Dec 12, 2017 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Stratified Pairs A/X/Y Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Irwin Kostal Jr Shawnee Kostal A 1 - - 1 - - 958.51 63.56 958.51 4.23 Gold G - 15 - N/S Scores
14 Mitch Miladinovich Terri Miladinovich B 2 1 - 2 1 - 944.69 62.65 944.69 2.96 Gold|Red H - 14 - E/W Scores
16 William Thorp Dorothy Conway B 4 2 - 3 2 - 917.12 60.82 917.12 2.12 Red H - 16 - E/W Scores
1 Janice Randles Patti Hartley A 5 - - 4 - - 911.18 60.42 911.18 1.48 Red G - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Debbie Rosenberg Sharon Phillips A 15 - - 5 - - 871.44 57.79 7.50 871.44 0.85 Red H - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Subba Ravipudi Barbara Lasky A 16 - - 6 - - 867.66 57.54 867.66 0.71 Red G - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Phyllis Rakevich Ronald Woodard A 20 - - 7 - - 856.34 56.79 856.34 0.60 Red H - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Kent Mignocchi Marilyn Loesberg A 21 - - 8 - - 856.18 56.78 856.18 0.53 Red H - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Robert Wernick Gloria Levine B 48 17 - - 3 - 773.82 51.31 773.82 1.15 Red G - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Marla Gropper Shirley Fitterman B 50 19 - - 4 - 773.64 51.30 773.64 0.81 Red H - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Weishu Wu Mariko Kakimoto A 52 - - - - - 772.97 51.26 772.97 H - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Dixie Sue Allsbrook Barbara Bovard C - 26 9 - - 1 752.39 49.89 752.39 1.31 Gold G - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Mary Ellen Zaske Morton Fletcher C - 29 11 - - 2 725.94 48.14 725.94 0.92 Red G - 8 - N/S Scores
18 Eileen Erwin Philip Gath C - - 13 - - - 713.02 47.28 713.02 H - 18 - E/W Scores
10 Roy Boucvalt Thomas Quinlan B - - - - - - 711.23 47.16 711.23 G - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Mark Humphrey Lynne Humphrey C - - 14 - - - 703.29 46.64 703.29 G - 12 - N/S Scores
19 Jerry Barrett Robert McClendon B - - - - - - 649.41 43.06 649.41 H - 19 - E/W Scores
17 Edward Schwartz Joseph Radvansky A - - - - - - 638.51 42.34 638.51 G - 17 - N/S Scores
11 G Thomas Rush Miriam Bertram C - - - - - - 611.41 40.54 611.41 H - 11 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi July Ratley A 22 - - 1 - - 855.92 56.76 855.92 4.23 Gold G - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Abby Triback Sadika Elewy C 26 7 3 2 1 1 837.27 55.52 837.27 2.96 Gold|Red H - 8 - E/W Scores
16 Elaine Chan Michael Mezin B 27 8 - 3 2 - 821.98 54.51 821.98 2.12 Red G - 16 - N/S Scores
15 Bruce Horiguchi Yatindra Sahae A 37 - - 4 - - 798.59 52.96 798.59 1.48 Red H - 15 - E/W Scores
1 Ron Lien Mark Tang A 51 - - 5 - - 773.57 51.30 773.57 0.85 Red H - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Steve Mager Gerri Soffa Carlson A 53 - - 6 - - 772.58 51.23 772.58 0.71 Red G - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Jane Youngberg Marc Raphael B 54 20 - 7 3 - 771.86 51.18 771.86 1.15 Red H - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Clyde Smith Kathleen Smith B - 27 - 8 4 - 742.09 49.21 742.09 0.81 Red H - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Robert Todd Paul Lasky A - - - - - - 741.79 49.19 741.79 H - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Chris Lubesnik Lynn Zimmer B - - - - - - 696.48 46.19 696.48 G - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Steven Morford James Linke C - - - - - 2 695.56 46.12 695.56 0.86 Red H - 4 - E/W Scores
17 Jo Murray Marilyn Nesbit A - - - - - - 681.86 45.22 681.86 H - 17 - E/W Scores
6 Joyce Nakasaki Joseph Thomas B - - - - - - 679.86 45.08 679.86 G - 6 - N/S Scores
19 Jerry Astrove Robert McConnell B - - - - - - 673.66 44.67 -7.50 673.66 G - 19 - N/S Scores
9 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A - - - - - - 664.28 44.05 664.28 G - 9 - N/S Scores
18 Mary Ann Florio Mike Florio C - - - - - - 651.59 43.21 651.59 G - 18 - N/S Scores
13 Fredy Minter Lulu Minter A - - - - - - 620.02 41.12 620.02 G - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Dan Beck Clair Lair C - - - - - - 614.91 40.78 614.91 H - 12 - E/W Scores
