Nov 04, 2017 - Saturday 2:45 pm

ABC Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 William Ge Charles Bennett A 4 - - 2 - - 265.50 57.84 274.00 539.50 10.89 Gold Scores
3 Peter Herold Dave Westfall A 5 - - - - - 226.00 49.24 294.38 520.38 8.60 Gold Scores
5 Ted Heck Alden Edwards A - - - 4 - - 256.00 55.77 222.50 478.50 1.43 Red Scores
2 Clayton Connolly Anne Scott B - 6 - 7 3 - 231.50 50.44 224.68 456.18 3.64 Gold Scores
1 Rhoda Tafler Insa Fricker A - - - - - - 201.00 43.79 240.00 441.00 0.82 Red Scores
4 Keith Lee Judy Chang C - - 3 - - 2 216.00 47.06 223.26 439.26 2.95 Gold Scores
7 Terie Grad Marge Neate B - - - 6 2 - 236.50 51.53 199.12 435.62 1.43 Gold Scores
8 George Wood James Marshall C - - - - - - 211.00 45.97 202.00 413.00 Scores
6 Dennis O Donnell Dennis Tottenham C - - - - - - 198.00 43.14 159.68 357.68 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Gustav Axen Bjarne Christoffersen B 6 1 - 6/7 3/4 - 237.00 51.63 265.00 502.00 12.75 Gold Scores
1 Isabel Chernoff Vicki Moffatt A - - - 5 - - 238.50 51.96 242.29 480.79 2.25 Red Scores
8 Sandy McIlwain Roberta McIlwain B - 4 - 2 1 - 263.50 57.41 214.12 477.62 5.38 Gold Scores
2 Raymond Smith Beverly Smith B - - - - - - 231.00 50.33 223.18 454.18 Scores
4 John Emmerson Jim Ryan C - - 2 - - 2 224.00 48.80 216.70 440.70 3.93 Gold Scores
7 Neil McAllister Maureen McAllister C - - - 3 2 1 251.50 54.79 176.53 428.03 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
6 Tim White Renae Gunstone-White B - - - - - - 210.50 45.86 209.38 419.88 Scores
3 Greg Morse Diane Ayukawa A - - - - - - 235.00 51.20 158.47 393.47 Scores
9 Cheryl Bourne Catherine Supple C - - - - - - 198.50 43.25 198.50 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bob Gerrie Aban Gerrie A 2 - - 3 - - 262.50 57.19 281.88 544.38 19.36 Gold Scores
1 Sun-O Ho Craig Zastera A 3 - - 1 - - 284.00 61.87 259.62 543.62 14.52 Gold Scores
5 Judi Callaham Dave Vidaver A 7 - - - - - 208.00 45.32 289.38 497.38 6.45 Gold Scores
8 Shelley Burns Kelvin Raywood B 9 3 - - - - 208.50 45.42 275.50 484.00 7.17 Gold Scores
2 Deb Wastle Jon Preston B - - - - 4 - 231.00 50.33 216.82 447.82 0.71 Red Scores
7 Miriam Rosenberg Adriana Salinas A - - - - - - 218.50 47.60 223.53 442.03 Scores
6 Jim Lenobel Cindy Oishi C - - 4 - - - 209.00 45.53 229.30 438.30 2.21 Gold Scores
4 Jennifer Edwards Wayne Stann C - - - - - - 212.50 46.30 180.12 392.62 Scores
9 Bill Curtis Chic Callas C - - - 5 1 1 255.50 55.66 255.50 2.04 Gold Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Bjorge Thomas Devine A 1 - - 1 - - 286.00 62.31 288.24 574.24 25.81 Gold Scores
6 Brian Busby Bruce Busby C 8 2 1 - - - 213.00 46.41 282.18 495.18 9.56 Gold Scores
8 Jadwiga Polujan Elena Ransom B - 5 - - 5 - 232.00 50.54 237.74 469.74 4.25 Gold Scores
5 John Keech Kathy Bye A - - - 4 - - 246.50 53.70 204.76 451.26 1.43 Red Scores
1 Kathryn Shannon Peter Morse A - - - - - - 221.00 48.15 229.32 450.32 0.58 Red Scores
7 Ken Lochang Maarten Tjebbes B - - - 6/7 3/4 - 237.00 51.63 202.62 439.62 1.00 Red Scores
9 Eileen Deutsch Bonnie Broders C - - - - - - 220.00 47.93 212.88 432.88 Scores
2 Gamil Tadros John Sharpe B - - - - - - 210.00 45.75 209.82 419.82 Scores
4 Ted Dagan Barbara Hillman C - - - - - - 176.00 38.34 223.82 399.82 1.17 Gold Scores