Nov 05, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

AX Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
26.97 Gold 1 103.00 Mark ItabashiMurrieta, CA Peter GelfandCorralitos, CA Dan JacobVancouver, BC Leo BellCarlsbad, CA
20.23 Gold 2 101.00 Eric PanBurnaby, BC William GeBurnaby, BC Amy GaoRichmond, BC Jack LeeRichmond, BC Baixiang LiuBurnaby, BC
15.17 Gold 3 91.00 Dave WestfallSpokane, WA Judy HarrisSalmon Arm, BC Charles BennettSpokane, WA Peter HeroldNamaimo, BC Leo GlaserLake Country, BC
11.38 Gold 4 87.00 Diane K.M. GordonSt Catharines, ON Ron AshbacherSaint Louis, MO Andrew RussellSt Catharines, ON Michael GambleShawnigan Lake, BC
8.99 Gold 5 86.00 Kay EnfieldSanta Fe, NM Cameron DonerSurrey, BC Polly DunnBellevue, WA Pat DunnBellevue, WA
7.71 Gold 6 81.00 June KeithNew Westminster, BC Jadwiga PolujanCalgary, AB Ken LochangVancouver, BC Maarten TjebbesVancouver, BC
9.20 Gold 1 73.00 Cindy OishiWest Vancouver, BC Jim LenobelWest Vancouver, BC Julie SmithVancouver, BC Joel MartineauVancouver, BC
6.04 Gold 2/3 70.00 Linda MarinusCourtenay, BC Pete MarinusCourtenay, BC Garry SkoropadaMaple Ridge, BC David SchmidtChilliwack, BC
6.04 Gold 2/3 70.00 Shelley BurnsNorth Vancouver, BC Gustav AxenNew Westminster, BC Kelvin RaywoodVancouver, BC Dee SteilNew Westminster, BC
3.88 Gold 4 64.00 Janet SharpeCalgary, AB Diane CampbellCalgary, AB Helen DillenCalgary, AB Paulette McWilliamCalgary, AB

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand Dan Jacob Leo Bell A 1 - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 26.97 Gold
19 Eric Pan William Ge Amy Gao Jack Lee Baixiang Liu A 2 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 20.23 Gold
8 Dave Westfall Judy Harris Charles Bennett Peter Herold Leo Glaser A 3 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 15.17 Gold
1 Diane K.M. Gordon Ron Ashbacher Andrew Russell Michael Gamble A 4 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 11.38 Gold
12 Kay Enfield Cameron Doner Polly Dunn Pat Dunn A 5 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 8.99 Gold
9 June Keith Jadwiga Polujan Ken Lochang Maarten Tjebbes A 6 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 7.71 Gold
5 Howard Epley Karen Epley Craig Zastera Sun-O Ho A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.76 Red
6 Don Sache Sheila Sache Aban Gerrie Bob Gerrie A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.76 Red
15 Katie Christie Deb Wastle Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.76 Red
16 Cindy Oishi Jim Lenobel Julie Smith Joel Martineau X - 1 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 9.20 Gold
7 Linda Marinus Pete Marinus Garry Skoropada David Schmidt X - 2/3 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 6.04 Gold
20 Shelley Burns Gustav Axen Kelvin Raywood Dee Steil X - 2/3 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 6.04 Gold
17 Jean Groome Ina Andersen John Lien Liz Stoneman A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.32 Red
10 Janet Sharpe Diane Campbell Helen Dillen Paulette McWilliam X - 4 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 3.88 Gold
4 Mike Moffatt Vicki Moffatt Ping Ding Jane Fyfe A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.10 Red
14 Kathy Bye John Keech Insa Fricker Isabel Chernoff X - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.76 Red
18 Anne Scott Clay Connolly Larry Pocock Yue Su X - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.88 Red
11 David Taylor Eurydice Nours Robert Mackinnon Gamil Tadros X - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.10 Red
21 Richard D'Litzenberger David Huang David Hu Tai Tzu Hung Ed Hung X - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.10 Red
13 Ted Rich Elaine Sorensen Marv Norden Ed Frymoyer A - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.88 Red
22 Melinda Lawson Mark Lawson Paul Harding Shameine Ali X - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.88 Red
2 Stuart Carr Tom Davis Kathryn Shannon Peter Morse X - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results