Nov 02, 2017 - Thursday 10:00 am

199er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
4 Mojgan Shad Khosrow Shad F 1 1 1 1 1 1 101.00 60.12 101.00 3.35 Red Scores
6 Patricia Kirkpatrick Andrew Mitchell F 4 4 3 2 2 2 97.50 58.04 97.50 1.41 Red Scores
3 Cheryl Paul Molly Hamilton D 5 - - 3 - - 96.50 57.44 96.50 1.06 Red Scores
8 David Ritenburg Shirley Ritenburg F - - 4 4 - - 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.82 Red Scores
9 Brenda Jackson Margaret Skinner D - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 Scores
2 Betty Foster Betsy Woods E - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 Scores
7 Ernst Walti Diana Tchakalian D - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.50 Scores
1 Diane Church-Smith Charlotte Elkins F - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 65.50 Scores
5 Ruth McBride Terry Killackey F - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 64.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
1 Barbara Tyabji Alan Tyabji F 3 3 2 1 1 1 99.50 59.23 99.50 1.88 Red Scores
2 Lily-Anne Leechman Dodie Bennett E - 6 - 2 2 - 95.50 56.85 95.50 0.83 Red Scores
3 Carroll Guichon Don Guichon D - - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.59 Red Scores
6 Margaret Jo Duff William Duff F - - - 4 3 2 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.57 Red Scores
7 Gretchen Cash Barbara Taylor D - - - - - - 89.00 52.98 89.00 Scores
9 Karen Chelswick Ralph Chelswick F - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 Scores
5 Kenneth Derr Donna Derr F - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 Scores
4 Allen Tuningley Linda Tuningley F - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 Scores
8 Wendy Allex Randall Hauff F - - - - - - 59.50 35.42 59.50 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
2 Lynn Erickson Fei Wong E 6 5 - 1 1 - 96.25 57.29 96.25 1.12 Red Scores
7 Alice Nelson Gary Nelson D - - - 2 - - 91.58 54.51 91.58 0.78 Red Scores
1 Jennifer Adams Jesse Adams F - - 5 3 2 1 89.83 53.47 89.83 0.66 Red Scores
6 Laurie Gould Kathleen Jones E - - - - - - 85.17 50.70 85.17 Scores
3 Margaret Beck Jane Danzo D - - - - - - 83.42 49.65 83.42 Scores
4 Linda Jacobs George Jacobs F - - - - - - 82.83 49.30 82.83 Scores
5 Daphne McFarland Sandra Horbachewsky F - - - - - - 58.92 35.07 58.92 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
6 Ann Corcoran June Knight E 2 2 - 1 1 - 100.00 59.52 100.00 2.51 Red Scores
7 Julian Collis John Coates D - - - 2 - - 93.33 55.55 93.33 0.78 Red Scores
3 Helen Phillips Elizabeth Tovey D - - - 3 - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.56 Red Scores
1 Charles Wong Hylton Swales F - - - - 2 1 85.33 50.79 85.33 0.71 Red Scores
4 Gail Abbott Pauline Lawrence F - - - - - 2 83.33 49.60 83.33 0.50 Red Scores
8 Doug Riopelle Linda Riopelle F - - - - - - 80.67 48.02 80.67 Scores
2 Margaret Gordon Marcia Hadden E - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 Scores
5 May Winram Ture Erickson F - - - - - - 63.33 37.70 63.33 Scores