Oct 31, 2017 - Tuesday 2:45 pm

Single Session Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.79 Red 1 63.00 Steve BrunoOceanside, CA Carl WilsonTacoma, WA William GeBurnaby, BC Ed HungChicago, IL
4.34 Red 2 61.00 Doug HansfordSurrey, BC Susan PetersVancouver, BC Karen EpleyKent, WA Howard EpleyKent, WA
3.26 Red 3 60.00 Cristal NellSeattle, WA Karen HudesmanSeattle, WA Peggy WareDenver, CO Joan KushnerDenver, CO
2.44 Red 4 59.00 Ernie TradewellVictoria, BC Don CopelandVictoria, BC Ingrid AndersonNanoose Bay, BC Dora LeeNanaimo, BC
3.94 Red 5 1 52.00 Richard D'LitzenbergerLeavenworth, WA David HuangBurnaby, BC David HuRichmond, BC T. T. Hung
2.96 Red 6 2 51.00 David ReidVictoria, BC Denis JohnstonVictoria, BC Danielle GouletVictoria, BC Tony FarrVictoria, BC
2.57 Red 3 1 47.00 Win BromleyLangley, BC Garry ScollonLangley, BC Oli Nilsson Carol JensenWhite Rock, BC
1.93 Red 4 2 46.00 Avril KarrCalgary, AB Emelie QuennellCalgary, AB Nancy EngbloomCalgary, AB Frances McDonaldCalgary, AB
1.45 Red 5/6 3 45.00 Jerry ShapiroVancouver, BC Dave HerbertVancouver, BC L Ralph BuckleyVancouver, BC Sharon HorvathAgassiz, BC
1.09 Red 5/6 45.00 Harvey BridgesWest Vancouver, BC Jean BridgesWest Vancouver, BC Ata AmiriWest Vancouver, BC Zahra JafroudiWest Vancouver, BC
1.08 Red 4 42.00 Marie LamontagneSquamish, BC Adrianne DamgaardWhistler, BC Ila EhnesLadysmith, BC Shirley KetchDuncan, BC

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Steve Bruno Carl Wilson William Ge Ed Hung A 1 - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 5.79 Red
20 Doug Hansford Susan Peters Karen Epley Howard Epley A 2 - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 4.34 Red
16 Cristal Nell Karen Hudesman Peggy Ware Joan Kushner A 3 - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 3.26 Red
6 Ernie Tradewell Don Copeland Ingrid Anderson Dora Lee A 4 - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 2.44 Red
17 Richard D'Litzenberger David Huang David Hu T. T. Hung B 5 1 - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 3.94 Red
4 David Reid Denis Johnston Danielle Goulet Tony Farr B 6 2 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.96 Red
5 Win Bromley Garry Scollon Oli Nilsson Carol Jensen C - 3 1 - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 2.57 Red
14 Avril Karr Emelie Quennell Nancy Engbloom Frances McDonald C - 4 2 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.93 Red
12 Jerry Shapiro Dave Herbert L Ralph Buckley Sharon Horvath C - 5/6 3 - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.45 Red
2 Harvey Bridges Jean Bridges Ata Amiri Zahra Jafroudi B - 5/6 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.09 Red
13 Marie Lamontagne Adrianne Damgaard Ila Ehnes Shirley Ketch C - - 4 - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.08 Red
8 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw Deb Wastle Katie Christie A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
9 Donald Berry Russell Page Lorenzo Migliorini Alan Whitman C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
10 John Renner Carol Renner Linda Underwood Terry Underwood C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.50 Red
19 Arlene Connell Lorraine Somerville Tricia Flanagan Nancy Stewart Pat Anderson Mary Anne Crookes C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
11 Robin Beddis Susan Pattillo Gail Gorman Dawn Thrasher C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
15 Ted Rich Elaine Sorensen Don McKay Denise McKay B - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00
3 Keith Hibbert Jean-Philipp Weber Esther Wiebe Holly Boudreau C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.25 Red
21 Miranda Levert Karen Trester John Coates Julian Collis C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.25 Red
18 Vernon Forster Christopher Roche Kate Thomas Tom Loveday B - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.25 Red
1 Dan Branscum Sharon Carpenter Veronica Deskey John Nader C - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results