14 William Aeschbacher Ann Morin B - - - - - - 587.38 38.95 587.38 G - 14 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 John Schnell Della Schnell A 14 - - 1 - - 875.59 58.06 875.59 4.38 Gold I - 13 - E/W Scores
1 James Weeks Neil Stern A 17 - - 2 - - 866.32 57.45 866.32 3.07 Red I - 1 - E/W Scores
15 Buzz Farnes Oris Mowry A 25 - - 3 - - 851.03 56.43 851.03 2.19 Red I - 15 - E/W Scores
2 Elizabeth Poplawsky Marcela Gomez B 31 10 - 4 1 - 807.75 53.56 807.75 2.41 Gold H - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Don Pearsons John Russell A 38 - - 5 - - 794.70 52.70 794.70 0.88 Red H - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Kenny Pan Merle Friedman C 49 18 6 6 2 1 773.70 51.31 773.70 1.69 Gold|Red I - 12 - E/W Scores
19 Serl Zimmerman Steven Lipson B 56 22 - 7 3 - 761.51 50.50 761.51 1.21 Red I - 19 - E/W Scores
6 Gail Steffan Julie Nadel B 59 25 - 8 4 - 759.89 50.39 759.89 0.84 Red H - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Viktor Anikovich Nina Glazer A - - - - - - 752.75 49.92 752.75 I - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Gary Cohler Jay Whipple III A - - - - - - 749.59 49.71 749.59 I - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Diane Jobin Carol Wilson C - 30 12 - 5 2 724.90 48.07 724.90 0.98 Red I - 4 - E/W Scores
16 Harriet Smith Marilyn Kalabsa B - 34 - - - - 713.53 47.32 713.53 I - 16 - E/W Scores
14 Michael Rickus Lee Brackhahn B - - - - - - 713.01 47.28 713.01 H - 14 - N/S Scores
17 Bob Robinson Barry Kirkham A - - - - - - 711.44 47.18 711.44 I - 17 - E/W Scores
18 Jack Kruger Robert Hersh C - - - - - - 671.66 44.54 671.66 I - 18 - E/W Scores
20 Fred Fairbanks Donna Jacobi C - - - - - - 667.93 44.29 667.93 I - 20 - E/W Scores
10 Janice Nakao Julia Lowe B - - - - - - 649.42 43.06 649.42 I - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Brock Armstrong Leonard Block C - - - - - - 646.18 42.85 646.18 I - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Ella Haylock Alan Lasnover C - - - - - - 590.52 39.16 590.52 H - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Mario Mory Phyllis Mory A - - - - - - 517.31 34.30 517.31 I - 5 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jon Wittes Ross Grabel A 6 - - 1 - - 906.56 60.12 906.56 4.38 Gold H - 3 - N/S Scores
18 Laura Gastelum Bill McClean B 8 3 - 2 1 - 899.19 59.63 899.19 3.07 Gold|Red H - 18 - N/S Scores
15 Sarita Mathiasen Martin Blain A 9 - - 3 - - 895.61 59.39 895.61 2.19 Red H - 15 - N/S Scores
13 Ilene Grabel Iftikhar Baqai A 11 - - 4 - - 889.48 58.98 889.48 1.53 Red H - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Ed Ulman Jack Barr A 23 - - 5 - - 854.77 56.68 854.77 0.88 Red H - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Polly Schoning Phillip Yorston B 32 11 - 6 2 - 805.28 53.40 805.28 1.61 Red H - 11 - N/S Scores
20 Linda Gordon Robb Gordon A 40 - - 7 - - 791.91 52.51 791.91 0.63 Red H - 20 - N/S Scores
4 Stuart Hemple May Mengstab C 41 14 5 8 3 1 790.17 52.40 790.17 1.15 Gold|Red H - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Lorraine Gordon Jean Jantz A 42 - - - - - 789.10 52.33 789.10 H - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Dan Lubesnik Sandra Franciscus B 43 15 - - 4 - 788.30 52.27 788.30 0.81 Red H - 10 - N/S Scores
17 Linda Gruber Bob Gruber A 45 - - - - - 775.69 51.44 775.69 H - 17 - N/S Scores
12 Rita Docken Jim Nolan C 58 24 8 - - - 760.06 50.40 760.06 I - 14 - E/W Scores
7 Jack Futrell Joseph Viola III A - - - - - - 755.69 50.11 755.69 I - 7 - E/W Scores
19 Liliane Kirchhoff Robert Englekirk B - 33 - - - - 718.42 47.64 718.42 H - 19 - N/S Scores
1 Darwin Afdahl Kay Afdahl A - - - - - - 716.94 47.54 716.94 H - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Peter Schneider Edwin Seputis B - - - - - - 701.86 46.54 701.86 I - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Susan Haas George Kuppler C - - - - - - 691.05 45.83 691.05 I - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Glen Fidler Paulette Desaulniers B - - - - - - 678.00 44.96 678.00 I - 2 - E/W Scores
16 Ian Collins Caryn Villalon B - - - - - - 673.06 44.63 673.06 H - 16 - N/S Scores
