Oct 31, 2017 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Tue-Wed KO 3 Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.03 Gold|Red 1 Don WallaceKelowna, BC Sharon GecseOsoyoos, BC Leah KoffskiKelowna, BC Don MacmathKelowna, BC
8.42 Gold|Red 2 Sandy RobinsonCalgary, AB Kim CohosCalgary, AB Paula HopwoodVictoria, BC Caenie PyrczCalgary, AB
4.81 Gold|Red 3/4 Andrea KillackeyCalgary, AB Lynn GrisackCalgary, AB Charlene DelcourtCalgary, AB Susan StanleyCalgary, AB
4.81 Gold|Red 3/4 Jeffrey WiegelDallas, OR Christy WiegelDallas, OR Barbara BoisvertVictoria, BC D Lainey ClarkVictoria, BC

Recaps

Section 222

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Sandy Robinson Kim Cohos Paula Hopwood Caenie Pyrcz A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.42 Gold|Red
14 Bill Ellsworth Linda Ellsworth Milt Mansell Sharon Mansell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Marie Lamontagne Adrianne Damgaard Ila Ehnes Shirley Ketch A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Jeffrey Wiegel Christy Wiegel Barbara Boisvert D Lainey Clark A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.81 Gold|Red
11 Lyman Warner Lynn Warner Heather Duncan Gwenn Brusset A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Harry Satanove Thomas Anderson Tom Satanove Shael Smith A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.20 Red
9 Myrna Green Diane Wheatcroft Lois Grill Lorna Veitch A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.20 Red
8 Jerry Shapiro David Herbert L Ralph Buckley Sharon Horvath A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan Giff Kassebaum James Kassebaum A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.20 Red
6 Nancy Stewart Tricia Flanagan Lorraine Somerville Pat Anderson Mary Anne Crookes Arlene Connell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Keith Hibbert Jean-Philipp Weber Esther Wiebe Holly Boudreau A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Don Wallace Sharon Gecse Leah Koffski Don Macmath A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.03 Gold|Red
3 Andrea Killackey Lynn Grisack Charlene Delcourt Susan Stanley A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.81 Gold|Red
2 Garry Scollon Oli Nilsson Win Bromley Carol Jensen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.60 Red
15 Gillian Schramm Annette Miller Valerie Breen Anna Crouch A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.20 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results