - - - - - - 661.50 43.87 614.91 1276.41 Scores
17 Jo Murray Marilyn Nesbit A - - - - - - 564.00 37.40 681.86 1245.86 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
20 Brad Sands Carl Wilson A 6 - - 1 - - 963.00 63.86 787.28 -14.50 1750.28 10.45 Gold Scores
15 Gregory Trautman James Madison A 9 - - 2 - - 934.00 61.94 803.63 1737.63 7.32 Gold Scores
2 Carolyn Staab Avice Osmundson C 14 2 1 5 2 1 854.00 56.63 852.48 1706.48 11.86 Gold Scores
1 Donna DePesa Stephen Maltzman A 19 - - 8 - - 780.50 51.76 902.09 1682.59 4.93 Gold|Red Scores
7 Carol McCully Ed Barad A 21 - - 6 - - 794.50 52.69 876.82 1671.32 3.80 Gold|Red Scores
6 John Dukellis Kim Caley B 22 4 - 3 1 - 871.50 57.79 792.56 1664.06 6.67 Gold Scores
13 Fred King Rebecca Duty A 23 - - 4 - - 857.00 56.83 804.09 1661.09 3.05 Gold Scores
3 Rebecca Rogers Mac Busby A 24 - - - - - 763.50 50.63 891.68 1655.18 3.07 Gold|Red Scores
5 John Forrest Jim Johnsen A 26 - - - - - 762.00 50.53 883.75 1645.75 2.71 Gold Scores
16 Noel Purkin Tammy Purkin B 29 6 - - - - 771.00 51.13 862.80 1633.80 4.52 Gold Scores
4 Jim Martin Joyce Martin C - 12 4 7 3 2 790.50 52.42 768.44 1558.94 2.66 Gold Scores
14 Maria Pendergast Maria Abbott B - - - - - - 775.00 51.39 760.34 1535.34 Scores
8 Richard Gettmann Thomas Burger C - - - - - - 708.50 46.98 801.75 1510.25 0.81 Red Scores
9 Nunzio Martorina Charyl May A - - - - - - 751.50 49.83 733.14 1484.64 Scores
11 Judy Bongarzone Gail Kahan B - - - - 4 - 779.50 51.69 678.44 1457.94 0.81 Red Scores
17 Danielle Hejmanowski Gerald Fox A - - - - - - 775.00 51.39 543.94 1318.94 Scores
19 Mary Ose Ginny Curtis B - - - - - - 686.50 45.52 626.54 1313.04 Scores
18 Mary Fenton Joan Kroener C - - - - - - 688.50 45.66 621.80 1310.30 Scores
10 Charles Grimes Robert Grimes B - - - - - - 597.00 39.59 683.56 1280.56 Scores
12 Robert Rodriguez Jeff Porter C - - - - - - 536.50 35.58 546.28 1082.78 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 James Weeks Neil Stern A 2 - - 1 - - 934.50 61.97 866.32 1800.82 27.44 Gold Scores
15 Buzz Farnes Oris Mowry A 18 - - 4 - - 833.00 55.24 851.03 1684.03 3.85 Gold Scores
9 Viktor Anikovich Nina Glazer A 27 - - 2 - - 890.00 59.02 752.75 1642.75 3.07 Gold|Red Scores
13 John Schnell Della Schnell A - - - - - - 722.50 47.91 875.59 1598.09 4.38 Gold Scores
6 Peter Schneider Edwin Seputis B - 14 - 3 1 - 844.50 56.00 701.86 1546.36 2.41 Gold Scores
12 Kenny Pan Merle Friedman C - - 7 - 4 3 744.00 49.34 773.70 1517.70 2.53 Gold|Red Scores
3 Gary Cohler Jay Whipple III A - - - 7 - - 766.00 50.80 749.59 1515.59 0.63 Red Scores
8 Susan Haas George Kuppler C - - - 5 2 1 807.00 53.51 691.05 1498.05 1.69 Gold|Red Scores
14 Rita Docken Jim Nolan C - - - - 5 - 737.50 48.91 760.06 1497.56 0.48 Red Scores
7 Jack Futrell Joseph Viola III A - - - - - - 720.50 47.78 755.69 1476.19 Scores
4 Diane Jobin Carol Wilson C - - - 8 3 2 746.00 49.47 724.90 1470.90 2.19 Red Scores
19 Serl Zimmerman Steven Lipson B - - - - - - 663.00 43.97 761.51 1424.51 1.21 Red Scores
16 Harriet Smith Marilyn Kalabsa B - - - - - - 690.50 45.79 713.53 1404.03 Scores
2 Glen Fidler Paulette Desaulniers B - - - - - - 679.00 45.03 678.00 1357.00 Scores
17 Bob Robinson Barry Kirkham A - - - - - - 641.00 42.51 711.44 1352.44 Scores
18 Jack Kruger Robert Hersh C - - - - - - 659.00 43.70 671.66 1330.66 Scores
5 Mario Mory Phyllis Mory A - - - 6 - - 803.50 53.28 517.31 1320.81 0.73 Red Scores
20 Fred Fairbanks Donna Jacobi C - - - - - - 623.50 41.35 667.93 1291.43 Scores
11 Brock Armstrong Leonard Block C - - - - - - 622.00 41.25 646.18 1268.18 Scores
10 Janice Nakao Julia Lowe B - - - - - - 579.00 38.40 649.42 1228.42 Scores