14 Hurlon James Dulan Alice Perlmutter B - - - - - - 655.45 43.46 655.45 H - 12 - N/S Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Richard Carle Robert Law A 3 - - 1 - - 937.92 62.20 937.92 4.38 Gold G - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Carol McCully Ed Barad A 13 - - 2 - - 876.82 58.14 876.82 3.07 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
16 Noel Purkin Tammy Purkin B 19 5 - 3 1 - 862.80 57.21 862.80 2.30 Gold I - 16 - N/S Scores
20 Ed Bissell Henry Zee A 29 - - 4 - - 815.13 54.05 815.13 1.53 Red H - 20 - E/W Scores
3 Joseph Kivel Leo Bell A 30 - - 5 - - 814.19 53.99 814.19 0.88 Red G - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Calvin Waller Jo-Anne Waller B 47 16 - 6 2 - 774.01 51.33 774.01 1.61 Red G - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Jim Martin Joyce Martin C 55 21 7 7 3 1 768.44 50.96 -14.50 768.44 1.23 Gold I - 4 - N/S Scores
17 Mindy Foos Michael Fleisher A - - - 8 - - 755.02 50.07 755.02 0.55 Red G - 17 - E/W Scores
9 Nunzio Martorina Charyl May A - - - - - - 733.14 48.62 733.14 I - 9 - N/S Scores
18 Kelvin Raywood Shelley Burns C - 28 10 - 4 2 732.56 48.58 732.56 0.86 Red G - 18 - E/W Scores
6 Roberta Cleveland Chip Cleveland B - 31 - - - - 724.39 48.04 724.39 G - 6 - E/W Scores
19 Finn Kolesnik Edward Frymoyer B - 32 - - - - 720.08 47.75 720.08 G - 19 - E/W Scores
12 Margaret Peterson Martha England C - - - - - - 697.13 46.23 697.13 G - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Gale Senter Harold Binder A - - - - - - 692.53 45.92 692.53 G - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Charles Grimes Robert Grimes B - - - - - - 683.56 45.33 683.56 I - 10 - N/S Scores
15 Jack Chao David Wei Chuan A - - - - - - 678.09 44.97 678.09 G - 15 - E/W Scores
13 Marjorie Michelin Howard Parker III A - - - - - - 670.46 44.46 670.46 G - 13 - E/W Scores
14 Shirley Carroll Joanne Wiley B - - - - - - 663.31 43.99 663.31 G - 14 - E/W Scores
8 Louis Goldsmith Stephen Goldstein C - - - - - - 652.23 43.25 652.23 G - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Avram Ninyo Susan Ninyo B - - - - - - 610.71 40.50 610.71 G - 11 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Donna DePesa Stephen Maltzman A 7 - - 1 - - 902.09 59.82 902.09 4.38 Gold I - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Rebecca Rogers Mac Busby A 10 - - 2 - - 891.68 59.13 891.68 3.07 Red I - 3 - N/S Scores
5 John Forrest Jim Johnsen A 12 - - 3 - - 883.75 58.60 883.75 2.19 Red I - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Hugh Kirkpatrick Mohammed Mohiuddin C 18 4 1 4 1 1 863.77 57.28 863.77 2.30 Gold G - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Carolyn Staab Avice Osmundson C 24 6 2 5 2 2 852.48 56.53 852.48 1.61 Red I - 2 - N/S Scores
16 Thomas Herzog Lamya Agelidis B 28 9 - 6 3 - 820.44 54.41 820.44 1.15 Red G - 16 - E/W Scores
13 Fred King Rebecca Duty A 33 - - 7 - - 804.09 53.32 804.09 0.63 Red I - 13 - N/S Scores
15 Gregory Trautman James Madison A 34 - - 8 - - 803.63 53.29 803.63 0.55 Red I - 15 - N/S Scores
8 Richard Gettmann Thomas Burger C 35 12 4 - 4 - 801.75 53.17 801.75 0.81 Red I - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Walter Schafer Jr Louis Shen A 36 - - - - - 799.17 53.00 799.17 G - 7 - E/W Scores
6 John Dukellis Kim Caley B 39 13 - - - - 792.56 52.56 792.56 I - 6 - N/S Scores
20 Brad Sands Carl Wilson A 44 - - - - - 787.28 52.21 787.28 I - 20 - N/S Scores
9 Jon King Sherman Gao A 46 - - - - - 774.37 51.35 774.37 G - 9 - E/W Scores
14 Maria Pendergast Maria Abbott B 57 23 - - - - 760.34 50.42 760.34 I - 14 - N/S Scores
10 Eva Mroz Penny Wentworth B - - - - - - 710.58 47.12 710.58 G - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Judy Bongarzone Gail Kahan B - - - - - - 678.44 44.99 678.44 I - 11 - N/S Scores
19 Mary Ose Ginny Curtis B - - - - - - 626.54 41.55 626.54 I - 19 - N/S Scores
18 Mary Fenton Joan Kroener C - - - - - - 621.80 41.23 621.80 I - 18 - N/S Scores
12 Robert Rodriguez Jeff Porter C - - - - - - 546.28 36.23 546.28 I - 12 - N/S Scores
17 Danielle Hejmanowski Gerald Fox A - - - - - - 543.94 36.07 543.94 I - 17 - N/S Scores