Nov 04, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

ABC Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Bjorge Thomas Devine A 3 - - 1 - - 288.24 62.80 288.24 4.08 Gold N - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Rhoda Tafler Insa Fricker A 11 - - 5 - - 240.00 52.29 240.00 0.82 Red M - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Jadwiga Polujan Elena Ransom B 13 4 - 7 2 - 237.74 51.80 237.74 1.50 Gold N - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Clayton Connolly Anne Scott B 16 6 - - 3 - 224.68 48.95 224.68 1.07 Red M - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Ted Dagan Barbara Hillman C 17 7 3 - 4 1 223.82 48.76 223.82 1.17 Gold N - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Ted Heck Alden Edwards A - - - - - - 222.50 48.47 222.50 M - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Eileen Deutsch Bonnie Broders C - - - - - - 212.88 46.38 212.88 N - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Terie Grad Marge Neate B - - - - - - 199.12 43.38 199.12 M - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Dennis O Donnell Dennis Tottenham C - - - - - - 159.68 34.79 159.68 M - 6 - N/S Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Peter Herold Dave Westfall A 1 - - 1 - - 294.38 64.14 294.38 4.08 Gold M - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Brian Busby Bruce Busby C 4 1 1 3 1 1 282.18 61.48 282.18 2.04 Gold N - 6 - E/W Scores
9 William Ge Charles Bennett A 7 - - 5 - - 274.00 59.69 274.00 0.82 Red M - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Kathryn Shannon Peter Morse A 14 - - 7 - - 229.32 49.96 229.32 0.58 Red N - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Keith Lee Judy Chang C - 8 4 - 4 - 223.26 48.64 223.26 0.71 Red M - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Gamil Tadros John Sharpe B - - - - - - 209.82 45.71 209.82 N - 2 - E/W Scores
5 John Keech Kathy Bye A - - - - - - 204.76 44.61 204.76 N - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Ken Lochang Maarten Tjebbes B - - - - - - 202.62 44.14 202.62 N - 7 - E/W Scores
8 George Wood James Marshall C - - - - - - 202.00 44.01 202.00 M - 8 - N/S Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bob Gerrie Aban Gerrie A 5 - - 2 - - 281.88 61.41 281.88 2.86 Gold N - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Gustav Axen Bjarne Christoffersen B 8 3 - 3 1 - 265.00 57.73 265.00 2.14 Gold M - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Isabel Chernoff Vicki Moffatt A 10 - - 4 - - 242.29 52.79 242.29 1.43 Red M - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Eugene Chan Eurydice Nours A 12 - - 6 - - 239.47 52.17 -8.50 239.47 0.68 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Miriam Rosenberg Adriana Salinas A 18 - - - - - 223.53 48.70 223.53 N - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Raymond Smith Beverly Smith B - 9 - - - - 223.18 48.62 223.18 M - 2 - E/W Scores
4 John Emmerson Jim Ryan C - 11 5 - - 2 216.70 47.21 216.70 0.82 Red M - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Sandy McIlwain Roberta McIlwain B - - - - - - 214.12 46.65 214.12 M - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Tim White Renae Gunstone-White B - - - - - - 209.38 45.62 209.38 M - 6 - E/W Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Judi Callaham Dave Vidaver A 2 - - 2 - - 289.38 63.05 289.38 2.86 Gold N - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Shelley Burns Kelvin Raywood B 6 2 - 4 2 - 275.50 60.02 275.50 1.43 Gold N - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Sun-O Ho Craig Zastera A 9 - - 6 - - 259.62 56.56 259.62 0.68 Red N - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Jim Lenobel Cindy Oishi C 15 5 2 - 3 2 229.30 49.96 229.30 1.02 Red N - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Ron Beall Jennifer Beall A - - - - - - 221.21 48.19 221.21 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Deb Wastle Jon Preston B - 10 - - - - 216.82 47.24 216.82 N - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Jennifer Edwards Wayne Stann C - - - - - - 180.12 39.24 180.12 N - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Neil McAllister Maureen McAllister C - - - - - - 176.53 38.46 176.53 M - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Greg Morse Diane Ayukawa A - - - - - - 158.47 34.53 158.47 M - 3 - E/W Scores