Nov 02, 2017 - Thursday 10:00 am

Thursday AM Open Teams Event Summary

Session 1

24.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.86 Silver 1 17.50 Tony AmesMinnetonka, MN Al LaTendresseOsseo, MN Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI William StoltzmannPlymouth, MN
4.51 Silver 2/3 1 15.50 Judy HansenEagan, MN Mariana ShulstadMinneapolis, MN Mary SassApple Valley, MN R Craig ShulstadMinneapolis, MN
4.51 Silver 2/3 15.50 Shelly HuseboEden Prairie, MN Jean BoettcherMinneapolis, MN Joel KramerMinneapolis, MN Steven GaynorMinneapolis, MN
2.89 Silver 4 15.00 Connie NelsonAvon, MN Barry PurringtonEagan, MN Darlene NastromSaint Cloud, MN William VoedischMarine, MN
2.66 Silver 5/6 2 14.50 Bernice BlaskeOsseo, MN Michael FladerEagan, MN Robert HansonElk River, MN Jill FladerSaint Paul, MN
1.90 Silver 5/6 14.50 Becky GambleApple Valley, MN Brian CrossleyEagan, MN Patricia BakerShoreview, MN Robert SchachterEden Prairie, MN
1.74 Silver 3/4 14.00 Carol RyndersSaint Paul, MN Helen VagleEdina, MN Dean MontgomeryBloomington, MN Ruth BrunelleSt Louis Park, MN
1.74 Silver 3/4 14.00 Keith ThompsonSaint Paul, MN Robert BonineMendota Heights, MN Jerome ShenSaint Louis, MO David NewhallMahtomedi, MN
0.98 Silver 5/6 13.00 William EldredgeSaint Paul, MN Jeanine HallCottage Grove, MN Lamese McDowellMahtomedi, MN John AllenOakdale, MN
0.98 Silver 5/6 13.00 Susan KnaussRockville, MN Clifford LundbergElk River, MN Roger KnaussRockville, MN Wayne GergenMinneapolis, MN
1.15 Silver 1/2 9.50 Noralee MogolSaint Paul, MN Jerry BartlettLindstrom, MN Bill MaddenMendota Heights, MN Cynthia SchieldPrescott, WI
1.15 Silver 1/2 9.50 Richard PlaisanceEden Prairie, MN Sandra LyonsBloomington, MN Louis TeslerPrior Lake, MN Jane SchoeningEdina, MN

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • A
  • B

Section A

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Judy Hansen Mariana Shulstad Mary Sass R Craig Shulstad B 2/3 1 - 1 1 - 15.50 64.58 15.50 4.51 Silver
7 Bernice Blaske Michael Flader Robert Hanson Jill Flader B 5/6 2 - 2/3 2 - 14.50 60.42 14.50 2.66 Silver
3 Becky Gamble Brian Crossley Patricia Baker Robert Schachter A 5/6 - - 2/3 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 1.90 Silver
4 Carol Rynders Helen Vagle Dean Montgomery Ruth Brunelle B - 3/4 - 4 3 - 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.74 Silver
1 William Eldredge Jeanine Hall Lamese McDowell John Allen B - 5/6 - 5/7 4/5 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.98 Silver
6 Terry Beckman Thomas Botten Kathy Beckman Joyce Johnson A - - - 5/7 - - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.38 Silver
5 Susan Knauss Clifford Lundberg Roger Knauss Wayne Gergen B - 5/6 - 5/7 4/5 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.98 Silver
9 Vivian Kania Peg Mitchell Monica Bieter Sandy Nelson B - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
12 Tom Owens John Crouch Earl Conner Nicky Bredeson B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
8 Noralee Mogol Jerry Bartlett Bill Madden Cynthia Schield C - - 1/2 - - 1 9.50 39.58 9.50 1.15 Silver
10 Tom Buttweiler Angela Minto Pat Buttweiler Alexis Campbell C - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50
2 Ann Van Ryn Betty Salber Pat Burrows Ken Schenk B - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50